SAP c-ts4fi-2021 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA for Financial Accounting Associates (SAP S/4HANA 2021) Exam

Last exam update: Jul 13 ,2024
Page 1 out of 7. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 93

Question 1

Which field can you change on a posted invoice?

  • A. Tax code
  • B. Cost center
  • C. Payment terms
  • D. Special GL indicator
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B
50%
C 5 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
hsw
1 year, 4 months ago

C

2 months, 4 weeks ago

Payment terms

havalos92
3 weeks, 4 days ago

C. Condiciones de pago


Question 2

What are the maintenance levels of a screen layout rule for asset master data? Note:There are 3
correct answers to this question

  • A. Main asset number
  • B. Asset sub number
  • C. Group asset
  • D. Depreciation area
  • E. Asset class
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, E

User Votes:
A 5 votes
50%
B 5 votes
50%
C
50%
D 2 votes
50%
E 4 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
hsw
1 year, 4 months ago

A,B,E

MiSoMa
3 weeks ago

Correct answers ABE


Question 3

Besides using the profit center, which options does General Ledger Accounting with document
splitting provide to assign a segment to the posting line? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. Standard account assignment using constants
  • B. Configuration of the derivation logic with derivation sequence and steps
  • C. BAdl implementation (FAGL_DERIVE_SEGMENT)
  • D. Definition of validation rules
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A 4 votes
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C 3 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
hsw
1 year, 4 months ago

A,C

MiSoMa
2 weeks, 6 days ago

Answers AC


Question 4

What is the purpose of the chart of depreciation?

  • A. The chart of depreciation is a reporting tool that structures your assets for hierarchical reporting.
  • B. The chart of depreciation defines the asset classes for which you can create fixed assets
  • C. The chart of depreciation manages country-specific legal valuation of fixed assets
  • D. The chart of depreciation substitutes the operational chart of accounts in asset-related postings.
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
hsw
1 year, 4 months ago

C


Question 5

You are configuring asset-related postings of depreciation areas in Asset Accounting. Which of the
following settings is "NOT" permitted?

  • A. Area does not post
  • B. Area posts depreciation only
  • C. Area posts in real time
  • D. Area posts revaluation only
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D 2 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
hsw
1 year, 4 months ago

B

MiSoMa
2 weeks, 6 days ago

Variant D


Question 6

After you collect data in the Inter company Reconciliation tool,what are the next steps of the
reconciliation process?
A.
* Post the correct on documents
* Store the data.
* Present reconciled and non-reconciled data
* Communicate differences
B.
* Store the data.
* Present reconciled and non-reconciled data
* Post the correct on documents
* Communicate differences.
C.
* Present reconciled and non-reconciled data
* Post the correct on documents
* Store the dat
a.
* Communicate differences.
D.
* Store the data.
* Present reconciled and non-reconciled data
* Communicate differences.
* Post the correction documents.

Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:

Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000
hsw
1 year, 4 months ago

D

MiSoMa
2 weeks, 5 days ago

D


Question 7

Which of the following is a technical year-end closing activity in SAP S/4HANA?

  • A. Profit center carry-forward must be posted.
  • B. Foreign currency valuation must be posted.
  • C. Balance sheet adjustments must be posted.
  • D. Ledger balances must be carried forward
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C
50%
D 2 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
hsw
1 year, 4 months ago

D


Question 8

Which requirements do you need to fulfill to use data aging for Finance in the SAP S/4HANA system?
Note:There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Define the logical file path as a global path for data aging
  • B. Add required authorizations for data aging to your role
  • C. Archive transactional data no longer legally required
  • D. Switch on the data aging business function.
Mark Question:
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D 2 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
MiSoMa
3 weeks ago

Answers BD

MiSoMa
2 weeks, 5 days ago

B and D


Question 9

When can you set the open item management indicator in a general ledger account? Note: There are
2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. When an account is used as a reconciliation account
  • B. When an account has a zero balance
  • C. When an account is set up as a cost element
  • D. When an account is required for clearing
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
MiSoMa
2 weeks, 5 days ago

Strange question... -> B, D somehow fit


Question 10

To use the SAP Financial Closing cockpit, which steps are required? Note: There are 3 correct answers
to this question.

  • A. Release task list
  • B. Define person responsible for tasks
  • C. Define task dependencies
  • D. Create task groups
  • E. Create template
Mark Question:
Answer:

C, D, E

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C
50%
D 2 votes
50%
E 2 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
MiSoMa
2 weeks, 5 days ago

AE for sure. From BCD the option B looks more important.


Question 11

What is the purpose of period interval 3 when you define open and closed periods?

  • A. Posting to special periods
  • B. Authorization control for posting periods
  • C. Posting from CO to Fl
  • D. Posting to special purpose ledger
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

You want to create a substitution in Financial Accounting. Which parts do you have to define for each
step of the substitution? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Message
  • B. Check
  • C. Replacement
  • D. Prerequisite
Mark Question:
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D 2 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Overview and Deployment of SAP S/4HANA
"You are a group cash manager interested in the North American business market.
What are the personalization options available to you in SAP Fiori?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question"

  • A. You can create a tile group with all the apps required for you daily business for easy access
  • B. You can create a tile to take you directly to the cash position of the North American business market
  • C. You can manage user access to relevant apps for the North American accounts payable group that reports to you
  • D. You can adapt the launchpad color theme according to predefined values for the cash report
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

General Ledger Accounting
"You are getting ready to post your first simple general ledger document using the SAP fiori app for
posting in a test environment.
What configuration items do you need to set up to post a simple document?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. "

  • A. The posting period variant must be created and assigned.
  • B. Number range and document types must be maintained.
  • C. User must be assined to a tolerance group.
  • D. Line item text templates must be maintained.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

"Organizational Assignments and Process Integration " "You define custom currency type Zl for your
company code. Which currency types must be stored in the Data Entry view? Note: There are 2
correct answers to this question."

  • A. Hard currency
  • B. Document currency
  • C. Company code currency
  • D. Custom currency type Zl
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2