SAP c-ts410-2020 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - Business Process Integration with SAP S/4HANA 2020 Exam

Last exam update: Feb 26 ,2024
Page 1 out of 7. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 98

Question 1

What MRP control parameter defines the scope of a planning run when the system only takes into
account changes that are within the planning? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Planning mode
  • B. Processing key - NETCH
  • C. Procurement type
  • D. Processing key - NEUPL
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A 3 votes
50%
B 12 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
6 months, 4 weeks ago

Processing key-NETCH

6 months, 4 weeks ago

Processing key - NETCH

molka
5 months, 3 weeks ago

B. Processing key - NETCH

2 months, 2 weeks ago

B. Processing key - NETCH

jonathan
2 months, 2 weeks ago

a a a a a a a

vytnt1704
2 months, 1 week ago

B - Processing key - NETCH

vytnt1704
2 months, 1 week ago

B - Processing key - NETCH

vytnt1704
2 months, 1 week ago

Thanks for submitting , your comment will be approved soon by our moderators


Question 2

Which business processes post to the general ledger? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Purchase order creation
  • B. Posting an activity price
  • C. Goods issue from stock
  • D. Depreciation posting
  • E. Posting an activity allocation
Answer:

C, D, E

User Votes:
A 6 votes
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C 8 votes
50%
D 7 votes
50%
E 6 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which of the following sequences of the source-to-pay process steps are correct? Please choose the
correct answer.

  • A. 1. Determination of requirements 2. Purchase order handling 3. Handling of payments 4. Goods receipt 5. Invoice verification
  • B. 1. Vendor selection 2. Source of supply determination 3. Purchase order monitoring 4. Goods receipt 5. Handling of payments
  • C. 1. Determination of requirements 2. Vendor selection 3. Purchase order handling 4. Goods receipt 5. Invoice verification
  • D. 1. Source of supply determination 2. Vendor selection 3. Determination of requirements 4. Purchase order handling 5. Goods receipt
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 6 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which object is created to report on a market segment, such as customer, product and region?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Sales organization
  • B. Profit center
  • C. Primary cost element
  • D. Profitability segment
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D 5 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

What is the outcome of an automatic payment run? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Cleared item in vendor's account
  • B. Financial accounting document
  • C. Open item in vendor's account
  • D. Data prepared for printing
  • E. Approval process initiated
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A 6 votes
50%
B 6 votes
50%
C 3 votes
50%
D 5 votes
50%
E 2 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which objects can be assigned to a profit centers? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Material
  • B. Sales organization
  • C. Sales order item
  • D. Operating concern
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A 5 votes
50%
B 3 votes
50%
C 6 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which of the following is the correct hierarchy of organizational structure elements in SAP S/4HANA
(from 1. highest level to 4. lowest level)? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. 1. Company code 2. Controlling area 3. Organizational unit 4. Operating concern
  • B. 1. Company code 2. Controlling area 3. Sales organization 4. Plant
  • C. 1. Sales organization 2. Plant 3. Division 4. Storage location
  • D. 1. Operating concern 2. Controlling area 3. Company code 4. Plant
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 4 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

What is the correct sequence of steps in the sales and distribution process? Please choose the correct
answer.
A.
1. Check availability
2. Create sales order
3. Post goods issue
4. Billing
B.
1. Create sales order
2. Check availability
3. Process delivery document
4. Post goods issue
C.
1. Check availability
2. Create sales order
3. Billing
4. Post goods issue
D.
1. Create sales order
2. Check availability
3. Plan transportation
4. Post goods issue

Answer:

B

User Votes:

Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which of the following represents the highest-level unit of all organizational elements in SAP
S/4HANA? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Client
  • B. Company code
  • C. Operating concern
  • D. Controlling area
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 5 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

What are the main characteristics of SAP S/4HANA? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Can be run on any database
  • B. Bring together OLAP and OLTP
  • C. Minor changes are made to the data model
  • D. Simplified applications
  • E. Reduced data footprint
Answer:

B, D, E

User Votes:
A 3 votes
50%
B 4 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 6 votes
50%
E 6 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which main components feature the intelligent enterprise? There are 3 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. Digital platform
  • B. Intelligent analytics
  • C. Intelligent suite
  • D. SAP cloud applications
  • E. Intelligent technologies
Answer:

A, C, E

User Votes:
A 3 votes
50%
B 5 votes
50%
C 6 votes
50%
D 5 votes
50%
E 3 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 12

What data must be linked to a cost center to derive segment accounting? Please choose the correct
answer.

  • A. Work Center
  • B. Cost Center Category
  • C. Cost Center Group
  • D. Profit Center
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 4 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

When creating condition master records, what data properties does the condition type control?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Sales organization
  • B. Scales
  • C. Currency
  • D. Validity period
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 5 votes
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D 4 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which of the following goods movement creates an accounting document in the general ledger?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. A transfer posting from unrestricted stock to block stock
  • B. A transfer posting between quality inspection stock and unrestricted stock
  • C. A stock transfer between storage locations
  • D. A stock transfer between company codes
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 6 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

What elements in the Human Capital Management organizational structure can receive cost center
assignment? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Organizational unit
  • B. Person
  • C. Position
  • D. Job
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A 5 votes
50%
B 3 votes
50%
C 5 votes
50%
D 3 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2