SAP c-ts410-1909 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - Business Process Integration with SAP S/4HANA 1909 Exam

Last exam update: Jul 16 ,2024
Page 1 out of 7. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 98

Question 1

What MRP control parameter defines the scope of a planning run when the system only takes into
account changes that are within the planning? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Planning mode
  • B. Processing key - NETCH
  • C. Procurement type
  • D. Processing key - NEUPL
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A 3 votes
50%
B 11 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
11 months, 1 week ago

B. Processing key - NETCH

crossfit202
3 weeks, 1 day ago

Processing key - NETCH


Question 2

Which business processes post to the general ledger? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Purchase order creation
  • B. Posting an activity price
  • C. Goods issue from stock
  • D. Depreciation posting
  • E. Posting an activity allocation
Mark Question:
Answer:

C, D, E

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B 3 votes
50%
C 9 votes
50%
D 9 votes
50%
E 10 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which of the following sequences of the source-to-pay process steps are correct? Please choose the
correct answer.

  • A. 1. Determination of requirements 2. Purchase order handling 3. Handling of payments 4. Goods receipt 5. Invoice verification
  • B. 1. Vendor selection 2. Source of supply determination 3. Purchase order monitoring 4. Goods receipt 5. Handling of payments
  • C. 1. Determination of requirements 2. Vendor selection 3. Purchase order handling 4. Goods receipt 5. Invoice verification
  • D. 1. Source of supply determination 2. Vendor selection 3. Determination of requirements 4. Purchase order handling 5. Goods receipt
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 8 votes
50%
D 2 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which object is created to report on a market segment, such as customer, product and region?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Sales organization
  • B. Profit center
  • C. Primary cost element
  • D. Profitability segment
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D 9 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

What is the outcome of an automatic payment run? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Cleared item in vendor's account
  • B. Financial accounting document
  • C. Open item in vendor's account
  • D. Data prepared for printing
  • E. Approval process initiated
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A 9 votes
50%
B 10 votes
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D 8 votes
50%
E 2 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which objects can be assigned to a profit centers? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Material
  • B. Sales organization
  • C. Sales order item
  • D. Operating concern
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A 9 votes
50%
B 3 votes
50%
C 6 votes
50%
D 4 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which of the following is the correct hierarchy of organizational structure elements in SAP S/4HANA
(from 1. highest level to 4. lowest level)? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. 1. Company code 2. Controlling area 3. Organizational unit 4. Operating concern
  • B. 1. Company code 2. Controlling area 3. Sales organization 4. Plant
  • C. 1. Sales organization 2. Plant 3. Division 4. Storage location
  • D. 1. Operating concern 2. Controlling area 3. Company code 4. Plant
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 9 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

What is the correct sequence of steps in the sales and distribution process? Please choose the correct
answer.

  • A. 1. Check availability 2. Create sales order 3. Post goods issue 4. Billing
  • B. 1. Create sales order 2. Check availability 3. Process delivery document 4. Post goods issue
  • C. 1. Check availability 2. Create sales order 3. Billing 4. Post goods issue
  • D. 1. Create sales order 2. Check availability 3. Plan transportation 4. Post goods issue
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B 10 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which of the following represents the highest-level unit of all organizational elements in SAP
S/4HANA? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Client
  • B. Company code
  • C. Operating concern
  • D. Controlling area
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 9 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

What are the main characteristics of SAP S/4HANA? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Can be run on any database
  • B. Bring together OLAP and OLTP
  • C. Minor changes are made to the data model
  • D. Simplified applications
  • E. Reduced data footprint
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, D, E

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 10 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 9 votes
50%
E 10 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which main components feature the intelligent enterprise? There are 3 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. Digital platform
  • B. Intelligent analytics
  • C. Intelligent suite
  • D. SAP cloud applications
  • E. Intelligent technologies
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, C, E

User Votes:
A 8 votes
50%
B 3 votes
50%
C 7 votes
50%
D 3 votes
50%
E 7 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 12

What data must be linked to a cost center to derive segment accounting? Please choose the correct
answer.

  • A. Work Center
  • B. Cost Center Category
  • C. Cost Center Group
  • D. Profit Center
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D 7 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

When creating condition master records, what data properties does the condition type control?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Sales organization
  • B. Scales
  • C. Currency
  • D. Validity period
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B 5 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 7 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which of the following goods movement creates an accounting document in the general ledger?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. A transfer posting from unrestricted stock to block stock
  • B. A transfer posting between quality inspection stock and unrestricted stock
  • C. A stock transfer between storage locations
  • D. A stock transfer between company codes
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 7 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

What elements in the Human Capital Management organizational structure can receive cost center
assignment? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Organizational unit
  • B. Person
  • C. Position
  • D. Job
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A 7 votes
50%
B 3 votes
50%
C 7 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2