Huawei h35-211-v2-5 practice test

HCIP-Access V2.5 Exam

Last exam update: Feb 21 ,2024
Page 1 out of 5. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 70

Question 1

(Radio) The following options, regarding the description of the H.248 connection model, are correct?

  • A. The connection model cannot be modified during a user session
  • B. When the session between the two users ends, the corresponding association is used
  • C. A media gateway that supports only point-to-point connections can allow three or more endpoints to exist in the --association at the same time
  • D. When the user call is successful, the empty connection starts to be created
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

(Radio) When using the siP protocol, you need to use a local number graph for matching, if you use
the default matching mode to match a 7-digit number beginning with 7727, then the following
options are available?
The figure is

  • A. Local-bitmap add huawei normal 7727xxx/7726.
  • B. Local-digi tmap add huawei normal 772. /7727xxx
  • C. Local-di gi tmap add huawei normal 7727
  • D. Local-digitmap add huawei normal 7727xxx/7727
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

The maximum spectroscopic ratio supported by 10G EPON is?

  • A. 1: 256 (Laboratory).
  • B. 1:32
  • C. 1:128
  • D. 1:64
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

In the evolution of EPON to 10g EPON, a smooth transition is achieved at the local end by adding
AWDM WDM module, and Odn coexists.

  • A. True
  • B. False
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
0 / 1000

Question 5

The (radio) 10G GPON system uses XGEN frames to encapsulate data, and the PORT ID is defined in
the XGEN header as () bits.

  • A. 18
  • B. 12
  • C. 14
  • D. 16
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

The ascending wavelength of the (radio) 10G EPONE is?

  • A. 1577nm
  • B. 1270m (symmetrical).
  • C. 1310m (asymmetrical).
  • D. 1490nm
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

(Single choice) When planning qos, it is necessary to plan reasonably according to the business, and
adopt the () scheduling mode for high-priority businesses.

  • A. WHY
  • B. RR
  • C. DRR
  • D. WRR
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

The number of users under the OLT can also determine whether the VLA is single-layer or dual-layer
VL

  • A. 2K
  • B. 4K
  • C. CS
  • D. 1K
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

(Multiple choice) Which of the following measures can be adopted by GPON in terms of traffic
control

  • A. Gem-car
  • B. gem mapping
  • C. flow-car car
  • D. tcont
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

The (radio) 10G GPON system uses XGEN frames to encapsulate data, and the PORT ID is defined in
the XGEN header as () bits.

  • A. 18
  • B. 12
  • C. 14
  • D. 16
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

The ascending wavelength of the (radio) 10G EPONE is

  • A. 1577nm
  • B. 1270m (symmetrical).
  • C. 1310m (asymmetrical).
  • D. 1490nm
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

(Single choice) When planning qos, it is necessary to plan reasonably according to the business, and
adopt the () scheduling mode for high-priority businesses.

  • A. WHY
  • B. RR
  • C. DRR
  • D. WRR
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

The number of users under the OLT can also determine whether the VLA is single-layer or dual-layer
VL

  • A. 2K
  • B. 4K
  • C. CS
  • D. 1K
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

(Multiple choice) Which of the following measures can be adopted by GPON in terms of traffic
control

  • A. Gem-car
  • B. gem mapping
  • C. flow-car car
  • D. tcont
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

(Multi-select) VLAN planning principles need to be considered

  • A. The total number of VLANs
  • B. Customer type and number of users
  • C. Type and type of business
  • D. Uplink networking mode
  • E. The networking topology of the OLT
Answer:

A, B, C, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2