palo alto networks pccse practice test

Prisma Certified Cloud Security Engineer

Last exam update: May 15 ,2024
Page 1 out of 23. Viewing questions 1-10 out of 221

Question 1

What improves product operationalization by adding visibility into feature utilization and missed opportunities?

  • A. Alert Center
  • B. Alarm Center
  • C. Alarm Advisor
  • D. Adoption Advisor
Mark Question:
Answer:

d

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which two options may be used to upgrade the Defenders with a Console v20.04 and Kubernetes deployment? (Choose two.)

  • A. Run the provided curl | bash script from Console to remove Defenders, and then use Cloud Discovery to automatically redeploy Defenders.
  • B. Remove Defenders DaemonSet, and then use Cloud Discovery to automatically redeploy the Defenders.
  • C. Remove Defenders, and then deploy the new DaemonSet so Defenders do not have to automatically update on each deployment.
  • D. Let Defenders automatically upgrade.
Mark Question:
Answer:

ab

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Where can a user submit an external new feature request?

  • A. Aha
  • B. Help Center
  • C. Support Portal
  • D. Feature Request
Mark Question:
Answer:

c

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

A security team has a requirement to ensure the environment is scanned for vulnerabilities.
What are three options for configuring vulnerability policies? (Choose three.)

  • A. individual actions based on package type
  • B. output verbosity for blocked requests
  • C. apply policy only when vendor fix is available
  • D. individual grace periods for each severity level
  • E. customize message on blocked requests
Mark Question:
Answer:

bcd

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Reference:
https://docs.paloaltonetworks.com/prisma/prisma-cloud/19-11/prisma-cloud-compute-edition-admin/vulnerability_management/ vuln_management_rules.html

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 5

What is the frequency to create a compliance report? (Choose two.)

  • A. Weekly
  • B. One time
  • C. Monthly
  • D. Recurring
Mark Question:
Answer:

cd

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

An administrator for Prisma Cloud needs to obtain a graphical view to monitor all connections, including connections across hosts and connections to any configured network objects.

Which setting does the administrator enable or configure to accomplish this task?

  • A. ADEM
  • B. WAAS Analytics
  • C. Telemetry
  • D. Cloud Native Network Firewall
  • E. Host Insight
Mark Question:
Answer:

d

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 7

The security team wants to enable the block option under compliance checks on the host.

What effect will this option have if it violates the compliance check?

  • A. The host will be taken offline.
  • B. Additional hosts will be prevented form starting.
  • C. Containers on a host will be stopped.
  • D. No containers will be allowed to start on that host.
Mark Question:
Answer:

b

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

DRAG DROP What is the order of steps in a Jenkins pipeline scan?
(Drag the steps into the correct order of occurrence, from the first step to the last.)
Select and Place:

Mark Question:
Answer:


Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which three options are selectable in a CI policy for image scanning with Jenkins or twistcli? (Choose three.)

  • A. Scope - Scans run on a particular host
  • B. Credential
  • C. Apply rule only when vendor fixes are available
  • D. Failure threshold
  • E. Grace Period
Mark Question:
Answer:

bde

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which three types of classifications are available in the Data Security module? (Choose three.)

  • A. Personally identifiable information
  • B. Malicious IP
  • C. Compliance standard
  • D. Financial information
  • E. Malware
Mark Question:
Answer:

cde

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2