SAP c-thr84-2105 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting: Candidate Experience 1H/2021 Exam

Last exam update: Jul 13 ,2024
Page 1 out of 8. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 106

Question 1

Which of the following is NOT included with a standard RMK Career Site?

  • A. Responsive Design
  • B. 4 Company Pages
  • C. Auto-Match Interests with Jobs
  • D. 10 Strategy Pages (Featured Jobs)
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which component is required in a custom header?

  • A. Menu
  • B. Sign-In and Language
  • C. Image
  • D. Line
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

What are some options that can be used to distribute jobs for customers with both Recruiting
Marketing and Recruiting Management?
Note: 2 Answers

  • A. Recruiting Dashboard
  • B. Pick & Post using Marketing Central
  • C. Search engines
  • D. Automated XML feeds
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

In Admin Center->Setup Recruiting Marketing Job Field Mapping, what are the Recruiting Marketing
(RMK) fields that must be mapped in Advanced Analytics?

  • A. Job Title, Job Description, City, State, Country, Department
  • B. Job Title, Job Description, City, State, Country, Business Unit/Division
  • C. Job Title, Job Description, City, State, Country, Category
  • D. Job Title, Job Description, City, State, Country, Product Service
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

What are the recommended actions to be completed before the kickoff call?
Note: 3 Answers

  • A. Develop the Recruiting Marketing project plan
  • B. Assist the customer to complete the Readiness Checklist
  • C. Review the statement of work (SOW).
  • D. Finish the Recruiting Marketing Configuration Workbook
  • E. Submit a task to request creation of the Budget Analysis Baseline
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

What are the key elements configured on the Global Styles Page?
Note: 3 Answers

  • A. Footers
  • B. Headers
  • C. Social Share
  • D. Colors
  • E. Site Banner
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 7

What is the recommended naming convention when setting up a sub domain for a customer's career
site?
Note: 2 Answers

  • A. <company>.careers.com
  • B. jobs.<company>.com
  • C. careers.<company>.com
  • D. <company>.com/jobs
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

What is the name of the Career Site Builder page component that allows a third party developer to
insert programming code on any page?

  • A. Custom Plugin
  • B. Subscribe Form
  • C. Text
  • D. Featured Jobs
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

What type of page contains information about a customer's company, such as the company culture,
benefits, diversity, university programs etc?

  • A. Content Page
  • B. Support page
  • C. Home Page
  • D. Category page
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

What does the standard search engine optimization (SEO) page generated in Recruiting Marketing
Display?
Note: 2 Answers

  • A. Tob Jobs
  • B. Standard Copy
  • C. Open Jobs
  • D. Images
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

What is the first step in the process to setup the site subdomain and SSL certificate?

  • A. The customer creates the subdomain and provides it to SAP
  • B. The customer creates an SSL certificate
  • C. SAP installs the SSL certificate
  • D. SAP generates the certificate signing certificate (CSR) and submits it to the customer
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Within Advanced Analytics under the Visualize tab, you can generate a Source Stacked Trend to see
how the most common source types "stack up."
You may notice that sources such as Job Aggregators are a big source of VISITS. But your RMK Career
Site is very likely a more important source of which measure listed below?

  • A. Subscribes
  • B. Apply Starts
  • C. Hires
  • D. Recruiters
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

What should be included in the header navigation menu?
Note: 2 Answers

  • A. Link to the corporate site
  • B. Featured Jobs
  • C. About US
  • D. Top Jobs
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which of the following enables Recruiters to create Talent Pools with groups of candidates who may
be suited to various job opportunities?

  • A. Recruiting Posting
  • B. Advanced Analytics
  • C. Candidate Relationship Management
  • D. Career Site Builder
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

What tokens must you include when creating search engine optimization (SEO) copy?
Note: 2 Answers

  • A. Keyword
  • B. Posted date
  • C. Location
  • D. Job Description
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2