Salesforce b2b commerce administrator practice test

Salesforce Accredited B2B Commerce Administrator Exam

Last exam update: Feb 20 ,2024
Page 1 out of 4. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 50

Question 1

Which Salesforce B2B Commerce functionality enables Users to place orders on behalf of an
account?

  • A. Account Sharing
  • B. Account Sets
  • C. Effective Account
  • D. Dynamic Pricelist
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

A customer has a requirement to allow users to ship items to multiple addresses, as well as allow for
multiple shipping option selections.
Which Selesforce B2B Commerce feature Will satisfy this business requirement?

  • A. Provide a custom shipping Implementation through the Salesforce B2B Commerce logic layer.
  • B. Update the product catalog to include any new shipping properties.
  • C. Update the Salesforce B2B Commerce Shipping Rates table with shipping properties for the storefront.
  • D. Enable Line level Independence for the storefront.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 2 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which two statements are true about Salesforce B2B Commerce Price Lists?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. A price list is specific to a certain currency.
  • B. A price list may be set to become enabled In the future.
  • C. A price list must contain prices for all products in the system.
  • D. A price list may only be associated with a single user.
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

The layout of a page has been changed from one column to three column. What needs to be done
next in order to see the changes on the storefront?

  • A. Assign a new pricelist
  • B. Reset the org.
  • C. Performing Indexing.
  • D. Rebuild the configuration cache.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 2 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

What is the difference between a Kit end a Bundle?

  • A. The pricing of a Bundle is determined by the price list item associated with the Bundle.
  • B. A Bundle is constructed by the customer.
  • C. The pricing of a Bundle is determined by the products contained in the Bundle, but a Kit price is determined by the price list item associated with the Kit.
  • D. A Bundle is a tightly related set of products.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Salesforce B2B Commerce Community Users can run on which three Selesforce License Types?
Choose 3 answers

  • A. Customer Community
  • B. Customer Portal License
  • C. Customer Community Plus
  • D. Customer Cloud License
  • E. Partner Community
Answer:

C, E

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D
50%
E 2 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which two price lists can be displayed for users?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. Best Price
  • B. Reverse Sequence
  • C. Sequence
  • D. List Price
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 2 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which three standard Salesforce Objects does Salesforce B2B Commerce use?
Choose 3 answers

  • A. Product
  • B. User
  • C. Account
  • D. Order
  • E. Contact
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%
E 2 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 9

Where can the URL to a Community be found?

  • A. From Setup, search All Communities
  • B. From Setup, search Community Settings
  • C. Storefront Specific Settings
  • D. CC Admin
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

A business user configures their price lists associated to the customer's account group. What is the
best practice for giving customers access to a discounted set of products upon login?

  • A. Create a new price list and individually add a new price list item for all products to be included.
  • B. Create a coupon for a percentage discount off the cart total.
  • C. Export the price list, perform a change function, then re-upload the price list.
  • D. A Clone a price list and use the mass update function to adjust the prices.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 2 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which three statement regarding Storefront Associations?
Choose 3 answers

  • A. Restricted access to a particular storefront at the account cm account group level.
  • B. Multiple communities can use the same storefront.
  • C. Salesforce security settings at the community level can be ignored and leverage the security settings present within storefront associations
  • D. A default storefront is available for a given community.
  • E. Restricted access to a particular storefront at the account group level only
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B 2 votes
50%
C
50%
D 2 votes
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 12

In what type of Salesforce construct are Storefront themes stored?

  • A. Visualforce Pages
  • B. Attachment
  • C. Static Resource
  • D. Custom Object
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

What accurately describes a Bundle Product Type?

  • A. A Bundle is constructed by the customer.
  • B. The pricing of a Bundle Is determined by the products contained in the Bundle.
  • C. The pricing of a Bundle Is determined by the pricelist item associated with the Bundle.
  • D. A Bundle is a tightly related set of products.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C 2 votes
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which two descriptions accurately describes a Kit Product Type?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. The pricing Kit Is determined by the products contained in the Kit
  • B. A Kit K constructed by the customer.
  • C. The pricing Kit price is determined by the price list item associated with the Kit.
  • D. A Kit Is a tightly related set of products.
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A 2 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

How can a category be moved to display in the category widget from the bottom to the very top?

  • B. set its sequence value lower than any other category.
  • C. Set its parent category to the "First Category" category section.
  • D. Set its sequence value higher than any other category.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
B 2 votes
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2