SAP c-hrhpc-2111 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll 2H/2021 Exam

Last exam update: Jul 13 ,2024
Page 1 out of 8. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 107

Question 1

You integrate SAP S/4Hana finance with Employee Central Payroll, which tables you must replicate.
Note: 2 Answers

  • A. Table of House Banks (T012)
  • B. Table of line item text (T053)
  • C. Table of Document types (T003)
  • D. Table of Company Codes (T001)
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
dahg
1 month, 2 weeks ago

Table company codes


Question 2

What are some required configurations before you can implement Employee Central to Employee
Central Payroll (ECP) integration? Note: There are THREE correct answers for this Question

  • A. Define Payroll policies in the Payroll Control Center
  • B. Ensure that access to update provisioning settings for the time off is available
  • C. Ensure that administration access to Employee Central tenent is available
  • D. Ensure that ECP is at least on support package 26
  • E. Ensure that access to update provisioning settings for ECP is available
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

What can happen to replicate time off data when you set up work schedule and public holiday
calendars differently in Employee Central and Employee Central Payroll?

  • A. You can have difference in attendance hours, holiday payments and factoring
  • B. You can have difference absence hours holiday payments and factoring
  • C. You can have difference in time wage types and factoring
  • D. You can have difference in absence quota deduction and holiday payments
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which of the following is an SAP best Practice when you configure the data models?

  • A. Maintain a unique corporate picklist and succession picklist independent of the code lists in Employee Central Payroll
  • B. Maintain unique succession picklist independent of the code lists in Employee Central Payroll
  • C. Maintain Corporate picklist that match the code list in Employee Central Payroll
  • D. Maintain the Corporate picklist and the succession picklists that both match the code lists in Employee Central Payroll
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Why is it important to select Yes for the Executive Proxy Creation job when you set up the data
replication configuration in Employee Central?

  • A. To ensure the employee data replication status is updated
  • B. To ensure the data replication proxy is created
  • C. To ensure absences that were created prior to the configuration are replicated
  • D. To ensure all future absences have created a replication proxy
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

The cancellation/deletion of retrospective absence data from Kronos is NOT a supported integration
scenario. How does this impact your Employee Central Payroll implementation?

  • A. Custom integration is required to handle automatic processing.
  • B. Absence recording is performed directly in Employee Central Payroll instead of Kronos
  • C. Employee Central Time Off must be implemented
  • D. Manual processes are required to correct retrospective absence records in Kronos.
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

What configuration must you performing Employee Central Payroll for the type replication?

  • A. Allow overlapping time constraints.
  • B. Permit attendances/absences to be recorded with clock times.
  • C. Enable quota deductions.
  • D. Disable input checks.
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Time data approvals in Workforce software use the supervisor assigned to the employee in the job
information. Your project requires that approvals be performed by someone else. How do you enable
this requirement?

  • A. Configure a custom field for an alternative approver in the job information.
  • B. Configure a different approver from the job relationship information.
  • C. Maintain alternate approvers directly in Workforce software.
  • D. Configure a custom field for an alternative approver in the employment information.
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which objects are available in the Front-End Action Log viewer History? Note: There are TWO correct
answers for this Question.

  • A. Manually Assigned Alerts
  • B. KPIs causing alerts
  • C. Applied Validation Rules
  • D. Automatically Resolved Alerts
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which tool would you use to create a group that can be used to identify all payroll managers in the
system for the purposes of authorization

  • A. Manage Permission Groups
  • B. View User Permission
  • C. Manage Permission Roles
  • D. Manage Role-Based Permission Access
Mark Question:
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

What of the following information will be updated by an employee using Employee Self-Service?

  • A. Address Information
  • B. Job Information
  • C. Payment Information
  • D. Pay Component Information
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which Payroll Control Center process must you assign to a new payroll team member to receive
alerts?

  • A. Two-click monitoring
  • B. One-click monitoring
  • C. Three-click monitoring
  • D. Four-click monitoring
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

During the payroll run, which validation rule identifies employees with missing electronic funds
transfer (EFT) information?

  • A. Employees with total deductions are positive
  • B. Overview of cash payments
  • C. Employees missing main bank details
  • D. CATS transferred NOT complete
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which portlet contains the annual salary of an employee?

  • A. Employment Details
  • B. Job Information
  • C. Spot Bonus
  • D. Compensation Information
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

You are setting up the SAP S/4HANA Cloud business integration. How do customer roles support you?

  • A. The cost accountant creates cost centers.
  • B. The accounting expert applies configuration settings in the Configuration Your Solution app.
  • C. The financial accountant determines the logic app.
  • D. The key users create custom fields.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2