Huawei h13-811-v3-0 practice test

HCIA-Cloud Service V3.0 Exam

Last exam update: May 15 ,2024
Page 1 out of 31. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 455

Question 1

Which of the following types of cloud hard disks can have a maximum throughput of 350MB/S
A. Ordinary IO
B. optimize O
C. High IO
D. Ultra high IO

Mark Question:
Answer:

D

Discussions
0 / 1000
10 months ago

The answer is D. Ultra high IO


Question 2

Which of the following key technologies does SA (Security Situation Awareness Service) use?

  • A. encryption
  • B. Big data technology
  • C. Identity authentication technology
  • D. Crawler technology
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

What are the product advantages of VPC?

  • A. Flexible deployment
  • B. dynamicBGP
  • C. Safe isolation
  • D. Support hybrid cloud deployment
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

What are the basic concepts of Huawei Cloud Network Service?

  • A. VPN
  • B. Subnet
  • C. Security group
  • D. EIP
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Map What are the advantages of Reduce service?

  • A. Stablize
  • B. open
  • C. Easy to use
  • D. low cost
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which of the following are the functions of relational database services?

  • A. Create a database cluster
  • B. Expand the disk
  • C. Restore the backup to the specified time node
  • D. Add read replica
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which of the following functions does RDS provide?

  • A. Users can set alarm rules for relational database
  • B. Users can set automatic backup strategies and create manual backups, And use the backup to restore the database instance
  • C. Cloud DBA can help you conduct a comprehensive analysis of the instance, Centralized reflection of the performance and operating status of the database instance. Via Cloud D
  • D. BA diagnosis and diagnosis opinions, You can maximize the discovery of existing or potential health problems in the database, And deal with it in time
  • E. Users can create and delete database instances, Modify the database port number
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

Huawei Cloud VPN service configuration, Supported by peer VPN configuration

  • A. What equipment does it include?
  • B. Cisco ASAB firewall
  • C. Hillstone Network Technology Firewall
  • D. USG9 series firewall
  • E. Huawei USG6 series firewall
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which of the following are the advantages of load balancing?

  • A. Support cross-availability zone active-active disaster recovery
  • B. Adopting cluster deployment to support intra-city active-active disaster recovery in multi-zones, Seamless real-time switching
  • C. Automatically complete distribution based on application traffic, Seamless integration with elastic scaling services, Flexible expansion of external service capabilities of user applications
  • D. Support monitoring performance indicators based on listener granularity, More suitable for customer business statistics
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which of the following are the application scenarios of elastic load balancing?

  • A. Realize more flexible service forwarding
  • B. Shield the real ip from the outside to achieve the purpose of security protection
  • C. Provide routing balancing capabilities based on domain names and URLs
  • D. Suitable for web services with large traffic
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

HUAWEI CLOUD Elastic Cloud Server connects to the public network(Internet) What are the ways?
A. Cloud monitoring
B. NAT gateway
C. Elastic public network ip
D. Elastic load balancing

Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which of the following standard bucket strategies does OBS have? Multiple choice)

  • A. Public writing
  • B. private
  • C. Public reading
  • D. Public read and write
Mark Question:
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

What applications and services does Huawei Cloud Cloud Market provide?

  • A. commercial software
  • B. Basic software
  • C. professional service
  • D. Developer tools
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

What computing services does Huawei public cloud provide?

  • A. Mirroring service
  • B. Cloud hard drive
  • C. Elastic Cloud Server
  • D. Elastic Scaling Service
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

What are the types of scaling strategies for elastic scaling?

  • A. Timing strategy
  • B. Alert strategy
  • C. Random strategy
  • D. Cycle strategy
Mark Question:
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2