IBM c7010-013 practice test

IBM C?ram V6.0.5 Business Analysis and Design Exam

Last exam update: Jun 18 ,2024
Page 1 out of 4. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 50

Question 1

Which three of the following statements about outcome plan objectives are true?

  • A. Each objective must be related to exactly one participant
  • B. Objectives are associated with factors
  • C. Objectives are steps that lead to the citizen achieving the outcome plan goal
  • D. Objectives can be defined by participants
  • E. The administrator must define all objectives
  • F. Caseworkers can create their own objectives
Mark Question:
Answer:

BCE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 2

In an IBM Cram Outcome Management assessment, Primary Caregiver and Focus Child are
examples of
which concept?

  • A. Target
  • B. Nominee
  • C. User
  • D. Role
  • E. Participant
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

In IBM Cram Outcome Management, which two of the following are used to process QUESTION
NO:naire answers into assessment results?

  • A. Cúram Express Rules
  • B. Cúram Verification
  • C. Cúram Workflow
  • D. Cúram Evidence Broker
  • E. Cúram Decision Assist
Mark Question:
Answer:

DE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Reference:
ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/solutions/curam/6.0.4.0/en/BusinessAnalysts/
OutcomeManagementGuide.pdf

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which three of the following statements about outcome plan services are true?

  • A. Services do not have an associated financial cost
  • B. The agency (not the client) will pay for services that have an associated cost
  • C. Services can be configured to require supervisory approval
  • D. Services must be delivered directly by the organization
  • E. They must be defined in the IBM Cúram Provider Management Enterprise Module
  • F. A provider is mandatory when creating a service
Mark Question:
Answer:

BCF

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 5

In an IBM Cram Outcome Management assessment, which of the following is used to collect data in
the form of a script?

  • A. Cúram Social Enterprise Collaboration
  • B. Cúram Intelligent Evidence Gathering
  • C. Cúram Verification Engine
  • D. Cúram Service Planning
  • E. Cúram Decision Assist
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Reference:
ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/solutions/curam/6.0.4.0/en/BusinessAnalysts/
OutcomeManagementGuide.pdf

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

IBM Cram Provider Management can be used to manage which three of the following tasks
associated with the delivery of services by third-party providers?

  • A. Tracking clients placed with providers
  • B. Monitoring the effectiveness of services delivered
  • C. Communicating agency requirements for the creation of new services to the provider
  • D. Requesting refunds from providers in the event of unsatisfactory service delivery
  • E. Processing requests for payment from providers
  • F. Creating an action plan for clients who receive services from third-party providers
Mark Question:
Answer:

ABC

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which provider status is required in order to provision services in IBM Cúram Provider Management?

  • A. Registered
  • B. Enrolled
  • C. Active
  • D. Approved
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/solutions/curam/6.0.5.0/en/pdf/Administrators/
CPMConfigurationGuide.pdf

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which three of the following items of information about providers can IBM Cram Provider
Management store?

  • A. Details of staff performance metrics used by the provider
  • B. Testimonials about providers submitted by previous participants
  • C. Details of the professional background and qualifications of staff who work for providers
  • D. Details of the preferred office locations for provider staff
  • E. The facilities in which third-party services are delivered
  • F. Details of the services the provider offers
Mark Question:
Answer:

CEF

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which two of the following are valid IBM Cúram Verification Elements?

  • A. Verification utilizations
  • B. Verification items
  • C. Instruction line items
  • D. Verification line items
  • E. Dependent data items
Mark Question:
Answer:

AE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Reference:
ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/solutions/curam/6.0.5.1/en/pdf/BusinessAnalysts/
CuramVerificationGuide.pdf (15)

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which three of the following are IBM Cúram Verification Engine components?

  • A. Appeals
  • B. Case
  • C. Administration
  • D. Investigations
  • E. Participant
Mark Question:
Answer:

CBE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

The IBM Cram Evidence Broker restricts evidence sharing to certain IBM Cram case types.
Which three of the following evidence sharing transactions does the Broker support?

  • A. Sharing between Integrated Cases
  • B. Sharing between Application Cases and Product Delivery Cases
  • C. Sharing between Product Delivery Cases
  • D. Sharing between Screening Cases and Assessment Cases
  • E. Sharing between Product Delivery Cases and Integrated Cases
  • F. Sharing between Investigation Cases
Mark Question:
Answer:

ADE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 12

Suppose that IBM Cram Evidence Broker is set to automatically accept evidence.
Where will evidence display when it is brokered to a case?

  • A. On the associated integrated case
  • B. On the Active Evidence List
  • C. On the Incoming Evidence List
  • D. On the In-Edit Evidence List
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which two of the following IBM Cram components can the IBM Cram Evidence Broker use as a
target for sharing evidence?

  • A. Prospect Person
  • B. Case
  • C. Information Provider
  • D. Position
  • E. Organization Unit
Mark Question:
Answer:

AB

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 14

During IBM Cram Universal Access triage, a citizen provides answers to QUESTION NO:s about their
circumstances and needs. In turn, the system displays a list of community services and government
programs that might meet their needs.
Which of the following components is used to derive these results?

  • A. Cúram Intelligent Evidence Gathering
  • B. Cúram Data Mapping Editor
  • C. Cúram Express Rules (CER) rule set
  • D. Cúram Decision Assist
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/solutions/curam/6.0.5.0/en/pdf/BusinessAnalysts/
UniversalAccessBusinessGuide.pdf *15)

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which two of the following statements about the screening process in IBM Cram Universal Access
are true?

  • A. If more than one screening type is available, the citizen must select the screening that they want to undertake
  • B. It is used to quickly identify a citizens needs and direct them to relevant community services and government programs.
  • C. If the citizen previously saved a screening, the system automatically resumes the saved screening the next time the citizen logs in
  • D. The agency can specify whether the citizen can choose to be authenticated before screening
  • E. The citizen must log in or create an account before screening can begin
Mark Question:
Answer:

AB

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Reference:
ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/solutions/curam/6.0.4.0/en/BusinessAnalysts/
UniversalAccessBusinessGuide.pdf

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2