SAP c-fioad-2020 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Fiori System Administration Exam

Last exam update: Apr 12 ,2024
Page 1 out of 10. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 149

Question 1

You want to configure notifications for SAP Fiori. Which tool can you use to publish service group
/IWNGW/NOTIFICATION?

  • A. Transaction /IWFNDN4_ADMIN
  • B. Transaction /IWFND/MAINT_SERVICE
  • C. Task list SAP_FIORI_FOUNDATION_S4
  • D. Task list SAP_GATEWAY_ACTIVATE_ODATA_SERV
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

How can you register multiple SAP Gateway services simultaneously? There are 2 correct answers to
this question.

  • A. Using transaction /IWFND MAINT_SERVICE.
  • B. Using task list SAP_GATEWAY_BASIC_CONFIG.
  • C. Using transaction IWFND GW_CLIENT.
  • D. Using task list SAP_GATEWAY_ACTIVATE_ODATA_SERV.
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

What can you do with external aliases in the ICF (transaction SICF)? There are 2 correct answers to
this question.

  • A. Maintain logon groups
  • B. Deactivate the referred ICF service
  • C. Create virtual hosts
  • D. Give a semantic name to the referred ICF service
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

You have just finished the installation of an SAP Web Dispatcher that is connected to an SAP
S/4HANA back-end system. Where are the credentials of the administration user for SAP Web
Dispatcher stored?

  • A. In fileicmauth.txt on file system level of the SAP Web Dispatcher host
  • B. In the LDAP server that is specified in the instance profile of the SAP Web Dispatcher
  • C. In the database of the connected SAP S/4HANA system
  • D. In the DEFAULT profile of the SAP Web Dispatcher
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

You are setting up SAP Fiori legacy apps in the FES system. The system alias mapping is defined in the
following /UI2/_AliASMAP tabl which destinations should create? There are 2 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. S4H_RFC
  • B. S4FIN_HTTPS
  • C. S4FIN _RFC
  • D. S4H_HTTPS
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

You want to set up a trusted RFC relationship between the FES systen and the BES system. What are
the advantages after setting it up? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Passwords are transmitted securely in the network.
  • B. The timeout mechanism protects against replay attacks.
  • C. Single sign-on (SSO) is possible beyond system boundaries.
  • D. User-specific logon data must NOT be checked in the trusting system.
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

You are responsible for a newly installed (not upgraded) SAP S/4HANA 1610 System with several
instances. Two of them are additional applications servers (AAS). How many active profile files are
persisted in the profile directory of this SAP s/4HANA system?

  • A. 7
  • B. 5
  • C. 9
  • D. 4
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which databases are supported for an SAP Fiori FES 6.0 central hub system when combined with an
SAP S/4HANA 1909 BES system? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Oracle Database
  • B. SAP IQ
  • C. SAP ASE
  • D. SAP MaxDB
  • E. SAP HANA
Answer:

C, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 9

You want to set up SAP Fiori for SAP S/4HANA following the central hub deployment. What
communication do you need to consider at the SAP web Dispatcher level? There are 3 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. InA Search requests with BES System
  • B. OData requests with FES system
  • C. HTTP requests with SAP HANA extended application services
  • D. OData requests with SAP HANA
  • E. HTML requests with FES system
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which selection options are available when you activate the SAP performance trace tool (transaction
/IWFND/TRACES)? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Variant name
  • B. Transaction name
  • C. Request URI prefix
  • D. User name
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

You have set up your SAP Fiori infrastructure following a central hub deployment. The SAP Fiori
transactional apps are working properly. What might be the root cause of the search connectors NOT
showing up in your SAP Fiori launchpad?

  • A. Communication issues between SAP Web Dispatcher and the BES system
  • B. Communication issues between FES and BES systems
  • C. Communication issues between SAP Web Dispatcher and the FES system
  • D. Communication issues between SAP Web Dispatcher and SAP HANA DB
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

You want to configure the ICM process of an ABAP-based SAP system to support HTTPS. Which steps
are relevant? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Check system profile parameters for SSL
  • B. Maintain the SSI server PSE
  • C. Check system profile parameters for metadata exchange
  • D. Maintain the system PSE
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

What is the minimum number of dialog work processes per ABAP dispatcher?

  • A. 1
  • B. 0
  • C. 4
  • D. 2
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which applications can be used to display the results from SAP Fiori search? There are 2 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Object page
  • B. Worklist
  • C. List report
  • D. Overview page
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which of the following are based on the SAP Fiori elements framework? There are 3 correct answers
to this question.

  • A. Design Studio
  • B. List report
  • C. Overview page
  • D. Object page
  • E. Web Dynpro
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2