the open group og0-091 practice test

togaf 9 part 1

Last exam update: Jul 16 ,2024
Page 1 out of 29. Viewing questions 1-10 out of 286

Question 1

According to TOGAF, Which of the following best describes the purpose of the Architecture Definition Document?

  • A. An agreement between development partners and sponsors on the deliverables
  • B. A description to allow measurement of the compliance of the implementation
  • C. A description to communicate the intent of the architect
  • D. A document that triggers the start of an architecture development cycle
  • E. A set of general rules and guidelines
Mark Question:
Answer:

c

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 2

Complete the sentence: Building Blocks that are viewed as being at the left-hand side of the Solutions Continuum are known as________.

  • A. Common Systems Solutions
  • B. Foundation Solutions
  • C. Industry Solutions
  • D. Organization-Specific Solutions
  • E. Strategic Solutions
Mark Question:
Answer:

b

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which one of the following is the most generic artifact in the Architecture Continuum?

  • A. Common Systems Architecture
  • B. Foundation Architecture
  • C. Industry Architecture
  • D. Organization Specific Architecture
  • E. Product Line Architecture
Mark Question:
Answer:

b

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 4

Complete the sentence. The practice by which the enterprise architecture is managed and controlled at an enterprise level is known as____________.

  • A. Architecture governance
  • B. Corporate governance
  • C. IT governance
  • D. Portfolio management
  • E. Technology governance
Mark Question:
Answer:

a

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which one of the following does TOGAF state is an objective for Phase A: Architecture Vision?

  • A. To create an implementation and migration strategy
  • B. To establish an architecture change management process
  • C. To priorities work packages and projects
  • D. To validate the business principles, goals, drivers and key performance indicators
Mark Question:
Answer:

d

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which one of the following best describes a primary use of the Architecture Vision document?

  • A. A checklist for compliance reviews
  • B. An evaluation tool to select vendors to conduct a proof of concept demonstration
  • C. A tool for calculating detailed cost estimates
  • D. A tool for project planning the implementation activities
  • E. A tool for selling the benefits of the proposed capability to stakeholders
Mark Question:
Answer:

e

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which of the following describes an objective of Phase F: Migration Planning Phase?

  • A. Develop a Target Technology Architecture
  • B. Consolidate the Gap Analysis results from Phases B through D
  • C. Generate and gain consensus on an initial Architecture Roadmap
  • D. Coordinate the Implementation and Migration Plan with other frameworks
  • E. Operate the governance framework and manage an architecture contract
Mark Question:
Answer:

d

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

Complete the sentence. Actions arising from the Business Transformation Readiness Assessment technique should be incorporated in the_________________________.

  • A. Architecture Roadmap
  • B. Architecture Requirements Specification
  • C. Communications Plan
  • D. Implementation and Migration Plan
  • E. Implementation Governance Model
Mark Question:
Answer:

d

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which of the following is described by the TOGAF Architecture Content Framework as a type of artifact that shows relationships between things?

  • A. Building Block
  • B. Catalog
  • C. Diagram
  • D. Matrix
  • E. Deliverable
Mark Question:
Answer:

d

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 10

According to TOGAF, where should architecture governance artifacts be stored?

  • A. In the Integrated Information Infrastructure Reference Model
  • B. In the Standards Information Base
  • C. In the Foundation Architecture
  • D. In the Architecture Repository
Mark Question:
Answer:

d

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2