SAP c-thr85-2105 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Succession Management 1H/2021 Exam

Last exam update: Jul 13 ,2024
Page 1 out of 10. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 136

Question 1

Which of these are possible reasons why the Performance-Potential Matrix Grid Reports may not be
displaying expected
data?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. The date range selected does not include Succession related data
  • B. The user does not have Performance ratings
  • C. The user does not have Succession Management and Matrix Report Permissions
  • D. The user does not have Potential ratings
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Where in admin tools can you create values for the custom picklist that is used in the MDF Position
object? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Provisioning -> Company Settings
  • B. Employee Files -> manage Data
  • C. Company Settings -> Configure Object Definitions
  • D. Company Settings -> picklist management
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

What actions do you take to configure a matrix filter on the Performance-Potential Matrix Grid
Report? There are 2 correct answers to this question

  • A. Modify the view template of the employee profile.
  • B. Set the matrix filter to "true" for the standard element.
  • C. Register the element in the data model
  • D. Modify the background element definition.
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which nomination methods track to Be Hired or vacancy positions? There are 2 correct answers to
this question.

  • A. Pool-Based Planning
  • B. Role - Permission
  • C. Position
  • D. MDF Position
Mark Question:
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which succession nomination method allows the succession planner to search Positions within the
Succession Org Chart? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Position
  • B. MDF Position
  • C. Talent Pools
  • D. Role-person
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Within Manage Permission Roles. Which option do you activate under Succession Planners to use the
Talent Search? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Employee Data
  • B. Employee View
  • C. Talent Search Access
  • D. Directory Search
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which of the following are nomination methods for Succession Management? There are 2 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Talent Search
  • B. Position
  • C. MDF Position
  • D. Matrix Grid Report
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which of the following values is included in the Personal Data Import File? Please choose the correct
answer.

  • A. User Name
  • B. Potential Rating History
  • C. Risk of Loss
  • D. Manager
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which of these is true when Role-Person is selected as the nomination method? There are 3 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Nominations stay with the position
  • B. Nominations are typically used for replacement planning
  • C. Nominations follow the incumbent
  • D. Nominations are dropped if the job code changes
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which Career Worksheet feature requires Expected Ratings?
Please select all the correct answers that apply, (please double check the answers are correct)

  • A. Role Search
  • B. Readiness Meter
  • C. Preferred Next Move
  • D. Gap Graph
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

In order for the competency gap graph to populate, what data must exist? Please choose the correct
answer.

  • A. Ratings must be imported in Provisioning.
  • B. The Last Rating must be completed.
  • C. The rating scale must be connected to the competencyjiame field.
  • D. The Expected Rating must be in the competency.
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

You want to open ad-hoc reports in the BIRT viewer. What file format do you use to export the
templates? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. .xls
  • B. .txt
  • C. .pdf
  • D. .CSV
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

What data types are included in the Talent search? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Nominations
  • B. Background Elements
  • C. tandard Elements
  • D. Goals
  • E. Competencies
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
E 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
Prince.Thomas2578
1 month, 2 weeks ago

Standard elements. (spell correction needed), background elements and competencies


Question 14

Mike Miller created a development goal for himself, but did not receive an email. What is the
reason? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Mike's permission role does not have goal notifications enabled.
  • B. Employees do not receive an email for self-created goals
  • C. Mike has chosen to view notifications in the system rather than through email.
  • D. The Goal Creation email goes to the employee's Manager.
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
Prince.Thomas2578
1 month, 2 weeks ago

notification is not sent for self created goals

Prince.Thomas2578
1 month, 2 weeks ago

notification is not sent for self created goals


Question 15

Your customer is using the MDF position Nomination Method Where in Admin Tools do you grant
position level permissions using role-based permissions? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Miscellaneous permissions
  • B. Employee Views
  • C. Manage Succession
  • D. Metadata Framework
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
Prince.Thomas2578
1 month, 2 weeks ago

the MDF position object permission to create, edit, delete or override is by default in Miscellaneous permissions. However it can be set in different one

To page 2