oracle 1z0-435 practice test

Oracle Business Process Management Suite 12c Essentials Exam

Last exam update: Jun 12 ,2024
Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of None

Question 1

Which option is unusable as a start point to initiate a new instance of a process?

  • A. Initiator User Task
  • B. Call Task
  • C. Receive Task
  • D. Message Start Event
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which two statements are true about installing BPM Suite in a production environment? (Choose
two.)

  • A. You must run the Repository Creation Utility (RCU).
  • B. The SOA/BPM infrastructure is typically supported by a managed server.
  • C. You typically run the SOA/BPM infrastructure on the admin server.
  • D. The JDeveloper Installation from a Quick Start default domain installation cannot access the SOA/BPM infrastructure running in a production installation.
  • E. The compact installation domain could be used in a production environment.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which two statements are accurate about how ADF Business Components can be used in a task flow
for a human task? (Choose two.)

  • A. They can create and insert a new row in a database table.
  • B. They can invoke wildcard control flow rules in the task flow.
  • C. They can initialize the information displayed on a form when given an ID from the process payload.
  • D. They can declaratively map database information back into the process payload.
  • E. They can invoke task flow call activities.
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which two statements are true about BPM Suite product architecture? (Choose two.)

  • A. The Process Asset Manager is a container of reusable, shared, implementation assets available to all processes within a BPM project.
  • B. Business architecture modeling is supported by a third-party product that Oracle resells as part of the BPM Suite 12c product family.
  • C. BPM Suite leverages SOA Suite infrastructure and tooling to support key design-time and run-time features.
  • D. case Management is an Oracle add-on product to add adaptive case management support to BPM Suite.
  • E. BPM Suite supports BPMN process modeling notation in both BPM Process Composer and BPM Studio.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which two statements are true about an auto-generated ADF task form for a human task? (Choose
two.)

  • A. It can be customized by changing the layout and by adding and removing UI components.
  • B. It is created in a separate project and in a directory that you select.
  • C. You initiate auto-generation from the properties window for the human task activity on your model.
  • D. By default, it is automatically deployed when you deploy your BPM project.
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which two objectives can you achieve by using business rules to direct human workflow? (Choose
two.)

  • A. Load balance tasks among users based upon server utilization.
  • B. Redirect the process flow as specified in the BPMN model.
  • C. Escalate and reassign a task to the manager of the current assignee.
  • D. Skip all subsequent routing and mark a task as complete.
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which two statements are true about business indicators used for process analytics? (Choose two.)

  • A. A counter must be associated with a counter mark in order for the counter to be incremented.
  • B. Measures specify how process analytics data can be filtered or grouped.
  • C. If you do not define any business indicators, no data is captured at a sampling point.
  • D. Measurement marks are defined on sequence flows and are visible on the model.
  • E. The dimensions you have defined are visible on the process model.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which statement is true about optimizing performance when using the ITaskQueryService API?

  • A. Flex field mappings must be requested as part of the optionalInfo task.
  • B. TheIWorkflowContext must be cached by the client.
  • C. The default flex field indexes must be used.
  • D. Identity propagation must be used.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which statement is true about how if-then rules are processed during an inferencing session?

  • A. Rules are evaluated in the order in which they were added to the ruleset.
  • B. A particular rule can be fired only once in an inferencing session.
  • C. The effective date set for a rule can take it out of consideration for evaluation.
  • D. A priority setting of 1 causes the rule to fire during each inferencing session.
  • E. Rules with multiple IF conditions receive higher priority during evaluation.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which two statements are true about configuring service tasks? (Choose two.)

  • A. A service task can be configured to invoke a process or service asynchronously.
  • B. Although you call a file adapter as a service from your BPMN diagram, no linkage between your BPMN process and the external reference appears in the SOA Composite Editor.
  • C. You can invoke a BPEL process by using a service task.
  • D. The implementation of a service task can be either a process call or a service call.
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which two statements are correct about business indicators? (Choose two.)

  • A. They can be captured at measurement marks.
  • B. Dimensions allow the user to capture numerical values.
  • C. All business indicators are captured at sampling points and a subset is captured at measurement marks.
  • D. Counters are used for interval start and interval stop measurements.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Explanation:
A Measure Business Indicator is used to capture something that can be measured.
The BPMN Service Engine automatically stores the data in the dimension business indicators inthe
pre-defined and custom sampling points defined for your process.

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which two can be added as members of a static approval group? (Choose two.)

  • A. Users
  • B. Groups
  • C. Application roles
  • D. other approval groups
  • E. WebLogic administrators
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Explanation:
Members of a static approval group can be either users or other approval groups.
Reference:
http://docs.tpu.ru/docs/oracle/en/fmw/11.1.1.6.0/user.1111/e15175/bpmug_ws_admin.htm

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which two case elements can have due dates configured? (Choose two.)

  • A. Case
  • B. Case data
  • C. Events
  • D. Milestones
  • E. Activities
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which action enables support for virtualization through libOVD?

  • A. Update the order of the WebLogic authentication providers to put the LDAP providers first.
  • B. Use Enterprise Manager or WLST to add the virtualize=true property to the SOA Common Properties MBean.
  • C. Use Enterprise Manager or WLST to add the virtualize=true property to the domain level Identity Store Configuration.
  • D. Update the domain directory to include a valid libOVD adapter configuration file under the config/fmwconfig folder.
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which three statements are accurate about BAM 12c alerts? (Choose three.)

  • A. Conditions are optional settings for constraining the time period in which the alert is fired.
  • B. An action can invoke a web service.
  • C. Alerts can be created in either BPM Studio or BPM Process Composer.
  • D. You cannot create alerts that launch other alerts.
  • E. An event can result when a CQL query receives new data outside a normal range.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Explanation:
Conditions are optional settings for constraining the time period in which the alert is fired. You can
select any number and combination of conditions.
When you select the eventSelect a CQL Query, you must select a continuous query from the pop-up
drop-down list. The alert fires when the query receives new data with values outside of a normal
range.

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2