SAP c-ts4c-2021 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA Cloud, essentials edition implementation with SAP Activate Exam

Last exam update: Feb 21 ,2024
Page 1 out of 4. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 54

Question 1

How does SAP ensure the pre-delivered SAP Best Practices content is protected from unwanted
changes in the SAP S/4HANA Cloud system? Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Expert configuration
  • B. Self-service configuration Ul
  • C. Content Lifecycle Management
  • D. Business role authorization
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

What do you user to integrate SAP S/4HANA Cloud with non-SAP cloud software?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. SAP Process Orchestration
  • B. SAP Cloud Platform Integration
  • C. Whitelisted SAP S/4HANA Cloud APIs
  • D. SAP Cloud Platform Connector
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which activities are performed by the SAP Global Service Center?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Legacy data migration
  • B. SAP Best Practices model company activation
  • C. Expert configuration
  • D. User training content development
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

How does SAP S/4HANA Cloud authenticate itself when it sends information to an external system in
a
communication arrangement?
Response:

  • A. The communication user attached to the outbound communication system facilitates authentication.
  • B. It sends an inbound service call to SAP S/4HANA Cloud from the external system.
  • C. It sends an outbound service call to the external system from SAP S/4HANA Cloud.
  • D. The communication user attached to the inbound communication system facilitates authentication.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

You reviewed the project scope and identified the corresponding resource. Based on the SAP activate
methodology, which activities must you perform in the Explore phase. There are 2 correct answers to
this question. Response:

  • A. Conduct the Fit to Standard analysis to identify fits gaps and perceived gaps.
  • B. Use the Quality system to demonstrate SAP Best Practices process.
  • C. Configure the organizational structure and chart of accounts in the system.
  • D. Use the Starter system to demonstrate SAP Best Practices Processes.
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

What extensibility option can you use to design and build SAP Fiori and mobile user experiences for
an existing SAP S/4 HANA Cloud solution? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

  • A. Side by side extensibility
  • B. Classing extensibility
  • C. Key user extensibility
  • D. Managed extensibility
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which functionalities are supported by the SAP Fiori app Test Your Processes?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Remediate failed test scenarios
  • B. Import custom test plans
  • C. Create or change test plans.
  • D. Migrate test plans for execution
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which of the following are included in a subscription to SAP S/4HANA Cloud, public option?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. A Quality system, preconfigured with SAP Best Practices and no company data.
  • B. A Starter system, preconfigured with SAP Best Practices and sample data for a model company.
  • C. A Quality system, preconfigured with SAP Best Practices and sample customer data.
  • D. A Starter system, preconfigured with SAP Best Practices and no company data.
  • E. A Production system, provided with additional onboarding services.
Answer:

A, B, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which types of integrations are provided with the SAP S/4HANA Public Cloud?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. SAP managed
  • B. Business network managed
  • C. SAP Partner managed
  • D. Template-based
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

How does SAP S/4HANA Cloud for Finance reduce the manual reconciliation effort?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Universal journal
  • B. Automatic journal
  • C. General ledger
  • D. Material ledger
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

What are some of the innovative production SAP planning capabilities of SAP S/4HANA Cloud for
Manufacturing?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Identify management and authentication
  • B. Ariba Network integration
  • C. Advanced availability to promise
  • D. Demand driven manufacturing
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

What are the steps for conducting automated business process testing?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Run the test
  • B. Create a test system
  • C. Create a test plan
  • D. Assess data management
  • E. Correct and return failed test processes
Answer:

A, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which integration technologies can you use to integrate SAP S/4HANA Cloud with a cloud solution
from SAP?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. SAP Process Orchestration
  • B. Whitelisted integration APIs
  • C. SAP Cloud Platform Integration
  • D. SAP HANA SQL editor
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

What are some characteristics of SAP S/4HANA Cloud public option?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Scalability
  • B. Standardization
  • C. High degree of configuration
  • D. Single tenancy
  • E. Multi-tenancy
Answer:

A, B, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 15

How does SAP ensure that the network architecture of a data center that supports SAP S/4HANA
Cloud only permits authorized access?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Incident handling for mission-critical and non-mission-critical application incidents.
  • B. A Web dispatcher farm that hides the network topology from the outside world.
  • C. Multiple internet connections to minimize the impact of distributed denial-of-service (DDoS) attacks.
  • D. Multiple firewalls that divide the network into protected segments.
  • E. Purpose limitation of user access to the minimum authorizations needed to complete job tasks.
Answer:

BCD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2