SAP c-fiordev-21 practice test

SAP Certified Development Associate - SAP Fiori Application Developer Exam

Last exam update: Jul 16 ,2024
Page 1 out of 14. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 197

Question 1

Your customer requires an app to display flight information on a mobile device as detailed in the
following screenshot for details.
Which options can you use to display the same data in a readable format on a mobile device?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. SAPUI5 Foundations_04_answ2.PNG
  • B. SAPUI5 Foundations_04_answ3.PNG
  • C. SAPUI5 Foundations_04_answl.PNG
  • D. SAPUI5 Foundations_04_answ4.PNG
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

In the screenshot, which element of the Arrange-Act-Assert pattern corresponds to the Act in a
QUnit test?

  • A. QUnit test
  • B. QUnit module
  • C. teardown : function () {}
  • D. this. Calculator press("1");
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which activities does the the OData Model Editor support? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. Deploy OData Models
  • B. Create ODataModels
  • C. Edit ODataModels
  • D. Test DataModels
Mark Question:
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Your customer requires that the SAPUI5 design of all apps matches their corporate theme. Which of
the following actions do you perform? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Create a theme using the Theme Designer implementing the theme.
  • B. Create a ess file using the Web IDE implementing the theme.
  • C. Create a module using the Web IDE implementing the theme.
  • D. Create a model using the Web IDE implementing the theme.
  • E. Reference the relevant artifacts in the bootstrap of the app.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which tile types can you use to display real-time data values that are read from an OData service?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question

  • A. News tile
  • B. KPI-based tile
  • C. App Launcher-Dynamic tile
  • D. App Launcher - Static tile
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

You need to securely connect the SAP Web IDE to an on-premise system How does the SAP Cloud
Connector help do this? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. It supports custom destination API configuration and certificate inspection
  • B. It initiates a cloud-based reverse-invoke process
  • C. It creates connectivity by a reverse-invoke process on the on-premise system
  • D. It secures an SSL tunnel between the SAP Cloud and the on-premise system
Mark Question:
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which tool can you use to generate SAPUI5 coding that is based on prototypes?

  • A. OUI Theme Designer
  • B. SAP Build
  • C. Adobe Flash
  • D. SAP WEB IDE
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which file contains the initialization code for the UI library?

  • A. loadlibrary.js
  • B. lib.dll
  • C. library.js
  • D. library.load.js
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which of the following statements are true about the merge functionality in GIT?

  • A. A merge deletes the content of a branch.
  • B. Allows the merging of two local branches into one local branch.
  • C. Allows integration of a branch into another branch.
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
0 / 1000

Question 10

What is the principle of SAP UX strategy?

  • A. New, Renew, Enablement
  • B. SAP Screen Personas
  • C. New, Renew, Empower
  • D. Design Strategy
  • E. Architecture and Technology
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

In what configuration area of the manifest.json file can you activate automatic message creation?

  • A. sap.ui5
  • B. sap.ui
  • C. sap.app
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which of the following statements are true for SAP Fiori elements?

  • A. Heavy UI coding is necessary when working with SAP Fiori Elements.
  • B. Apps are based on OData services and annotations.
  • C. SAP Fiori elements provide designs for UI patterns and predefined templates.
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which model types are supported by SAPUI5?

  • A. Resource model
  • B. JSON model
  • C. OData model
  • D. XML Model
  • E. Translation model
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 14

What is the result of a GIT Revert?

  • A. Undoes a committed snapshot.
  • B. Reverts back to the previous state of the project.
  • C. Removes all untracked files from the working directory.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
0 / 1000

Question 15

What aspects of the runtime environment can be accessed by the Device API of SAPUI5?

  • A. Language
  • B. Screen size
  • C. Touch-specific features
  • D. Operating system
  • E. Orientation change
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2