SAP c-s4fcf-2020 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - Central Finance in SAP S/4HANA Exam

Last exam update: Jul 11 ,2024
Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 81

Question 1

Which of the following documents are available in the FI document count report? There are 3 correct
answers to the question.

  • A. Documents Posted in the source system
  • B. Documents that were replicated successfully
  • C. Documents in the Application Interface Framework monitor
  • D. Documents dealing to different totals
  • E. Documents with differences in CO
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which document fields can be adjusted during the replication of profit center documents? Note:
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Currency type
  • B. Due date
  • C. Document type
  • D. G/L account for offsetting lines
  • E. Ledger group
Mark Question:
Answer:

C, D, E

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%
E 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

You plan to use Central Finance for Collections Management and Intercompany Reconciliation Which
prerequisites must be met? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Replication of open items must be used.
  • B. Production orders must be replicated.
  • C. Customers and vendors are mapped as business partners.
  • D. Source systems and Central Finance must use business partners.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

What specific mapping actions can you define for each business partner? Note: There are 3 correct
answers to the question.

  • A. Clear data
  • B. Mapping if possible
  • C. Summarized date
  • D. Mapping if authorized
  • E. Mapping obligatory
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, E

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E 2 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which technical configuration activities must you perform to set up the Central Finance system?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Set up the RFC destination for the source system.
  • B. Configure the ISO codes for the currencies.
  • C. Activate the central finance business function.
  • D. Define the logical system for the source system.
  • E. Assign the RFC destination in the source system
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, C, D

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D 2 votes
50%
E 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

For which initial load object does error handing NOT take place in the Application Interface
Framework (AIF)?

  • A. Cost objects
  • B. FICO documents
  • C. EC PCA documents
  • D. Co internal documents
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
6 months ago

B. FICO documents


Question 7

What the recommended naming convention when you define a logical system name in Central
Finance.

  • A. "CLNT";client number; system ID
  • B. System ID;"CLNT"; client number
  • C. System ID;" CLNT";company code
  • D. System ID;companycode;client number
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which entity do you configure to transfer the production order settlement details?

  • A. Settlement profile
  • B. Cost element
  • C. Variance category
  • D. Cost component
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which entities are contained in an initial load group? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. Profit center
  • B. Functional area
  • C. Company codes
  • D. logical system
Mark Question:
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D 2 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which of the following is a characteristics of asynchronous communication?

  • A. This form of communication uses a single function call
  • B. SAP S/4HANA must be active on the sending systems and the receiving systems
  • C. The receiving system does NOT have to be available at the fine a function call is dispatched
  • D. It can be implemented in function calls that require an immediate return of data to the sender
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Financial document is posted to the wrong business partner in Central Finance. Which transactions
can you use to check the mapping of this business partner? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. Search key mapping(transeaction MGD_ANALYSE-IDM).
  • B. Define Value Mapping (Code Mapping)(transaction CFINIMG).
  • C. Maintain Business Partner (transaction BP).
  • D. Manage key mapping (transaction MGD_KM_MAINTAIN).
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 2 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which engines are part of the SAP Landscape Transformation architecture? Note: There are 3 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Mapping and Transformation engine
  • B. Read engine
  • C. Summarization engine
  • D. Write engine
  • E. Activation engine
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C
50%
D 2 votes
50%
E 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which processes support intercompany reconciliation in Central Finance? Note: There are 2 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Reconciliation of open dispute cases
  • B. Reconciliation of open payments
  • C. Reconciliation of GL account open items
  • D. Reconciliation of vender/customer open items
Mark Question:
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D 2 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which tool must you use to view FI/CO initial load errors?

  • A. SAP LT replication server cockpit
  • B. Application Interface Framework monitor
  • C. Application log
  • D. Migration cockpit
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

You need to set up an SAP Landscape Transformation configuration for Central Finance. What must
you do before you can start? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Create a technical user.
  • B. Set up RFC destinations.
  • C. Create database connections.
  • D. Activate pre-delivered SAP objects.
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A 3 votes
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2