SAP c-cpe-13 practice test

SAP Certified Development Associate - SAP Extension Suite Exam

Last exam update: Feb 21 ,2024
Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 80

Question 1

You want to connect an SAP backend system to the SAP BTP using the SAP Cloud Connector. Which
additional SAP BTP services are required for the connection? Note: There are 2 to choose.

  • A. SAP Destination service
  • B. SAP Keystore service
  • C. SAP Connectivity service
  • D. SAP Cloud Transport Management service
Answer:

A C

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

What are valid actions using subaccounts in SAP BTP? Note: There are 2 to choose.

  • A. Creating Cloud Foundry orgs explicitly.
  • B. Disabling the Cloud Foundry environment once you have enabled it.
  • C. Creating many subaccounts assigned to the Cloud Foundry environment.
  • D. Deleting a subaccount with service subscriptions.
Answer:

A C

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which basic user types exist on the SAP Business Technology Platform? Note: There are 2 to choose.

  • A. Platform users
  • B. Application users
  • C. Technical users
  • D. Business users
Answer:

A D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

You have created an SAP BTP subaccount and want to use Cloud Foundry. What is the correct order of
next steps?

  • A. Create quota plan. Enable Cloud Foundry. Create space. Create org
  • B. Create quota plan. Create org. Create space. Enable Cloud Foundry
  • C. Enable Cloud Foundry. Create space . Create org. Create quota plan
  • D. Enable Cloud Foundry. Create org. Create space. Create quota plan
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which of the following are benefits of SAP Business Application Studio? Note: There are 3 to choose.

  • A. Access to Visual Studio Code-compatible extensions
  • B. Browser-based access
  • C. Maintenance of all development projects in one central dev space
  • D. Central administration
  • E. Desktop client-based access
Answer:

A B D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which of the following can be used as a management tool for SAP Business Technology Platform?
Note: There are 2 to choose.

  • A. SAP Solution Manager
  • B. SAP BTP CLI
  • C. SAP Business Application Studio
  • D. Cloud Foundry CLI
Answer:

B D

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

On SAP BTP, what request rate limit tries to protect the Cloud Foundry API against misuse?

  • A. 10k requests per hour per user
  • B. 1k requests per hour for all users
  • C. 100k requests per hour per user
  • D. 50k requests per hour for all users
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

To establish trust, which of the following can be targets of the SAP Authorization and Trust
Management Service?

  • A. multi-environments
  • B. identity-providers
  • C. platforms
  • D. users
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

By default, which file describes scopes and role-templates of an application for the instantiation of an
XSUAA service instance?

  • A. xs-security.json
  • B. package.json
  • C. manifest.yml
  • D. services-manifest.yml
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

What is JavaScript Object Notation (JSON)?

  • A. A simple way to annotate objects in JavaScript.
  • B. An open-standard format to structure data transferred using web technologies.
  • C. A notation command for automatically instantiating JavaScript objects.
  • D. An open-standard format to structure JavaScript programs.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Before you can use SAP Continuous Integration and Delivery in your CAP project, what must you do
in your SAP BTP account? Note: There are 2 to choose.

  • A. Subscribe to an SAP CI/CD service plan.
  • B. Assign an appropriate role collection to your user.
  • C. Create an SAP CI/CD service instance.
  • D. Assign an appropriate role template to your user.
Answer:

A B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

In SAP Fiori, how are drafts used? Note: There are 2 to choose.

  • A. To prevent an object being edited by multiple users concurrently
  • B. To enable empty states of apps
  • C. To prevent data loss in case an app terminates unexpectedly
  • D. To enable responsiveness of apps
Answer:

A C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

How can you bring your company's user base into your SAP BTP subaccount?

  • A. Create the users manually in the security section of your subaccount.
  • B. Establish a trust relationship with your corporate identity provider.
  • C. Import the users via .csv file upload in the SAP BTP cockpit.
  • D. Establish a trust relationship with the default identity provider.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

What does SAP Fiori elements use to generate the UI? Note: There are 2 to choose.

  • A. Custom UI logic
  • B. Annotations in the OData service
  • C. Authorizations in the OData service
  • D. The entity definition of the OData service
Answer:

B D

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

According to SAP CAP best practices, which error types should you NOT catch? Note: There are 2 to
choose.

  • A. Unexpected errors
  • B. Runtime errors
  • C. Programming errors
  • D. Rejections of promises
Answer:

A D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2