SAP c-c4h320-02 practice test

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Commerce Cloud Business User Exam

Last exam update: Feb 21 ,2024
Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 80

Question 1

In which User interface do you create a new variant of an existing base product? (2)

  • A. BackOffice Administration Cockpit
  • B. Hybris Administration Console
  • C. BackOffice Product Cockpit
  • D. SmartEdit
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A 5 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 5 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

What is a variant product? (1)

  • A. product representing one purchasable version of a base product
  • B. A product template configurable via SAP Configure, Price, and Quote
  • C. A product template configurable via SAP Commerce, bundling module
  • D. A product representing multiple purchasable versions of a base product
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 3 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Your apparel store currently offers color and price range facets. Which attributes would also be
appropriate for Solr faceting? (2)

  • A. Summary
  • B. Brand
  • C. Size
  • D. Approval status
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 3 votes
50%
C 3 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which features are specific to the SAP Commerce, telco and media accelerator? (2)

  • A. Subscriptions
  • B. Fraud detection engine
  • C. Bundling of products and services
  • D. Find agent
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A 3 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 3 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

What does the Assisted Service Module enable a customer sales and service agent to do? (3)

  • A. View or edit the customer's cart using the 360 degree customer view
  • B. Create a new customer account on the customer's behalf
  • C. Override the rules of a promotion on behalf the customer
  • D. Search for a customer's account or session
  • E. Create a voucher on behalf of the customer
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A 3 votes
50%
B 3 votes
50%
C
50%
D 3 votes
50%
E 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

How can you Create new CMS components in SmartEdit in order to display them in storefront? (2)

  • A. Create a new component on a content page
  • B. Create a new component on a page by providing the layout parameters and the viewport
  • C. Create a new component on a page content slot
  • D. Create a new component on a page template content slot
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 3 votes
50%
D 3 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

What does adding a customization allow you to do in SmartEdit? (2)

  • A. Personalized the appearance of a page based on user segments
  • B. Create and manage Web site content on the fly
  • C. Activate a discount for a specific user segment
  • D. Update Web site content without having to rely on the IT department
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C
50%
D 3 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

What can you do with SmartEdit? (2)

  • A. Modify navigation nodes
  • B. Edit product information
  • C. Create and edit search profiles
  • D. Clone web pages
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D 3 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

In the standard SAP Commerce accelerators, what are the CMS navigation nodes used for? (2)

  • A. To provide hierarchical structure in the navigation bar
  • B. To configure links used in the navigation bar
  • C. To filter product attributes
  • D. To configure the checkout navigation page flow
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

You want to create a new search profile. Which out-of-the-box functionalities are available? (3)

  • A. Create and define facets
  • B. Create a boost rule for an individual item
  • C. Configure boost rules
  • D. Create new index properties
  • E. Promote or exclude individual or multiple items
Answer:

A, C, E

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D
50%
E 1 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which SAP Commerce items do you use to model a Business to Business (B2B) company? (3)

  • A. Units
  • B. Divisions
  • C. Cost centers
  • D. Budgets
  • E. Departments
Answer:

A, C, D

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D 2 votes
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which SAP solutions can be integrated with SAP Commerce out-of-the-box? (3)

  • A. SAP Revenue Cloud
  • B. SAP Marketing Cloud
  • C. SAP Sales and Distribution
  • D. SAP Materials Management
  • E. SAP Customer Engagement Center
Answer:

A, B, E

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E 2 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which are out-of-the-box features of the SAP Commerce, B2C accelerator? (3)

  • A. Buy online and pick up in store (BOPIS)
  • B. Bundling of products and services
  • C. Express checkout
  • D. Pre-paid system
  • E. Social network integration
Answer:

A, C, E

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D
50%
E 2 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which of the following are out-of-the-box features of the GDPR support in SAP Commerce? (3)

  • A. Order tracking
  • B. Personal data reporting
  • C. Breach notification
  • D. Consent management
  • E. Data retention/deletion
Answer:

B, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C
50%
D 2 votes
50%
E 2 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 15

What does the order fulfilment process do? (2)

  • A. Loads XML format definitions based on standard Business Process Model and Notation (BPMN)
  • B. Manages and controls an order through all stages in the system once it has been placed
  • C. Creates a support ticket on behalf of a customer
  • D. Pre-processes orders and splits them into consignments if necessary
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D 2 votes
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2