oracle 1z0-1068-21 practice test

Oracle CX Commerce 2021 Implementation Essentials Exam

Last exam update: May 12 ,2024
Page 1 out of 5. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 70

Question 1

Which two are required to communicate with an Order Management System (OMS) Integration
Service when integrating with an OMS from Commerce Cloud? (Choose two.)

  • A. Shopper Profile Update event webhook
  • B. Order Submit event webhook
  • C. Admin Orders REST API
  • D. Custom order management widget
Mark Question:
Answer:

AC

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

A storefront developer is configuring page layouts of type Shopper Profile for a B2B storefront
implementation.
Which two items must be considered when configuring the Profile Navigation Account Shoppers
widget instance on each layout? (Choose two.)

  • A. On the My Account page, account contacts will always see all options defined in the Profile Navigation Account Shoppers widget instance
  • B. If displayed using a vertical orientation, the Profile Navigation Account Shoppers widget instance should be configured to take up the same number of columns on each layout
  • C. Each entry in the Profile Navigation Account Shoppers widget instance settings can only have one corresponding layout specified by the URL
  • D. Each Shopper Profile layout should contain a shared Profile Navigation Account Shoppers widget instance
Mark Question:
Answer:

AB

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

You want a contact with an associated storefront role of Administrator to be able to manage contact
registration requests for their account.
What two configuration steps are necessary to implement this functionality? (Choose two.)

  • A. Add the Contact Login with Self Registration element to support B2B Contact Registration Requests in the Header Widget instance
  • B. Ensure that generated emails for registration requests are enabled to allow the administrator to accept or reject the request directly from the email
  • C. Ensure that the Profile Navigation Account Shoppers widget instance supports Registration Requests on My Account for storefront administrators
  • D. Configure the Contact Registration Requests widget settings to specify the storefront role of admin
Mark Question:
Answer:

CD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which use case does NOT require the use of multiple sites or multiple instances?

  • A. A company has stores in multiple countries and their stores only differ by the languages and currencies they support
  • B. A company wants to expand their brand to multiple countries with multiple languages and currencies. The stores sell different products and have different promotions, but share shoppers
  • C. A company has two brands with mostly different products. The brand stores have separate carts, payment gateways, and tax providers, with a unique look and feel
  • D. A company operates three distinct brands operating as separate business units with different teams. The brands share no layouts, promotions, content, products, or shoppers
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which three statements describe webhooks in Commerce Cloud? (Choose three.)

  • A. Function webhooks support synchronous calls to external applications
  • B. Webhooks are only configured using the Server Extensions REST API
  • C. Event webhooks support asynchronous, event-triggered outbound calls to custom integration endpoints
  • D. Webhooks can be defined separately for Storefront, Preview, and Agent instances
  • E. Webhooks use the POST HTTP method for the outgoing call
Mark Question:
Answer:

ACE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Explanation:
Reference:
https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E77817_01/Cloud.16-4/ExtendingCC/html/s0302understandwebhooks01.html

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which three features are supported in a B2B Storefront implementation? (Choose three.)

  • A. A displaying products and prices that are specific to the logged in contact’s account
  • B. managing account buyers and addresses on the storefront by contacts with account specified storefront roles
  • C. simultaneously logging into multiple accounts in order to compare product items and prices
  • D. requiring an order approval based on a specified price threshold associated with the account
  • E. sharing a purchase list with a contact from another account
Mark Question:
Answer:

BCD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 7

Given the configuration:

US Catalog and Mexican Catalog share some of the products.
Which two methods enable a merchandiser to enter Spanish translations in the products? (Choose
two.)

  • A. Import the translations by setting LOCALE=es in the CSV import file
  • B. Select the site on the Catalog page and edit the products that need Spanish translations
  • C. Select Spanish from the Content Language drop-down and create new products with Spanish entries in the relevant fields
  • D. Select Spanish from the Content Language drop-down and edit the products that need Spanish translations
Mark Question:
Answer:

AD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which two describe the assets contained in a storefront extension .zip archive? (Choose two.)

  • A. the defined format of expected JSON request and response payloads
  • B. a hierarchy of folders and files that are specific to the extension type
  • C. language translation resources for each language used on the storefront
  • D. configurations for function and event webhooks related to the extension
Mark Question:
Answer:

AB

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

What are two operational parameters that are configurable by merchants in the Commerce Cloud
Administration UI? (Choose two.)

  • A. SSO configuration
  • B. URL patterns for products and collections
  • C. Tax processor
  • D. Site enablement
Mark Question:
Answer:

AC

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which three data items can be imported using the bulk import feature? (Choose three.)

  • A. shopper profiles
  • B. promotions
  • C. email templates
  • D. catalog data
  • E. catalog media content
Mark Question:
Answer:

ADE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

A company has one site with English as the default language and German as an additional language.
The German subsidiary needs to translate the sites name and description into German using the
updateSite endpoint.
Which header and JSON combination must they pass to this endpoint to accomplish this task?


  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

What are the three main technologies employed in widget development? (Choose three.)

  • A. React
  • B. JavaScript
  • C. Node.js
  • D. HTML 5
  • E. CSS/Less
Mark Question:
Answer:

ADE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

When working with the agent REST APIs, the site context is important. What are two ways the site
context can be set? (Choose two.)

  • A. siteId property in the JSON request and response
  • B. the webhook’s siteId property setting
  • C. site request header, such as {“X-CCSite” : “siteA”}
  • D. query parameter, such as POST /ccagent/v1/orders?siteId=siteA
Mark Question:
Answer:

AC

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

A company has multiple country stores and wants the collection page URL to reflect the language
and format specific to the country store. For the site configured with French as the default language,
the URL should appear in the following example format: /femmes/chemises/cat1234, where
Chemises is the name of the collection, its ID is cat1234, and the Chemises collection appears under
the Femmes collection.
What are two of the steps they need to do to accomplish this? (Choose two.)

  • A. On the URL Patterns tab of the Setup menu, change the value for the collection page to / {parentCategory}/categorie/{id}
  • B. For each separate site configured with the French language, update settings to use the new URL patterns
  • C. In the Administration UI, click the Content Language icon and select French as the language.
  • D. On the URL Patterns tab of the Setup menu, change the value for the collection page to / {parentCategory}/{seoUrlSlugDerived}/{id}
Mark Question:
Answer:

AB

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

For account-based commerce, the checkout layout can contain B2B-specific widgets that support
accounts as
well as general B2C widgets.
At a minimum, which two widget instances should be included on a B2B Checkout layout? (Choose
two.)

  • A. Payment Methods widget instance
  • B. Promotions widget instance
  • C. Order Details widget instance
  • D. Purchase List widget instance
  • E. Account-Address Selector widget instance
Mark Question:
Answer:

CE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2