oracle 1z0-1071-21 practice test

Oracle Cloud Platform Digital Assistant 2021 Specialist Exam

Last exam update: May 15 ,2024
Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 79

Question 1

To translate output messages, you created a resource bundle in your skill. The resource bundle
contains an orderConfirmation key with the following message:
Thanks {0} for your order. Your order of a {1} is no its way.
In your dialog flow, you have a variable rb of type resourcesBundle defined. In additional, you
defined a variable pizzaType holding the type of the pizza (for example, Salami) and a variable
pizzaSize holding the size of the Pizza ( for example , large).
A)

B)

C)

D)

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

intent has been configured with a composite bag entity.
Which statement is FALSE?

  • A. The skill may allow users to update their previous input.
  • B. The conversation is entirely sequential, where users can only input values in the order determined by the dialog flow definition.
  • C. The composite bag entity slots values as they are provided from the user input. It then prompts for other entity item values.
  • D. The composite bag entity is typically resolved using a system.ResolveEntities component or a system.commonResponse component.
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which is a FALSE statement about empty transitions?

  • A. Empty transitions can lead to unexpected navigation.
  • B. You should define a next transition on every state.
  • C. Empty transitions occur when using the next transition element.
  • D. Avoiding empty transitions will prevent many unexpected dialog flows.
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which two statements are true regarding local web application invocation using the system.webview
component?

  • A. Local webviews require a Node.js environment and must have a package, json file in their root folder.
  • B. An SPA application can issue an Ajax post command to the callback URL that has been passed with the web application launch
  • C. system.webview components can only be used with web channels.
  • D. Local webviews require SPA applications to have an index.html file in their root folder.
Mark Question:
Answer:

AD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Assuming conversation is the custom component SDK handle, which two code statements are valid
to access the order and userAccount input parameters of the custom component?
A)

B)

C)

D)

E)

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
  • E. Option E
Mark Question:
Answer:

DE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

Error handlers can be defined in different locations with different scopes Which statement is FALSE
regarding the placement of error handlers?

  • A. An error handler can be defined globally for a skill using the defaultTransition error transition.
  • B. An error handler can be defined as a transition on any dialog flow state in a skill.
  • C. The system error handler is called in case of an error when no error handling is defined on the current dialog flow state or as a default transition.
  • D. You can define a system-wide custom error handler on the digital assistant level.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

How do you declare a context variable for an entity?

  • A. Set the variable type to "nlpresult".
  • B. Set the variable type to the same name as the entity.
  • C. Set the variable type to "entity".
  • D. Set the variable type to "map" and reference the value by the entity name.
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

What is the output of this code?

  • A. The code will run into an infinite loop.
  • B. Only first value - "One" will be printed.
  • C. The code will fail to validate because |- is not a valid symbol.
  • D. All the three values - "One." "Two." and "Three." will be printed.
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which two statements are true for the system.webview component?

  • A. Parameters passed from the skill to the web application cannot be accessed through JavaScript.
  • B. Property names in the web application response payload must match with the variable names in the dialog flow.
  • C. When registering web applications in a skill, bot designers can see the data structure returned by the app
  • D. Parameters passed from the skill to the web application are accessible through JavaScript.
  • E. The webview.onDone parameter is automatically added to the payload and passes the skill's callback URL property to the web application.
Mark Question:
Answer:

AD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 10

What does this dialog flow do?

  • A. It logs how many times it takes each user to enter an utterance that resolves to an intent.
  • B. It loops back to the intent state until the user enters an utterance that resolves to an intent.
  • C. If the user does not enter an utterance that resolves to an intent within three tries, it transitions to a state to handle the user problem.
  • D. It stops the conversation if the user can't enter any utterances that resolve to an intent.
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Select the FALSE statement regarding confidence levels when routing within a digital assistant.

  • A. A confidence threshold is a value that's compared to the confidence level by the system, intent component to define the next action.
  • B. Confidence level is the intent engine's score for utterance classification.
  • C. All skills within a digital assistant must have the same confidence threshold.
  • D. If other intents that exceed the confidence threshold have scores that are within that of the top intent by less than the win margin, these intents are also presented to the user.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

View the Exhibit.

You have been asked to review a skill for its readiness for go live. Which four issues would you raise
as a priority?

  • A. The unresolvedlntent has not been trained.
  • B. The utterances have too much commonality.
  • C. All utterances should start with an uppercase letter and end with a period.
  • D. The word "please" may inadvertently skew the results.
  • E. You should never have single-word utterances.
  • F. The number of utterances looks to be too low and artificial for a go-live.
Mark Question:
Answer:

ABDF

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which three statements are FALSE regarding entity resolution using a composite bag?

  • A. You can define multiple prompts for each entity item in the composite bag.
  • B. The composite bag will automatically resolve any entity values found in the initial user input.
  • C. When a user inputs entity values, they can only be resolved in the order in which they are defined within the composite bag.
  • D. Each entity item in the composite bag can have only one value.
  • E. Every entity item in the composite bag must be prompted for and have a value entered.
  • F. You can define validation code using Apache Freemarker for entity item values.
Mark Question:
Answer:

ACE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which two statements about using the OAuth2 client credential grant type in Oracle Digital Assistant
are correct?

  • A. The OAuth2 client credential grant type does not require a bot user to authenticate and instead uses a shared clientld and secret.
  • B. The user must be logged in to an identity service provider using his or her username and password to obtain a client credential access token
  • C. You use the Oracle Digital Assistant Authentication Service with the system. 0Auth2client component to obtain a client credential access token.
  • D. The client credential grant type requires the system.OAuth2AccountLink component to obtain a token that propagates a user's identity between distributed systems.
  • E. The OAuth2 client credential grant type uses the system. Webview built-in component to perform social media login.
Mark Question:
Answer:

AC

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which statement is true regarding the default implementation of out-of-order messages?

  • A. Navigation remains in the current state.
  • B. All variables referenced by the out-of-order-message action are cleared.
  • C. There is no default implementation for out-of-order messages.
  • D. In the default implementation, when an out-of-order message is detected the navigation continues with the state name associated with the out-of-order message action.
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2