oracle 1z0-1069-21 practice test

Oracle Recruiting Cloud 2021 Implementation Essentials Exam

Last exam update: Feb 14 ,2024
Page 1 out of 4. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 58

Question 1

You are creating a candidate selection process and wish to add phases. Which two statements are
correct?

  • A. You can add phases before the Offer phase.
  • B. You can add phases conditionally based on organizational context.
  • C. You can add phases conditionally based state within the HR phase.
  • D. You can add phases after the HR phase.
  • E. You can add phases between the Offer phase and the HR phase.
Answer:

DE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 2

When creating media content for job requisitions, visibility can be limited by which of the following?

  • A. Internal only
  • B. Internal, External, or both
  • C. By Hiring Type
  • D. External only
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

What does Clicking the +Add button inside a candidate pool result in?

  • A. allows you to search and add a candidate to the pool
  • B. allows you to add an internal candidate to the pool
  • C. allows you to both search for candidates and add to the pool or create a new candidate and add them to the pool
  • D. allows you to create a new candidate and add them to the pool
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

If a requisition has a position, must the offers have the same position?

  • A. No, the offer can have the same or a different position.
  • B. No, the offer must not have any position.
  • C. Yes, the offer must have the same position.
  • D. No, the offer can have any position or no position.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

An organization Is in the Initial stages of adding new locations in Canada to the geography hierarchy.
The changes are slated for the end of the year. Which two statuses can be used for this geography
hierarchy?

  • A. Current
  • B. Future
  • C. Ended
  • D. Active
  • E. Draft
Answer:

AD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

Functional Setup Manager (FSM) provides an integrated, end-to-end applications setup and
administration process. In what order are the tasks completed?

  • A. Opt-in, Setup, Maintain, Plan
  • B. Opt-in, Deploy, Maintain, Plan
  • C. Opt-in, Setup, Deploy, Maintain, Plan
  • D. Opt-in, Setup, Deploy, Plan
  • E. Deploy, Opt-in, Setup, Maintain, Plan
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 7

How do you add a linked requisition to a pipeline requisition?

  • A. Create a new linked requisition for the pipeline requisition.
  • B. Use the Link Requisition option in the action menu.
  • C. Link an existing requisition to the pipeline requisition.
  • D. Add the linked requisition number to the pipeline requisition.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

What happens to the active job applications of a requisition when the requisition Is filled?

  • A. The Hiring Team needs to approve the disposition of the active job applications.
  • B. All candidates not dispositioned are automatically moved to a pipeline requisition.
  • C. Recruiters need to disposition the active job applications.
  • D. The active job applications are automatically rejected.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

The organization would like to use Linkedln Integration for candidates to upload information based
on their Linkedln Profile. Which path leads to the proper setting?

  • A. Setup and Maintenance > Recruiting and Candidate Experience Management > Linkedln Profile Configuration
  • B. Setup and Maintenance > Recruiting and Candidate Experience Management > Recruiting and Candidate Experience Management > Recruiting Category Provisioning and Configuration
  • C. Setup and Maintenance > Recruiting and Candidate Management > Recruiting and Candidate Management > Talent Profile Management > Linkedln Integration
  • D. Tools > Scheduled Processes > Linkedln Profile Integration
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

When can a candidate see their Job offer?

  • A. in the states of Draft Extended, Accepted, and beyond, but not while Pending Approval
  • B. only in states of Extended and Accepted
  • C. as soon as it is in state of Draft
  • D. in the states of Extended, Accepted, and any states beyond except Withdrawn or Rejected
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

How many reason groups can be selected for a state within a phase?

  • A. 1
  • B. Up to 10
  • C. Up to 5
  • D. There is no limit
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

When working with notifications, you can classify them in four groups: (1) Automated Job
Application Notifications; (2) Review Notifications; (3) Notification Templates for Send Email Action,
and ...

  • A. Workflow Event Alerts
  • B. Generic Responses
  • C. Dynamic Approvals
  • D. BI Publisher Notifications
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

What Is the context information defined for a candidate selection process used for?

  • A. Define which Hiring Team is associated with the requisition
  • B. Define which Offer Team is associated with the requisition
  • C. Define for which job requisitions this process can be used
  • D. Define for which candidates this process can be used
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which two additional tokens are available for notifications regarding Job Offer Declined?

  • A. IRC_OfferDeclineComment
  • B. lobOfferCandidateDeclineComment
  • C. JobOfferDeclineMotiveComment
  • D. IRC_OfferDecline
  • E. JobOfferDeciineMotive
  • F. JobOfferCandidateDeclineReason
Answer:

CE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 15

An organization wants to use video conferencing for second-level interviews with candidates. Which
is the correct path for adding this interaction type?

  • A. Setup and Maintenance > Recruiting and Candidate Experience > Candidate Experience > Configure Recruiting Interaction Categories
  • B. Tools > Transaction Console > Recruiting Maintenance > CSP Configurations
  • C. Setup and Maintenance > Recruiting and Candidate Experience > Recruiting and Candidate Experience Management > Configure Recruiting Interaction Categories
  • D. Tools > Transaction Console > Configure Recruiting Interaction Categories
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2