SAP c-c4h260-01 practice test

SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP Marketing Cloud (2002) Implementation Exam


Question 1

What applications can you use to bring extensibility-related developments from the quality to the
production system within SAP Marketing Cloud?

  • A. Export and Import Data (CSV)
  • B. Export and Import Software Collection
  • C. Export and Import Business Object Metadata
  • D. Export and Import Segmentation Configuration
Answer:

B

Discussions

Question 2

Your customer is a manufacturer that currently executes campaigns for both B2B and B2C contacts.
Which system flags store the business relationships of these contacts? Note: There are 2 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. SAPCRMBusinessPartnerld
  • B. IsConsumer
  • C. IsContact
  • D. SAPERPAccountld
Answer:

B, C

Discussions

Question 3

Your customer has requirements that can be fulfilled by creating custom fields in SAP Marketing
Cloud. These fields will also receive data from an external application through SOAP services. Which
business contexts support such an enhancement? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Marketing: Corporate Account
  • B. Marketing: Interaction Product
  • C. Marketing: Interaction
  • D. Marketing: Contact
  • E. Marketing: Product Category
Answer:

C, D, E

Discussions

Question 4

You want to bring multiple branches together for a campaign and simplify it by merging. What are
the important points to consider when using this functionality? Note: There are 2 correct answers to
this question.

  • A. As soon as one contact enters a No-branch, the contact cannot move back to the corresponding Yes-branch.
  • B. You can merge branches in the Campaign Designer irrespective of the e-mail sent in the original branches.
  • C. As soon as one contact enters a No-branch, the contact can move back to the corresponding Yes- branch.
  • D. Merged branches are always combined with an OR condition.
Answer:

C, D

Discussions

Question 5

Your customer data needs to be seen in the Marketing Calendar for the purpose of trade promotions.
Which of the following fields are mandatory to maintain in the Custom Business Object (CBO)? Note:
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Description
  • B. Contact ID
  • C. Origin
  • D. Start, End date
  • E. Key identifier field
Answer:

A, C, D

Discussions

Question 6

Which of the following are communication prerequisites for integrating SAP Marketing Cloud with
public APIs? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Assign a communication system to the communication scenario.
  • B. Assign communication users to the communication system.
  • C. Create a communication system.
  • D. Activate the scenario to enable communication.
  • E. Create a communication arrangement.
Answer:

B, C, E

Discussions

Question 7

You want to load your contacts from SAP CRM, SAP Commerce, and Facebook into SAP Marketing
Cloud. Based on the assumptions below, what would be your setup?. On Facebook, a customer can
have multiple profiles.SAP CRM is the most trustworthy source of information.

  • A. SAP CRM Priority = 10, one per contact = NoSAP Commerce Priority = 25, one per contact = YesFacebook Priority = 45, one per contact = No
  • B. SAP CRM Priority = 45, one per contact = YesSAP Commerce Priority = 25, one per contact = YesFacebook Priority = 10, one per contact = No
  • C. SAP CRM Priority = 45, one per contact = NoSAP Commerce Priority = 25, one per contact = YesFacebook Priority = 10, one per contact = No
  • D. SAP CRM Priority = 10, one per contact = YesSAP Commerce Priority = 25, one per contact = YesFacebook Priority = 45, one per contact = Yes
Answer:

A

Discussions

Question 8

When the system processes imported contact data and uses it to build best records and enrich
contacts, it normally uses a matching origin ID or an identification-relevant ID. Which parameters can
be combined to match the datasets if these are not available?

  • A. Additional ID and the contact's address
  • B. Additional ID and the contact's full name
  • C. Shareable ID and the contact's full name
  • D. Shareable ID and Additional ID
Answer:

C

Discussions

Question 9

Which of the following parameters can be defined for a campaign in the lead nurture stream? Note:
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Exclusion criteria
  • B. Segmentation Model
  • C. Create interaction
  • D. Skip campaing
  • E. Whait period
Answer:

A, D, E

Discussions

Question 10

Which features are available for both public and private budget plans in the Budget Plans
application? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Showing and using a reference measure
  • B. Exporting planning data to file
  • C. Publishing budget plans
  • D. Adjusting a planned budget and showing a planned budget by media type
  • E. Allocating budget
Answer:

A, B, D

Discussions
To page 2