SAP c-s4tm-2020 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - Transportation Management in SAP S/4HANA Exam

Last exam update: Jul 11 ,2024
Page 1 out of 14. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 197

Question 1

You want to print a road waybill document, a loading list, and labels for your freight orders with
freight order type FOT1. You also want to send e-mails and XML messages to the carriers of freight
orders of this type. What is the MINIMUM number of PPF action profiles that you need to define for
this purpose?

  • A. 1
  • B. 4
  • C. 2
  • D. 3
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 5 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
shyamsumar
7 months, 3 weeks ago

Answer is 1 because

3 months, 1 week ago

jjcskvkjfkFK

lovely
2 months, 3 weeks ago

only one PPF profile required


Question 2

Which of the following actions can be triggered from the transportation cockpit?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Apply a default route to a freight unit
  • B. Remove a resource from a freight order
  • C. Create a freight settlement document
  • D. Define the capacity of a truck
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A 3 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 4 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
lovely
2 months, 3 weeks ago

remove resouce and FSD


Question 3

In an international outbound transportation scenario, you want to calculate base freight between a
shipping point and destination transportation zones depending on gross weight. The modes of
transport, road and rail, have a strong influence on the transportation costs. The price unit of the
calculation rule of the rate table is set to one pallet (PAL). How many scales do you have to define in
the rate table?

  • A. 3
  • B. 5
  • C. 4
  • D. 2
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 3 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

To which of the following document types can you assign change controller strategies?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Order-based transportation requirement
  • B. Service order
  • C. Freight order
  • D. Forwarding order
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A 3 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D 2 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
hottxzzcj
6 months, 3 weeks ago

Change controller strategies can be assigned to below documents to track whether (Freight order, Freight unit , Freight booking , Transportation unit Or Service order) business documents have changed and how the system is to process these changes:
Forwarding order
Forwarding quotation
Order-based transportation requirement
Delivery-based transportation requirement

id4manish
1 month, 4 weeks ago

Check SAP Help page for more info, it is mentioned there that Service order and Freight order can have change controller strategies


Question 5

You add an assessorial charge to a freight order after the freight settlement document (FSD) has been
posted and accruals have been booked in SAP Materials Management. The background report to
create FSDs determines change strategy "Reverse and Repost with new FSD" for this freight order.
What will you see in SAP Transportation Management and SAP Materials Management?
Note; There are 2 correct answers to this question

  • A. 1 purchase order in SAP Materials Management
  • B. 3 service entry sheets in SAP Materials Management
  • C. 3 FSDs in SAP Transportation Management
  • D. 2 FSDs and 1 credit memo in SAP Transportation Management
Mark Question:
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D 2 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
shyamsumar
7 months, 3 weeks ago

2 service entry sheets
And
D.

id4manish
1 month, 4 weeks ago

Since we will have two service entry sheets + 2 FSD with 1 credit memo.
According to options we will have 1 PO + 2 FSD with 1 credit memo at the end of settlement


Question 6

What can initiate the creation of a forwarding agreement quotation?
Note; There are 2 correct answers to this question

  • A. Freight agreement request for quotation (RFQ)
  • B. Forwarding agreement quotation assignment
  • C. CRM opportunity
  • D. Freight agreement
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

In what ratio can you assign consignment orders to freight orders?

  • A. 1 consignment order to M freight orders
  • B. N consignment orders to 1 freight order
  • C. N consignment orders to M freight orders
  • D. 1 consignment order to 1 freight order
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

You create a freight agreement request for quotation (RFQ) master with seven RFQ items. From three
items for which the carrier A is not incumbent, carrier A is removed. Four other carriers are assigned
to this freight agreement request for quotation (RFQ) master. You generate the individual freight
agreement RFQs. How many individual freight agreement RFQs are created for carrier A?

  • A. 4
  • B. 7
  • C. 1
  • D. 3
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

In which of the following areas can you use incompatibilities?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Tendering
  • B. Carrier selection
  • C. Delivery proposal
  • D. Charge calculation
  • E. Freight unit building
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 3 votes
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%
E 3 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which item category in a forwarding order item hierarchy does NOT influence planning?

  • A. Passive vehicle
  • B. Service
  • C. Product
  • D. Container
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B 3 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which of the following driver management settings are maintained in freight order customization?

  • A. Default truck handling
  • B. Number of required drivers
  • C. Home location
  • D. Default driver
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

You are implementing a side-by-side scenario integrating sales orders and outbound deliveries to
SAP Transportation Management, Sales order integration has created 30 freight units for 1 sales
order (1 freight unit per sales order item). During planning, the freight units have been assigned to 3
trucks (10 freight units on each truck). Based on this planning result, delivery creation is triggered.
During packaging, up to 3 items can be packed into 1 case. What is the minimum number of freight
units that exist in SAP Transportation Management at the end of this process?

  • A. 3
  • B. 10
  • C. 12
  • D. 1
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which of the following are features of the transportation cockpit?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Cost determination
  • B. Command line
  • C. Multiple screens
  • D. Distance calculation
  • E. Gantt chart
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%
E 2 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 14

You want to calculate an event-based charge. Which of the following master data settings must be
maintained for events?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. A rate table definition
  • B. A calculation base
  • C. A calculation resolution base
  • D. A charge line with an event-based charge type
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 2 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

In an embedded deployment scenario, which of the following options are available to create freight
units?

  • A. Manually by using the sales order worklist
  • B. Manually by using the transportation cockpit
  • C. Automatically
  • D. Manually by using the order-based transportation requirement worklist
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2