SAP c-ts462-2020 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate ? SAP S/4HANA Sales 2020 Exam

Last exam update: Feb 21 ,2024
Page 1 out of 7. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 103

Question 1

What is maintained in a pricing procedure? Please choose 2 correct answers.

  • A. Condition type
  • B. Step
  • C. Access sequence
  • D. Condition table
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
yassir01
11 months, 2 weeks ago

A
B


Question 2

What can you identify in the customer material information record? There are 3 correct answers to
this question.

  • A. The customer-specific price
  • B. A specific route schedule
  • C. The customer material number
  • D. A specific delivery agreement
  • E. A specific delivering plant
Answer:

C, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
yassir01
11 months, 2 weeks ago

C D E


Question 3

What are characteristics of a shipping point? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Shipping points are used to create warehouse order
  • B. Shipping points are assigned to a storage location
  • C. Loading group is used for shipping point determination
  • D. Shipping points are required for delivery processing
  • E. Shipping points are assigned to plants
Answer:

C, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
yassir01
11 months, 2 weeks ago

C D E


Question 4

Which of the following sequences describe a part of a sales process? There are 2 correct answers to
this question.

  • A. Delivery --> Post goods issue --> Invoice --> Invoice cancellation
  • B. Quotation --> Warehouse Order --> Post goods issue --> Invoice
  • C. Invoice --> Invoice correction request --> Post goods issue --> Invoice
  • D. Cash sales --> Delivery --> Post goods issue --> Invoice --> Post financial accounting
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
yassir01
11 months, 2 weeks ago

A D


Question 5

What does the Schedule Line configuration control? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Delivery group
  • B. Transfer of requirements
  • C. Movement type
  • D. Availability check
  • E. Returns
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
yassir01
11 months, 2 weeks ago

B C D


Question 6

Which over-delivery options can be configured for a delivery item category? There are 2 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Over-delivery rejected with an error message
  • B. Over-delivery only possible if specified in a customer-material info record
  • C. Over-delivery always allowed
  • D. Over-delivery only possible if within tolerance
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
yassir01
11 months, 2 weeks ago

A C


Question 7

Which settings can be enabled on the header level of sales document copy control? Please choose
the correct answer.

  • A. Update document flow
  • B. Copy item number
  • C. Pricing type
  • D. Copy quantity
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

What are the sources of the time components that are used for the delivery and transportation
scheduling? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Plant
  • B. Shipping point
  • C. Route
  • D. Loading group
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which parameters control the availability check? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Loading group
  • B. Transportation group
  • C. Checking group
  • D. Schedule line category
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
yassir01
11 months, 2 weeks ago

C D


Question 10

You want to ensure that an incomplete document cannot be saved. How can you achieve this? Please
choose the correct answer.

  • A. Assign a status group to the fields that should be checked for completeness
  • B. Select the 'Warning' indicator for the fields in the incompleteness procedure
  • C. Set the dialog message for incompletion for the sales document type
  • D. Assign an incompleteness procedure to the respective item categories
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which elements are part of item category determination? There are 3 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. Item category group
  • B. Higher level item category
  • C. Sales document type
  • D. Material group
  • E. SD document category
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
yassir01
11 months, 2 weeks ago

A B C

yassir01
11 months, 2 weeks ago

ABC


Question 12

What are characteristics of text determination? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Pricing condition record texts can be used as a standard text source
  • B. Text determination uses condition records
  • C. The text type in the procedure can be set as mandatory
  • D. The access step in the access sequence has a text source
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
yassir01
11 months, 2 weeks ago

B D


Question 13

What is maintained in a free goods master record? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. The maximum quantity
  • B. The calculation rule
  • C. The item category usage
  • D. The minimum quantity
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
yassir01
11 months, 2 weeks ago

B D


Question 14

What are characteristics of the make-to-order process with Assembly Processing? There are 2 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. The sales order directly initiates the posting of the goods issue
  • B. The production order is directly created from the sales order
  • C. The material is stored in a sales order specific stock
  • D. The sales order requires a phantom item for the transfer of requirement
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
yassir01
11 months, 2 weeks ago

B C


Question 15

Which elements contribute to the available quantity during an Available-to-Promise (ATP) check for a
sales order item? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Sales documents
  • B. Transfer orders
  • C. Stocks
  • D. Shipment documents
  • E. Purchase orders
Answer:

A, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
yassir01
11 months, 2 weeks ago

ACE

To page 2