SAP c-c4h510-04 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate ? SAP Service Cloud 2011 Exam

Last exam update: Feb 21 ,2024
Page 1 out of 8. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 114

Question 1

Which scoping question allows you to enable automatic ticket creation based on incoming e-mails?

  • A. Do you want to support e-mail channels for corporate accounts?
  • B. Do you want to enable agents to respond to tickets using an external e-mail client?
  • C. Do you want to enable internal memos for tickets?
  • D. Do you want to support e-mail channels for groups?
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

What can you use to keep track of new knowledge base articles and changes made to the existing
ones if you have set up SAP Jam as a knowledge base?

  • A. Knowledge Base fine -tuning activity
  • B. Solution finder
  • C. Broadcast
  • D. Feed
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which mandatory characteristics do you need to provide when you create a cloud data source? Note:
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Web service URL
  • B. Data source ID
  • C. Usage
  • D. Name
  • E. Description
Answer:

BCD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 4

What are the steps required to set up an approval process? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. Configure a resource scheduler.
  • B. Create a new registered product.
  • C. Configure process steps and define work distribution.
  • D. Set validity from and to dates.
  • E. Copy an existing approval process and modify the details.
Answer:

CDE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 5

How can you restrict access to Product View?

  • A. Territories
  • B. Service Unit of Employee
  • C. Employee
  • D. Sales Data of Employee
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

What objects can be used to define work distribution rules? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. Employees
  • B. Territories
  • C. Incidents
  • D. Service agents
Answer:

BC

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which item can be assigned to organizational structures, team assignments and workflow rules?

  • A. Service agent
  • B. Business role
  • C. Business user
  • D. Employee
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

You request external prices from SAP ERP for your contract document. What do you need to display a
valid condition record in SAP Service Cloud?

  • A. Price scale
  • B. Cross-selling list
  • C. Price list
  • D. Pricing procedure
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which of the following are reporting features in SAP Service Cloud? Note: There are 2 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. You can use a console to write SQL statements.
  • B. You can add custom fields in data sources and reports.
  • C. You can access data base and check raw data in tables.
  • D. You can save report views and make them available to users.
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

For which element do you maintain attributes such as password and security policy?

  • A. Employee
  • B. Business role
  • C. Business user
  • D. Service agent
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

To which objects can you directly assign a registered product? Note: There are 2 correct answers to
this question.

  • A. Maintenance plan
  • B. Appointment
  • C. Installed base
  • D. Territory
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

The system needs to be set up to route all messages from Twitter that get created as service tickets
to be
handled by a specific team.
Which feature of SAP Service Cloud can help with this?

  • A. SLA
  • B. Work distribution
  • C. Knowledge base integration
  • D. Social channel setup
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which of the following is correct in the context of scoping and fine -tuning? Note: There are 2 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Fine-tuning is the process of generating the activity list by answering questions about which business processes will be implemented.
  • B. Scoping is automatically generated by the system based on your fine-tuning decisions.
  • C. The activity list is automatically generated by the system based on your scoping decisions.
  • D. Scoping is the process of matching your individual business requirements to predefined solution capabilities.
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which of the following actions can you perform to configure access rights? Note: There are 3 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Set access restrictions.
  • B. Control access on field and action level.
  • C. Create service level agreements.
  • D. Assign work centers and views.
  • E. Maintain the service catalog.
Answer:

ABD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which element is needed to determine the due date for the initial ticket response in Service Level
Agreements?

  • A. Document types
  • B. Maintenance plan
  • C. Service category
  • D. Priority
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2