SAP c-thr83-2111 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting: Recruiter Experience 2H/2021 Exam

Last exam update: Jul 16 ,2024
Page 1 out of 8. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 115

Question 1

You need to set up a route map where the Hiring Manager creates a job requisition. Who should be
assigned to the initial creation step? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Additional Approver (V)
  • B. Manager of the Recruiter (RM)
  • C. Hiring Manager (G)
  • D. Originator (0)
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 6 votes
50%
D 3 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

The following data should be stored within the Candidate Application: There are 2 correct answers to
this question.

  • A. Candidate Contact details
  • B. Available start date
  • C. Candidate's education
  • D. Expected salary
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A 3 votes
50%
B 5 votes
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D 5 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

What happens if you set the CDM attribute annonymize to "true"? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. The field content is displayed only to the hiring manager and the recruiter
  • B. The field content is covered by ***
  • C. The field is considered for purging of personally Identifying data
  • D. The field is hidden unless an override is set.
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 5 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Recruiting YouCalc is which of the following? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Older legacy functionality dating to the days before robust Ad Hoc Reporting capability was added to the w suite
  • B. Open source, third-party tool, that can be plugged into SAP SuccessFactors Ad Hoc reporting
  • C. Widget that appears on the top of the requisition page
  • D. Advanced in-system reporting tool compared to Ad Hoc Reports
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 3 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

You have updated a standard field label in the JRDM template. However this change was NOT
reflected in the job requisition instance. What caused this problem? Please choose the correct
answer.

  • A. The label was not updated in the associated CDM template
  • B. The ID in the JRDM template permission section was not updated
  • C. The label was updated in the incorrect JRDM template
  • D. The label was not updated in Provisioning
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B 4 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 2 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

When multistage application is enabled in the instance, where are permissions to read or edit most
of the candidate application fields defined? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Manage Recruiting Settings
  • B. Job Requisition Template
  • C. Candidate Profile Template
  • D. Job Application Template
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which templates can be linked to the Offer Details template? There are 2 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. CPT template
  • B. JRDM template
  • C. CDM template
  • D. Succession Template
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which button permissions are defined in the JRDM template? There are 2 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. Reopen
  • B. Approve
  • C. Close
  • D. Decline
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Where do you set up and define permissions for the Hiring Manager note field? Please choose the
correct answer.

  • A. In the Offer Details template
  • B. In the JRDM template
  • C. In the CPT template
  • D. In the CDM template
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

If your applicant statuses do not display in the talent pipeline, which of the following could be the
issue? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. The status set is not attached to a recruiting trigger.
  • B. No email notification is enabled in that status set.
  • C. The requisition questions are not completed.
  • D. The Applicant Status Set is not configured properly.
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 2 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which of the following information should be obtained from the candidate's? There are 2 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Candidate's expected salary for the specific position
  • B. Candidate's education details
  • C. Available start date for the position
  • D. Candidate's contact details
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C
50%
D 2 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Within Admin Center, where are System Email Notification templates enabled and updated? Please
choose the correct answer.

  • A. Form Template Settings
  • B. Email Notification Template Settings
  • C. Recruiting Email Triggers
  • D. Edit Applicant Status Configuration
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Competencies in Recruiting Management are used for which of the following? Please choose the
correct answer.

  • A. Interview Central and rating candidates
  • B. Ranking candidates based off answers to Pre-Screening Questions
  • C. Automatically disqualifying candidates
  • D. Performance Evaluation for pay/promotion
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

As one of the admin users within your company, you cannot modify an existing Recruiting Group in
Admin Center. What is most likely the issue? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Recruiting Groups are created in Admin Center, but they are modified in the Recruiting tab as long as admin user has proper permissions defined in back-end of the system.
  • B. The group was created by different user and only that user can edit the group details
  • C. Once the group members are defined, it is not possible to update them
  • D. Groups for Recruiting are modified strictly in back-end of the system.
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

What happens if the public field attribute is set to false? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. The field will NOT be available in reporting
  • B. The field will NOT be available to candidates on the application
  • C. The field will NOT be available on the job requisition
  • D. The field will NOT be available as a custom token
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2