SAP c-thr83-2105 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting: Recruiter Experience 1H/2021 Exam

Last exam update: Jul 11 ,2024
Page 1 out of 11. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 164

Question 1

What permissions must be assigned to a user so the user can post a job through recruiting posting?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Recruiting Posting Permission
  • B. Manage Recruiting Posting
  • C. Data API Job Requisition Create
  • D. Data API Job Requisition Export
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A 7 votes
50%
B 5 votes
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D 2 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
sdin23
4 months ago

a and b.

Namrata
4 months ago

The individual should have requisition creation & posting permission

Namrata
4 months ago

Thanks for submitting , your comment will be approved soon by our moderators

malania
3 months, 3 weeks ago

https://userapps.support.sap.com/sap/support/knowledge/en/2761517
Check “Manage Recruiting Posting” - This permission will allow any administrator role to manage all Recruiting Posting Settings: RCM users associations, Posting Profiles, Job Boards and field mappings.
The user will then have access to the button "Manage Recruiting Posting" from Recruiting Management (After the user synchronization runs).
Check “Recruiting Posting Permission”.-


Question 2

Where are background elements mapped to synchronize the data between people profile and
candidate profile?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. in the candidate profile template
  • B. in the application template
  • C. in the job requisition template
  • D. in the succession data model
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 7 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D 2 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
sdin23
4 months ago

candiadte profile

Namrata
4 months ago

This is critical


Question 3

What needs to be configured to enable recruiting email triggers? There are 2 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. The email trigger needs to be enabled in the admin center
  • B. The email trigger needs to be enabled in the job requisition template
  • C. The permission needs to be granted in the candidate application template
  • D. An email template needs to be assigned to the email trigger
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A 6 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 6 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
sdin23
4 months ago

a and d, enabled and assigned

Namrata
4 months ago

This is critical

malania
3 months, 3 weeks ago

https://help.sap.com/docs/SAP_SUCCESSFACTORS_RECRUITING/8477193265ea4172a1dda118505ca631/4dff073c4bf3431898e381f8cbd9ae25.html


Question 4

If your applicant statuses do not display in the talent pipeline, which of the following could be the
issue? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. The Applicant Status Set is not configured properly.
  • B. The requisition questions are not completed.
  • C. No email notification is enabled in that status set.
  • D. The status set is not attached to a recruiting trigger.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 5 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
Namrata
4 months ago

This is critical


Question 5

Which of the following steps are necessary to configure headers and footers? Please choose the
correct answer.

  • A. Define fields in Manage Templates.
  • B. All of the above
  • C. Define header and footer text in admin center.
  • D. Define field permissions in Manage Templates.
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B 5 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
Namrata
4 months ago

This is critical


Question 6

When an agency submits a new candidate, what applicant status is assigned to the candidate? Please
choose the correct answer.

  • A. Forwarded
  • B. Short List
  • C. Invited to Apply
  • D. New Applicant
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 5 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
Namrata
4 months ago

This is critical

malania
3 months, 3 weeks ago

https://help.sap.com/docs/SAP_SUCCESSFACTORS_RECRUITING/8477193265ea4172a1dda118505ca631/2532654790474ece9bfc518c8bca99e4.html


Question 7

A user wants to start a recruiting posting Job Posting, what must occur before the posting process can
begin? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. The position must be posted to the external career
  • B. A job Board configuration must be validated for the job board
  • C. The recruiting user must be assigned to one recruiting posting group
  • D. At least one posting profile must be associated to the recruiting user
  • E. The Manage Recruiting Posting permission must be activated
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 4 votes
50%
C 4 votes
50%
D 6 votes
50%
E 4 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
Namrata
4 months ago

This is critical


Question 8

Once the appropriate fields are configured in the job requisition template. Where is the option to
enable private posting of jobs? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Company Settings
  • B. Manage Recruiting Settings
  • C. Manage Recruiting Triggers
  • D. Manage Recruiting Sites
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A 3 votes
50%
B 5 votes
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Where do you set up the values that will be present for the derived country field that triggers country
specific information in the
application?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. In back end of the system.
  • B. Configure Standardization Mapping
  • C. Job Board Options
  • D. Picklist Management
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 3 votes
50%
C 3 votes
50%
D 2 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Picklists can be used in following places: Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. All of the above
  • B. Application
  • C. Job Requisition
  • D. Candidate Profile
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 6 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Who can configure Custom Help Text? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Recruiters
  • B. Candidates
  • C. Administrators
  • D. Hiring Managers
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 5 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Why does a user need to wait to use a job board after it has been added from the job board market
place?
There are 2 correct answers to this question

  • A. Recruiting Posting may need to activate the configuration
  • B. The Job Board may need to activate the configuration
  • C. Posting Profiles needs to be associated with a contract
  • D. Recruiting Posting needs to synchronize
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A 3 votes
50%
B 4 votes
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D 5 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

A Recruiting user wants to post a job. At a minimum, how many Posting Profiles must be assigned to
this user?

  • A. 2
  • B. 3
  • C. 1
  • D. 0
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 5 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

After the agency posting field is added and permissioned in the requisition through manage
templates, what other steps must be configured to utilize the agency portal?

  • A. Modify Form Template Settings.
  • B. Post a requisition to the specific agency.
  • C. Set up the Agency Access in Admin Center.
  • D. Configure Standardization Mapping.
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B 3 votes
50%
C 4 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

What should the administrator configure to notify recipients by email when a specific recruiting
action is executed?

  • A. Recruiting Email Triggers
  • B. Manage Recruiting Groups
  • C. Manage Recruiting Teams
  • D. Manage Recruiting Email Templates
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 3 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2