SAP c-thr12-67 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HCM with ERP Exam

Last exam update: Jul 11 ,2024
Page 1 out of 17. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 245

Question 1

You are setting up a time management process where all times are recorded. You want to allow the
administrator to maintain alternate work schedules. Which method would you choose?

  • A. Positive time management with the addition of IT2004 (Availability)
  • B. Negative time management with the addition of IT2004 (Availability)
  • C. Negative time management with the addition of IT2003 (Substitutions)
  • D. Positive time management with the addition of IT2003 (Substitutions)
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which is the typical sequence of steps in an ASAP roadmap?

  • A. • Business Blueprint • Project Preparation • Final Preparation • Realization • Go Live Support
  • B. • Project Preparation • Business Blueprint • Realization • Final Preparation • Go Live Support
  • C. • Project Preparation • Final preparation • Business Blueprint • Realization • Go Live Support
  • D. • Project Preparation • Realization • Business Blueprint • Final Preparation • Go Live Support
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

The employment percentage for an employee in infotype 0007 (Working Times) is updated. You want
to ensure that infotype 0008 (Basic Pay) is presented to the user for verification. How can you
accomplish this? (Choose two)

  • A. Create a dynamic action on infotype 0007
  • B. Use feature P0008
  • C. Create a personnel action for change of employment percentage and include infotype 0007 and infotype 0008
  • D. Implement the logic in user exit ZXPADU01
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

When would you use an existing work schedule rule as the basis for a part-time work schedule
without additional configuration?

  • A. Current schedulE. Monday-Thursday (8 hours) and Friday (4 hours) New schedulE. Monday - Friday (7.2 hours)
  • B. Current schedulE. Monday-Thursday (10 hours) New schedulE. Monday - Thursday (6 hours)
  • C. Current schedulE. Monday-Thursday (9 hours) and Friday (4 hours) New schedulE. Monday - Friday (4 hours)
  • D. Current schedulE. Monday - Friday (8 hours) New schedulE. Monday, Wednesday, and Friday (8 hours)
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

What information does the relationship specification (A/B) provide?

  • A. Sequence of related objects
  • B. Direction of relationships
  • C. Planning status of relationships
  • D. Priority of related objects
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

How can you update the employment status of an employee?

  • A. By using the Change Entry/Leaving Date utility in transaction PA30
  • B. By setting the employee's position to obsolete in PP01
  • C. By running a personnel action using transaction PA40
  • D. By using the Change Payroll Status utility in transaction PA30
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

A customer wants to improve data accuracy by assigning values in Organizational Management (OM)
that default into Personnel Administration (PA). Which of the following values can be imported from
OM into PA? (Choose three)

  • A. Weekly Working Hours on IT0007 (Planned Working Time)
  • B. Work Schedule Rule on IT0007 (Planned Working Time)
  • C. Planned Compensation on IT0008 (Basic Pay)
  • D. Cost Center on IT0001 (Organizational Assignment)
  • E. Employee Subgroup on IT0001 (Organizational Assignment)
Mark Question:
Answer:

C, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%
E 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

What is the purpose of IT0105 (Communication)? (Choose two)

  • A. To determine the default language for employee communication
  • B. To store employee telephone numbers and e-mail addresses
  • C. To activate the functions in the Business Workplace
  • D. To assign system user names to personnel numbers
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which two switches are mandatory to activate the integration between Personnel Administration
and Organizational Management? (Choose two)

  • A. PLOGI ORGA
  • B. PLOGI PLOGI
  • C. PLOGI EVENB
  • D. PLOGI EVPAC
  • E. PLOGI PRELI
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 10

A customer wants to use relationships to accurately depict their organizational structure. Which of
the following standard relationships and time constraints exists between organizational objects?

  • A. A Position (S) can belong to multiple Organizational Units (O).
  • B. A Position (S) can be described by multiple Jobs (C).
  • C. An Organizational Unit (O) can incorporate multiple Jobs (C).
  • D. A Job (C) can describe multiple Positions (S).
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

You created a new absence type. You want this absence type to deduct from an absence quota.
Which Customizing steps are required to achieve this? (Choose two)

  • A. Assign screen 2001 to the absence type.
  • B. Select the absence Quota Deduction checkbox.
  • C. Assign the new absence type to a deduction rule.
  • D. Set the absence type grouping to 1.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which of following master data fields are named in the definition of the authorization object
P_ORGIN? (Choose three)

  • A. Personnel Subarea
  • B. Employee Group
  • C. Employee Subgroup grouping
  • D. Employee Subgroup
  • E. Personnel Area
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%
E 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

You want to repeat the process of finding additional objects along the subordinate organizational
structure. What would you add to the following evaluation path?
O B003 S
S B003 A

  • A. O B012 S
  • B. A A002 O
  • C. O B002 O
  • D. O B002 A
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

An administrator needs to change the planned working time for an employee. The temporary new
work schedule is different from the working time associated with any existing work schedule rule or
any daily work schedules. Which substitution element would you populate on IT2003 (Substitutions)?

  • A. The daily work schedule variant
  • B. The work schedule rule
  • C. A different payment according to position
  • D. The working time
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which element is mandatory in daily work schedule configuration?

  • A. Daily work schedule class
  • B. Daily work schedule selection rule
  • C. Minimum working time
  • D. Core times
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2