SAP c-grcac-12 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Access Control 12.0 Exam

Last exam update: Feb 20 ,2024
Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 80

Question 1

Which of the following conditions can you use to configure an escape route in MSMP Workflow?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. No Role Owner
  • B. SOD Violation
  • C. Approver Not Found
  • D. Auto Provisioning Failure
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

You are implementing Access Request Management.
Which integration scenarios should you assign to the target connector?

  • A. PROV, ROLMG
  • B. PROV
  • C. PROV, AUTH
  • D. PROV, ROLMG, SUPMG, AUTH
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

You want approver authentication when approving an access request. Which MSMP Workflow stage
configuration option can you use?

  • A. Confirm Approval
  • B. Approve Despite Risk
  • C. Approve by Email
  • D. Reaffirm Approval
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which of the following solutions are installed with SAP GRC 12.0? Note: There are 3 correct answers
to this question.

  • A. SAP Nota Fiscal Electronica
  • B. SAP Access Control
  • C. SAP Global Trade Services
  • D. SAP Process Control
  • E. SAP Risk Management
Answer:

B, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 5

The GRAC_REPOSITORY_OBJECT_SYNC program is used to synchronize which of the following types
of data from your target system?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Repository data
  • B. Authorization Default data
  • C. User data
  • D. Role data
  • E. Profile data
Answer:

C, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

You want to create an Initiator rule in BRFplus for the standard access request. Which structures
provide the attributes that you can use to define your rule? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. GRAC_S_REQUEST_RULE_LINE
  • B. GRAC_S_REQUEST_RULE_HEADER
  • C. GRAC_DT_REQUEST_FIELD_LABELS
  • D. GRAC_ACCESS_REQUEST_APPL_MAPPING
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which component plug-in contains SAP Access Control functions for non-HR SAP systems?

  • A. UIGRAC01
  • B. GRCPIERP
  • C. GRCPINW
  • D. GRCFND_A
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which of the following are required to enable Centralized Emergency Access Management (EAM)?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Set the Application Type parameter for Emergency Access Management to value ID in the target system UGRC plug-in
  • B. Set the Application Type parameter for Emergency Access Management to value ID in SAP Access Control
  • C. Set the Enable Decentralized Firefighting parameter for Emergency Access Management to YES
  • D. Set the Enable Decentralized Firefighting parameter for Emergency Access Management to NO
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

You want to use Access Request Management to provision access in a target system.
Which of the following actions are required before access can be provisioned using an access
request?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Import role definitions in Business Role Management
  • B. Maintain System Provisioning Configuration
  • C. Maintain Global Provisioning Configuration
  • D. Maintain custom End User Personalization settings
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

What are condition groups used for in Business Role Management? Note: There are 2 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Organizational Value Mapping
  • B. Role Naming Convention
  • C. Role Methodology
  • D. Role Owners
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which of the following SAP functionalities can you use to calculate rule results when configuring
MSMP Workflow? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Direct Operating System call
  • B. BRFplus
  • C. ABAP Function Module
  • D. Standard SAP report
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which of the following rule sets are delivered standard in SAP Access Control 12.0? Note: There are 3
correct answers to this question.

  • A. GRAC_RA_RULESET_JDE
  • B. GRAC_RA_RULESET_S4HANA_ALL
  • C. GRAC_RA_RULESET_S4HANA_NWBC
  • D. GRAC_RA_RULESET_COMMON
  • E. GRAC_RA_RULESET_JAVA
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

When is it necessary to define subsequent connectors?

  • A. When you plan to configure multiple data sources for user authentication
  • B. When implementing Business Role Management landscape
  • C. When you are configuring HR triggers
  • D. When a connector needs to trigger another connector
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

You are tasked with configuring SAP Access Control to retrieve user and authentication information.
SAP Access Control supports connector configuration for which of the following functions? Note:
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. User Search Data Source
  • B. User Detail Data Source
  • C. End User Verification
  • D. User Identity Federation
  • E. User Identity Management
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which component delivers SAP Access Control functionality in SAP GRC 12.0?

  • A. UIGRAC01
  • B. GRCFND_A
  • C. GRCPIERP
  • D. GRCPINW
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2