SAP c-ts452-1909 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Exam

Last exam update: Jun 17 ,2024
Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 90

Question 1

In which of the following business transactions will you get an error message if you have NOT set up
automatic account determination? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Goods issue of valuated material
  • B. Goods receipt of valuated material
  • C. Goods receipt of consignment stock
  • D. Material price changes
  • E. Stock transfer from a storage location to another storage location
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which SAP Fiori design principle has the goal of having one user, one use case, and up to three
screens for each application?

  • A. Instant value
  • B. Simple
  • C. Responsive
  • D. Role-based
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Your project requires an individual purchasing organization for each plant in your company code
What should you take into consideration when setting up such an organizational structure? Note:
There
are
correct answers to this question.

  • A. Each purchasing organization has its own material master data.
  • B. Each purchasing organization has its own purchasing groups.
  • C. Each purchasing organization has its own vendor master data.
  • D. Each purchasing organization has its own info records.
Mark Question:
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

When using a Classic procedure, for Which of following documents must you Classification? Note:
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. JIT delivery schedules
  • B. Requests for quotation
  • C. Purchase requisitions
  • D. Purchase orders
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

You want to procure material from another plant What purchasing instrument would you use?

  • A. Standard purchase order
  • B. Warehouse transfer order
  • C. Stock transport order
  • D. Warehouse transfer request
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

In company, the invoke verification Clerks working with the Release Blocked Invoices app For which
kind of blocked invoices can they use the automatic release function?

  • A. Invoices blocked because of an excessive amount
  • B. Invoices blocked manually
  • C. Invoices blocked due to variances
  • D. Invoices blocked Stochastically
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Certain materials for external procurement are NO longer valid. What mechanism can you use to
prevent the purchase Of those materials?

  • A. Set procurement type to inhouse
  • B. Set a material status
  • C. Set a vendor block
  • D. Set the material inactive
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

You have ordered a stock material that is valuated with a standard price. The price in the purchase
order (PO) is higher than the standard price of the material. Which accounts are updated at goods
receipt?
Note. There are 3 correct answers to this question

  • A. GR/IR
  • B. Stock
  • C. Price differences
  • D. Inventory differences
  • E. Material consumption
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 9

In your project, pricing conditions in purchase orders should only be visible to certain users. What
must you configure and assign?

  • A. Field selection key for the transaction
  • B. Field selection key for the activity category
  • C. User parameter EVO
  • D. User parameter EFB
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Your company the classic procedure for purchase orders Which of the following activities can you
perform when you release a purchase order? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Delete the purchase order completely
  • B. Enter the release code assigned to your user
  • C. Reverse an already implemented release or rejection.
  • D. Change the value of the purchase order item
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

What does the material type influence in the material master in SAP Materials Management? There
are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. MRP type
  • B. Procurement type.
  • C. Quantity and value update
  • D. Account group
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Where do posting with automatic account determination occur in SAP Materials Management?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Material valuation.
  • B. Invoice verification
  • C. Material requirements planning
  • D. Requisition creation
  • E. lnventory management
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which information regarding contracts can you get directly from analytical SAP Fiori apps? There are
2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Unused contracts
  • B. Expiring contracts
  • C. Unapproved contracts.
  • D. Low value contracts
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

When the procurement process is without a material master in SAP Materials Management, which
configuration element do you assign to the valuation class? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Material type
  • B. Item category.
  • C. Valuation area
  • D. Material group
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which of the following CANNOT be created by MRP Live? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Planned order.
  • B. MRP list
  • C. Purchase requisition
  • D. Schedule line
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2