SAP c-s4ewm-1909 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - Extended Warehouse Management with SAP S/4HANA Exam

Last exam update: Feb 20 ,2024
Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 80

Question 1

Which of the following are product warehouse tasks during putaway with process oriented storage
control?

  • A. The first and final process steps
  • B. The final process step
  • C. The first process step
  • D. All process steps
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

What are the key fields used to define a delivery document in SAP Extended Warehouse
Management customizing ? Note : There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Warehouse number
  • B. Document category
  • C. Document type
  • D. System Profile
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which field in the warehouse process type is used to determine warehouse order creation rules ?

  • A. Priority
  • B. Storage process
  • C. Activity
  • D. Destination storage type
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

What is the default requirement for a goods receipt process in SAP Extended Warehouse
Management ?

  • A. An expected goods receipt
  • B. A purchase order
  • C. An inbound delivery
  • D. A door assignment
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which assignment do you make to create external process steps in process - oriented storage
control?

  • A. External process step to an SAP internal process step
  • B. External process step to a warehouse process type
  • C. External process step to a work center
  • D. External process step to a storage process
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which of the following are outbound process steps ? Note : There are 2 correct answers to this
question

  • A. Putaway
  • B. CD Remove from stock
  • C. Value-added services
  • E. Quality inspection,
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
E
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which of the following can you include a storage type search sequence ? Note : There are 2 correct
answers to this questions.

  • A. A list of storage sections
  • B. A list of storage bin types
  • C. A list of storage type groups
  • D. A Da list of storage types
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which parameter indicates the type of good movements when you define a new warehouse process
type ?

  • A. Warehouse order creation rule
  • B. Warehouse process category
  • C. Storage process
  • D. Item category
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which structural object do you have to maintain to integrate SAP Dock Appointment Scheduling into
SAP EWM ? Note : There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Yards
  • B. Loading points
  • C. Staging Areas
  • D. Docking locations
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Your customer needs a new warehouse order creation rule Which criteria can you use to create a
filter at item level ? Note : There are 3 correct answers to this questions.

  • A. Weight
  • B. Volume
  • C. Number of handling units
  • D. Time
  • E. Number of items
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

Your customer wants to implement the material flow system [MFS] to control conveyers and the
automated high rack storage area . How do you connect SAP Extended Warehouse Management to
communicate with the programmable logic controllers [PLC] ?

  • A. Directly integrate to the PLC using ABAP Push channels
  • B. Use an RFC adapter to connect with the TCP/IP socket server of the PLC
  • C. Activate the link to the subsystems using the ALE interface on the warehouse number
  • D. Send an IDoc through a Post Processing Framework action to the PLC
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which of the following are supported with advanced production integration ? Note : There are 2
correct answers to this question.

  • A. Production orders
  • B. Kanban
  • C. Process orders
  • D. Repetitive manufacturing
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which of the following are internal goods movement ? Note : There are 3 correct answers to this
question .

  • A. Direct putaway
  • B. Replenishment
  • C. Ad hoc movements
  • D. Slotting
  • E. Warehouse reorganization
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 14

What can you do with a hot-spot in the warehouse management monitor?

  • A. Change from the list view to the form view of the selected object
  • B. Call the corresponding user interface on the selected object
  • C. Create a basic measurement service
  • D. Call a method to perform actions on the selected object
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which of the following actions can you perform from the shipping cockpit ? Note : There are 2 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Create and check in transportation units
  • B. Post good receipts
  • C. Create waves
  • D. Assign outbound delivery orders and inbound deliveries to transportation units
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2