SAP c-c4h410-21 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate ? SAP Sales Cloud 2111 Exam

Last exam update: May 12 ,2024
Page 1 out of 8. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 120

Question 1

You need to split and distribute the opportunity revenue, but you do NOT see a particular employee
in the list while performing the distribution. What must be the reason for this? Please choose the
correct answer.

  • A. The employee is NOT part of the account team.
  • B. The employee is NOT part of the sales team.
  • C. The employee is NOT part of the sales organization.
  • D. The employee is NOT part of the sales org. unit.
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which of the following are features of custom report creation in SAP Hybris Cloud for customer?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Variable selection is possible.
  • B. Custom calculated key figures are allowed.
  • C. Direct assignment of a report to a business user is supported.
  • D. Custom report creation is supported with a guided procedure.
  • E. Custom reports can be created by all users.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

You create sales quote in SAP Hybris Cloud for Customer for which a follow-up sales order must be
created in SAP ERP. Which of the following activities must you perform before you create the sales
order? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Set the pricing status to 'Calculated Successfully'.
  • B. Select 'Simulate Order and Return Pricing'.
  • C. Select 'Create External Follow Up Document'.
  • D. Create a sales quote with products.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

You need to create a URL mashup on the Account Overview to open a Google search. Which of the
following elements are mandatory to configure the mashup? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Port Type Package
  • B. Port Binding
  • C. Description
  • D. Category
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

For which of the following systems does SAP Hybris Cloud for Customer provide standard integration
content for regulated products? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. SAP Hybris Marketing
  • B. SAP Hybris Commerce
  • C. SAP ERP
  • D. SAPCRM
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Restriction rules can be assigned to work center views within a business role if they're based on
which of the following authorization elements? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Access Control
  • B. Access Context
  • C. Access Restriction
  • D. Access Rights
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which of the following results are possible for the external Available-to-Promise (ATP) check in sales
quotes? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. No confirmation
  • B. External procurement
  • C. Binding confirmation
  • D. Full delivery on requested date
  • E. Late delivery or insufficient quantity
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, D, E

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%
E 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

For which of the following reasons would you create a business role? There are 3 correct answers to
this question.

  • A. You want to set up a service agent for an administrator.
  • B. You want to restrict drop-down list values for a specific group of users.
  • C. You want to make custom reports available on the home page.
  • D. You want to standardize system access.
  • E. You want to perform fine-tuning activities.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 9

What activities do you perform in the Administrator work center to enable a new social media
channel? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Create and schedule a social media import run.
  • B. Define the ticket priority with the social media channel provider.
  • C. Select the social media channel service level.
  • D. Set up access to your social media account.
  • E. Select the channel type.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%
E 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 10

What is a workflow rule used for? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. To set up automatic e-mail notifications
  • B. To define and activate rules for automatic field updates
  • C. To set up the organizational work distribution
  • D. To define and activate an approval process
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

You have selected the Override Territory field on the Accounts overview page. What effect does this
have on the territory determination? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. It removes the account from the territory realignment calculation.
  • B. It removes only accounts with multiple territories from the territory realignment run.
  • C. It aligns the account territory determination with the territory realignment run.
  • D. It remove the employee from the territory realignment calculation.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

You need to assign one contact to multiple accounts. How do you create this contact in SAP Hybris
Cloud for Customer? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. You create different contacts for each account.
  • B. You merge both accounts and create the contact record for that account.
  • C. You create the contact master record only and add it to the account hierarchy.
  • D. You create the contact for the first account and add the same contact to the second account.
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

When do you implement the Approval process in SAP Hybris Cloud for Customer? There are 3 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. You want different reviewers for a business object based on different conditions.
  • B. You want another user to review a business object before it can be processed further.
  • C. You want to define multiple review processes for the same business object.
  • D. You want the direct approver of a business object to be the reporting line manager.
  • E. You want to define multiple review steps for the same business object.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, E

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 14

In HTML5, what can you do using the field definition link? There are 2 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. Hide an extension filed form the master template.
  • B. Add an extension field to the page layout.
  • C. Add an extension field to a form template.
  • D. Add an extension field to a data source.
Mark Question:
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which of the following activities can you perform with the SAP add-in for Microsoft Excel? There are
2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Insert SAP Cloud for Customer reports into Microsoft Excel spreadsheet
  • B. Upload Microsoft Excel workbooks to SAP Cloud for Customer
  • C. Share SAP Cloud for Customer report data using Object Linking and Embedding (OLE)
  • D. Publish Microsoft Excel workbooks to Microsoft Sharepoint from SAP Cloud for Customer
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2