SAP c-activate13 practice test

SAP Certified Associate - SAP Activate Project Manager Exam

Last exam update: Jun 17 ,2024
Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 86

Question 1

Which activity helps the Project Team add User Stories to the Product Backlog?

  • A. Assessing project risks
  • B. Preparing a project schedule
  • C. Conducting the Solution Validation workshop
  • D. Planning the User Acceptance Test
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
6 months, 3 weeks ago

C. Conducting the Solution Validation workshop


Question 2

Which of the following tools are specific to the Data Management work stream? Note: There are 3
correct answers to this question

  • A. SAP Landscape Transformation
  • B. SAP Data Services
  • C. SAP S/4HANA Migration Cockpit (for both SAP S/4HANA Cloud and SAP S/4HANA editions)
  • D. SAP Roadmap Viewer
  • E. SAP Solution Manager
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which tool can you use to collaborate with other SAP Activate Methodology practitioners?

  • A. SAP Jam
  • B. SAP Roadmap Viewer
  • C. SAP Solution Manager
  • D. SAP Implementation Assistant
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which Value Chains does SAP Solution Manager 7.2 deliver? Note:There are 3 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. Request-to-Fulfill
  • B. Requirements-to-Deploy
  • C. Cash-to-Order
  • D. Hire-to-Retire
  • E. Detect-to-Correct
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which of the following are components of SAP Model Company? Note: There are 3 correct answers
to this question.

  • A. Business-Driven Configuration Questionnaire
  • B. Preconfigured Solution
  • C. Quality Gate Checklist
  • D. Accelerators
  • E. Business Process Content for SAP Solution Manager
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

What tool provides guidance on replacing custom code developed for SAP ERP with SAP S/4HANA
functionality for the "System Conversion" transition path?

  • A. Simplification Item Check (Si-Check)
  • B. SAP Code Inspector
  • C. Software Update Manager with Database Migration Option
  • D. Software Provisioning Manager
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

What tool would you use for managing project tasks and Solution Documentation when
implementing SAP S/4HANA Cloud?

  • A. Implementation portal for SAP S/4HANA Cloud
  • B. SAP Roadmap Viewer
  • C. SAP Support Marketplace
  • D. SAP Transformation Navigator
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which of the following are components of SAP Model company?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Business-driven configuration questionnaire
  • B. Quality gate checklist
  • C. Are Business process content for SAP solution manger
  • D. Accelerators
  • E. Preconfigured solution
Mark Question:
Answer:

C, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 9

What does the side-by-side extensibility option mean?

  • A. Extensibility based on the SAP cloud platform and published APIs
  • B. Transfer reporting to BW/4HANA
  • C. Context-aware SAP S/4HANA extensions, focused on tight integration
  • D. Have two SAP S/4HANA instances-one for standard code, and another for customer developments
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which new project roles are introduced with the SAP Activate methodology for the Agile delivery
approach?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Product owner
  • B. Scrum master
  • C. Integration lead
  • D. Design thinking coach
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

What is the key characteristics of the agile project approach

  • A. Formal and detailed documentation
  • B. Iterative build with frequent inspections
  • C. Frequent Quality Gates
  • D. Frequent and detailed project scheduling
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

What tool is used to synchronize changes between SAP ERP and SAP S/4HANA maintenance tracks?\

  • A. Retrofit
  • B. Business process change analyser
  • C. SAP code inspector
  • D. SAP code vulnerability analyser
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which of the following tools are specific to the data management workstream? There are 3 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. SAP data services
  • B. SAP landscape transformation
  • C. SAP roadmap viewer
  • D. SAP solution manager
  • E. SAP S/4HANA Migration cockpit (for both SAP S/4HANA CLOUD & SAP S/4 HANA EDITIONS)
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which activity helps the project team add user stories to the product backing?

  • A. Preparing a project schedule
  • B. Planning the user acceptance test
  • C. Conducting the solution validation workshop
  • D. Assessing project risks
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

What is scrum of scrum?

  • A. Alternative to regular scrum process for smaller teams
  • B. Frequent inspections of code and configuration prior to quality gates
  • C. Mechanism for gathering and validating requirements
  • D. Integration meeting between the various project teams
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2