SAP c-c4hmc92 practice test

SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP Marketing Cloud (1902) Implementation Exam


Question 1

Can the SAP Marketing Cloud be integrated with SAP CRM or SAP ERP?

  • A. Yes, but the integration needs to be created
  • B. Yes, it is a prebuilt integration
  • C. No, the integration is not possible
Answer:

B

Discussions

Question 2

As well as leads, what is synchronized between SAP Marketing Cloud and SAP Sales Cloud? (Select 2)

  • A. Accounts
  • B. Segmentation models
  • C. Campaigns
  • D. Promotions
Answer:

A, C

Discussions

Question 3

What are some features of the Marketing Cloud integration inbound integration with social media?

  • A. Load and analyze social media data from Facebook and Twitter
  • B. Sentiment engagement analysis
  • C. All of these
Answer:

C

Discussions

Question 4

What are the 5 main features of the SAP Marketing Cloud?

  • A. Aligning/Orchestrating Marketing and Sales efforts. Ex. Marketing triggering a campaign that engages Sales (through leads or tasks)
  • B. Identifying high-value accounts
  • C. Building experiences based on specific contact preferences to engage them
  • D. All of these
Answer:

D

Discussions

Question 5

Which SAP C/4HANA solution should you use to plan budget for lead-generating activities?

  • A. SAP Demand Forecasting
  • B. SAP Service Cloud
  • C. SAP Sales Cloud
  • D. SAP Marketing Cloud
Answer:

D

Discussions

Question 6

SAP Marketing Cloud is a private ABAP Cloud Platform

  • A. Correct
  • B. Incorrect
Answer:

B

Discussions

Question 7

What are the 3 real-time Analytics offered to measure Marketing success?

  • A. Analytical Stories/ Dashboards (Ex. Marketing Executive Dashboard, Lead Dashboard)
  • B. Embedded Analytics (Ex. Campaign Success Reporting)
  • C. Analytics Apps (Ex. Customer Journey Insight Sentiment Engagement)
  • D. All of these
Answer:

D

Discussions

Question 8

Which of the following are key capabilities in SAP Marketing Cloud that help marketers convince
customers that they treat their data with respect? (Select 2)

  • A. Native GDPR compliancy
  • B. Intelligent forecasting
  • C. Al-powered sales force automation
  • D. Built-in permissions management
Answer:

A, C

Discussions

Question 9

Which of the following options need to be considered before you use the data migration templates?
(Select 2)

  • A. There is a template available for each object that allows tool-supported migration
  • B. You do NOT need to know the definitions of each of the fields
  • C. You can upload the data only once
  • D. For each object to be migrated, the CSV fields must be mapped to the fields in the system
Answer:

C, D

Discussions

Question 10

When would you implement the Approval function in SAP Cloud for Customer? (Select 2)

  • A. You want to define multiple review processer for the same business object
  • B. You want an administrator to activate a custom business object
  • C. You want another user to review a business object before it is processed further
  • D. You want to define multiple review steps for the same business object
Answer:

C, D

Discussions
To page 2