oracle 1z0-1073-21 practice test

Oracle Inventory Cloud 2021 Implementation Essentials Exam

Last exam update: Jul 13 ,2024
Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 78

Question 1

Your customer has a complex financial reporting structure.
Which three elements should you define first in order to form a basis for this reporting?

  • A. Managerial, Operational, and Industry
  • B. Legal, Autonomy, and Operational
  • C. Tax, Legal, and Industry
  • D. Legal, Managerial, and Functional
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 1 votes
50%
D 1 votes
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Your client wants the purchasers to be able to run the min-max plan for items under their control and
then manage the POs created out of these.
Which parameters can they use to be able to do this?

  • A. From Planner to Planner
  • B. From Buyer to Buyer
  • C. From Item to Item
  • D. Sort by
  • E. Planning Level
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

A supply request has been received in supply chain orchestration. Both organizations belong to the
same legal entity and they do not have a buy-sell relationship between them.
Which type of execution document can fulfill the supply request?

  • A. Sales Order
  • B. Purchase Requisitions
  • C. Purchase Order
  • D. Transfer Order
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Your customer has received 50 boxes of item A (priced at $10 per box) and these items are
transferred to the asset Inventory organization. There are no additional quantities in any of the
inventory organizations apart from the received 50 boxes. After running all the necessary cost
accounting and organizations apart from the received 50 boxes. After running all the necessary cost
accounting and receipt accounting processes successfully, the item validation for item A is still zero.
What is the reason?

  • A. Items are consigned and ownership is transferred to “owned”.
  • B. Items are consigned items and ownership lies with the supplier.
  • C. Items are not consigned items but ownership is still with the supplier.
  • D. Items are not consigned items and ownership is with the organization.
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which two statements are true in regard to using the Enterprise Structures Configurator?

  • A. The guided interview-based process helps you set up the enterprise with best practices.
  • B. It recommends job and position structures.
  • C. It creates the chart of accounts.
  • D. It allows you to create your Enterprise, Business Units, and Warehouses in a single step.
  • E. You cannot modify the recommendation from the tool. You must do it after you perform the initial configuration.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A,D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

The Applications Development Framework Desktop Integration (ADFdi) user interface is supported in
Oracle Fusion Receiving, Inventory Management, and Shipping products.
Identify four ADFdi user interfaces that are supported.

  • A. Review Receipts Interface
  • B. Manage Inventory Transaction Correction in Spreadsheet
  • C. Review Count Interface Records
  • D. Manage Lot/Serial Interface
  • E. Upload ASN or ASBN
  • F. Manage Shipment Message Interface
Mark Question:
Answer:

A,B,D,F

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 7

While performing the task Create Chart of Accounts, Ledger, Legal Entities, and Business Units in
Spreadsheet Task, you did not provide the functional currency; however, you mentioned that the
legal entity country is the United States of America.
What will be the functional currency of the ledger you are defining?

  • A. It is mandatory to provide functional currency, because ledger cannot be defined without functional currency. The system will throw an error upon processing.
  • B. It is mandatory to provide functional currency because ledger cannot be defined without functional currency. The system will throw an error upon upload of the spreadsheet because all required fields are not populated.
  • C. The system will pick the first available currency from the List of Values.
  • D. The system will ask the user to provide functional currency at the time of uploading the spreadsheet if it is not provided in the first place.
  • E. The system will automatically pick “USD” as functional currency from the legal entity country.
Mark Question:
Answer:

E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

You have orders that were due for shipping last week, but as of now they have not been shipped.
Which dashboard should you check at the end of the day to determine which orders have been
shipped?

  • A. Past Due, Completed Today
  • B. Due Today, Not Completed
  • C. Past Due, Not Completed
  • D. Past Due Shipments
  • E. Orders Completed in Full
Mark Question:
Answer:

E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 9

A user is performing a material return transaction against excess stock in an Inventory organization;
however, the user fails to select the Physical Material Return Required check box.
What happens?

  • A. A transfer order line remains open
  • B. Shipment lines are created
  • C. Stock is reserved
  • D. It is considered as accounting-only return
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

What three Key Performance Indicators are available in the Warehouse Operations Dashboard?

  • A. Cycle Count
  • B. Distributed Value
  • C. Hit or Miss Accuracy
  • D. Shipment Value
  • E. Inventory Value
  • F. Exact Matches Rate
Mark Question:
Answer:

C,E,F

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which statement is false about generating an Internal Material Transfer for expense destination
Transfer Order?

  • A. Cost Management will pick up the delivery transaction directly from Receiving and process the expense accounting from that transaction.
  • B. Cost for Lot and serial numbers are tracked at put away time when the items are recorded in a destination inventory location.
  • C. Expense destination transfers are expensed upon delivery hitting an expense account instead of an inventory asset account as would be the case for inventory destination transfers.
  • D. If the receipt is required, then accounting of the receipt delivery transaction will happen only in Receipt Accounting because there will not be a delivery transaction in inventory.
  • E. If the receipt is not required, Cost Accounting will pick up both the issue and receipt activity from the single inventory transaction Transfer Order Issue.
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 12

An inventory transaction is imported to the system through an FBDI template.
Which transaction state denotes that an inventory transaction is created in the Oracle Cloud
Inventory Management application?

  • A. Validated
  • B. Created
  • C. Deferred
  • D. New
  • E. Staged
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

Your customer is setting up serial control. The requirement is that if item A has serial 123, then they
do not want item B to also have serial 123 within the same inventory organization.
Which serial control setting must be used to meet this requirement?

  • A. Unique within items
  • B. Unique across Enterprise
  • C. Unique across organizations
  • D. Unique within organization
  • E. Unique within Item and organization
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 14

Identify the availability type that is applicable for the item quantities maintained in a unit of measure
different from the primary unit of measure and is available for various transactions.

  • A. Available
  • B. Secondary Available Quantity
  • C. Reserved
  • D. On Hand
  • E. Secondary On-hand Quantity
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 15

Identify three statements that are true about reservations in back-to-back processing.

  • A. Changes to reservation in Oracle Logistics Cloud leads to exceptions, which are displayed in the Supply Chain Orchestration work area.
  • B. Reservation supplies that can be reserved are Purchase Orders, Transfer Orders, Work Orders, and On Hand inventory.
  • C. Reservations cannot be created for back-to-back On Hand supply orders.
  • D. Partial fulfillment of reservations is supported.
  • E. One reservation is created for a demand and supply.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A,B,E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2