SAP c-thr97-2111 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate ? SAP SuccessFactors Onboarding 2H/2021 Exam

Last exam update: Jul 11 ,2024
Page 1 out of 7. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 96

Question 1

What are the integration options you have when integrating Onboarding 2.0 with Recruiting
Management System? Note: There are THREE correct answers to this question.

  • A. Modify the Onboarding templates in Recruiting Management
  • B. Map the desired fields using the Onboarding Integration Setup tool in the Admin Center
  • C. Modify the Onboarding feature permissions on job requisition template XML file
  • D. Define the applicant status set for Onboarding 2.0 in Recruiting Management
  • E. Assign the Onboarding Initiate Permission to designated users in Recruiting Management.
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A 3 votes
50%
B 8 votes
50%
C 8 votes
50%
D 5 votes
50%
E 8 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 2

A customer wants to restart the Onboarding 2.0 process. Where will you do the updates if it has to be
achieved using a business rule?

  • A. ONB2ActivitiesConfig
  • B. ONB2ProcessTrigger
  • C. Manage Onboarding 2.0
  • D. ONB2Process
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 3 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 5 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

What is the purpose of the knowledge transfer session with an Offboardee? To share knowledge with
the new hire.

  • A. To capture; store and share critical knowledge of the new hire
  • B. To capture; store and share critical knowledge of the Offboardee
  • C. To share knowledge with the new hire
  • D. To create a meeting with the offboardee
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B 7 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Your customer's recruiting management system is integrated with Onboarding 2.0. What are the
possible status you can have which helps you to initiate the Onboarding process for the prospective
employees? Note: There are TWO correct answers to this question.

  • A. Hired
  • B. Hireable
  • C. Offer
  • D. Forwarded
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A 5 votes
50%
B 6 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which of the Onboarding entities you would require to be mapped in Recruit to Hire? Note: 2
Answers

  • A. joblnfo.Company
  • B. joblnfo.Empoyment Type
  • C. homeAddress. Country
  • D. personallnfo.first-name
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A 5 votes
50%
B 4 votes
50%
C
50%
D 4 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

When does a New Hire receives a welcome mail with the credentials?

  • A. Once the Onboarding 2.0 step is initiated
  • B. Once the hiring manager signs any documents
  • C. When the Review New Hire data step is completed
  • D. When the hiring manager is done adding Onboarding tasks
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A 3 votes
50%
B
50%
C 5 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

What are the possible business rules available in Onboarding 2.0 email services? Note: 2 Answers

  • A. Filter Email Template
  • B. Manage Email Template
  • C. Select Email Message Locale
  • D. Email Services Category
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A 7 votes
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C 6 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

When creating a rule, there are restrictions on the characters you can use for the rule ID. What can
you use?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. The rule can contain uppercase and lowercase letters.
  • B. The rule must contain up to 8 digits.
  • C. The rule can use separators, such as "-" or "_".
  • D. The custom rule ID must start with "SAP_".
  • E. The rule can contain digits.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A C E

User Votes:
A 4 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 5 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%
E 5 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 9

What features are required when integrating Onboarding 2.0 with Recruiting Management?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Enable Intelligent Services
  • B. BizX Onboarding Integration
  • C. Enable Onboarding Application
  • D. VI Onboarding Integration
Mark Question:
Answer:

A B

User Votes:
A 5 votes
50%
B 6 votes
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
Neeshma.Ramdhony
4 weeks, 1 day ago

b d


Question 10

What are some of the steps in the standard Onboarding 2.0 process?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Review New Hire Data
  • B. New Hire Verification
  • C. Rehire Verification
  • D. Personal Data Collection
  • E. Document Flow
Mark Question:
Answer:

A D E

User Votes:
A 5 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 5 votes
50%
E 5 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

What are some of the requirements to create multiple Offboarding programs?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Create a default Offboarding program that applies to most employees.
  • B. Create an Offboarding program that applies to the other employees.
  • C. Create an asset collection task.
  • D. Update the business rule used for Onboarding programs.
  • E. Define a business rule to trigger the correct program.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A B E

User Votes:
A 6 votes
50%
B 6 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
E 6 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which v3 Homepage permissions must be provided to onboarding and offboarding participants to
access Onboarding and Offboarding 2.0 tiles?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Homepage v3 To-Do tile group
  • B. Homepage v3 News tile group
  • C. Homepage v3 My Team tile group
  • D. Homepage v3 Onboarding 2.0 tile group
Mark Question:
Answer:

A D

User Votes:
A 5 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 5 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

When you use an external applicant tracking system to initiate the internal hire process, what two
attributes are required to identify the employee?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. ID and Date of Hire
  • B. Name and Date of Birth
  • C. Employee ID and Date of Hire
  • D. Employee ID and Name
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D 3 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

What role-based permission steps must you complete after enabling Offboarding 2.0?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Identify the user groups who should be provided access.
  • B. Enable the required role-based permission for each group.
  • C. Enable the Manage Document Generation Templates.
  • D. Identify the recipients of the Email Framework permissions.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A B

User Votes:
A 4 votes
50%
B 4 votes
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

What are the main tags used in Succession Data Model XML?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Required
  • B. HRIS portlet
  • C. HRIS element
  • D. Label
Mark Question:
Answer:

C D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 6 votes
50%
D 5 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2