SAP c-secauth-20 practice test

SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP System Security and Authorizations Exam

Last exam update: Jul 16 ,2024
Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 80

Question 1

You are Configuring authorizations to secure access to table data using transaction SM31 and you
encounter authorization object S_TABU_DIS and field DICBERCLS. How can this field be use to secure
access?

  • A. It allows you to specify access to tables associated with a specific authorization group
  • B. It allows you specify access to specific client-dependent table
  • C. It allows you specify access to a specific client independent table
  • D. It allows you specify access to tables reference by a specific program group
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 3 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
phung
9 months, 2 weeks ago

A. It allows you to specify access to tables associated with a specific authorization group


Question 2

Which of the following checks performed for SAProuter by the SAP security optimization service
(SOS)? Note: There are 3 correct answer to this question.

  • A. Secure Network Communication Check
  • B. Saprouttab Check
  • C. User Management Check
  • D. Operating System Access Check
  • E. Password Check
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A 3 votes
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D 3 votes
50%
E 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

What is the purpose of SAP Notes listed by SAP Solution Manager System Recommendations? Note:
There are 2 correct answer to this question.

  • A. To recommend SAP Hot News Notes (priority 1 and 2)
  • B. To recommend Legal Change Notes related to SAP innovations
  • C. To recommend Performance Notes to improve system response
  • D. To recommend SAP security Notes for evaluation
Mark Question:
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which of the various protocols can be used to establish secure communication? Note: There are 3
correct answer to this question.

  • A. From Secure Login Server to LDAP Server : HTTPS (SSL)
  • B. From Secure Login Server to SAP Netweaver : RFC (SNC)
  • C. From Business Explorer to SAP Netweaver : DIAG/RFC (SNC), HTTPS (SSL)
  • D. From Secure Login Client to Secure Login Server: DIAG/RFC (SNC), HTTPS, RADIUS
  • E. From SAP GUI to SAP Netweaver : DIAG/RFC (SNC)
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, E

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%
E 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 5

You want to adjust check indicator values for certain authorization object delivered by SAP. In which
of the following tables should your adjustments be recorded?

  • A. USOBX_C
  • B. USOBT_C
  • C. USOBHASH
  • D. USOBX
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which configuration options apply to the usage of VCLIENT in the parameter icm /server_port_<xx>?
Note: There are 3 correct answer to this question.

  • A. VCLIENT default value is 0
  • B. VCLIENT value must be specified if SSL configuration is defined by SSLCONFIG
  • C. VCLIENT default value is 1
  • D. VCLIENT = 0, which notifies the SSL server that no SSL client verification is needed
  • E. VCLIENT = 1 the server asks the client to transfer a certificate
Mark Question:
Answer:

C, D, E

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D 2 votes
50%
E 2 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which of the following defines "Phishing"?

  • A. Overloading an application with request
  • B. Acquiring sensitive information by masquerading as trustworthy entity
  • C. Modifying an IP address of the source of the TCP/IP packet
  • D. Pretending to be another user
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B 3 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

What is the main purpose of SAP Access Control, as an enterprise software solution?

  • A. Manage corporate social media presence
  • B. Secure authentication for cloud and on-premise
  • C. Identify security risk and document compliance
  • D. Deployment of encryption services
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 3 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

The report "Search for Application in Role Menu" can be called via which of the following options?
Note: There are 2 correct answer to this question.

  • A. Transaction SUIM (menu node "Roles")
  • B. Transaction RSUSR_ROLE_MENU
  • C. Transaction RSUSR_START_APPL
  • D. Transaction SUIM, (Menu node " Change Documents")
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A 3 votes
50%
B 3 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which of the following features are provided by the SAP Fiori Launchpad content Manager? Note:
There are 3 correct answer to this question.

  • A. Activate 0 Data Services
  • B. Create and Configure Groups
  • C. Create and Configure Catalogs
  • D. Display the issue with SAP Fiori Launchpad Content
  • E. Display role assignments for Catalogs
Mark Question:
Answer:

C, D, E

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C 3 votes
50%
D 2 votes
50%
E 2 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

Where you can enable Read Access Logging tools?

  • A. SICF
  • B. SPRO
  • C. SWI5
  • D. SUIM
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which of the following authorization objects are used to secure the execution of External Commands
when a defining a background job step?
Note: There are 2 correct answer to this question.

  • A. S_LOG_COM
  • B. S_PROGRAM
  • C. S_BTCH_EXT
  • D. S_RZL_ADM
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A 3 votes
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which feature is available in the CommonCryptoLib Scenario provided by SAP Security Library?

  • A. Hardware Security Model (HSM)
  • B. SPNEGO/ABAP
  • C. SSL/TLS
  • D. Secure Store and Forward(SSF)
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D 2 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Your company uses derived roles. During maintenance of the Plant Manager imparting role, you add
a new transaction to the Menu tab which introduces a new organizational level that will be unique
for
each
of
your
150
plants. How will the new organization level be maintained in the derived roles?

  • A. Automatically using the Copy Data button during maintenance of the imparting role
  • B. All at once using transaction PFCGMASSVAL
  • C. Automatically after generating the profiles of the imparting role and adjusting the derived roles
  • D. Manually by maintaining each derived role individually
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 3 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which of the following actions correctly describes the usage of Back Channel Single Sign-On based on
(SAML) 2.0?

  • A. The service provider get the authentication request from the identity provider over a SOAP channel.
  • B. The service provider queries the user for authentication credentials.
  • C. The identity provider get the authentication response from the service provider over a SOAP channel.
  • D. The service provider redirects the user to an identity provider and includes a SAML artifact referring to authentication request.
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 2 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2