Huawei h12-891-v1-0 practice test

HCIE-Datacom V1.0 Exam

Last exam update: Feb 21 ,2024
Page 1 out of 41. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 610

Question 1

The network administrator defines a traffic policing policy as follows:

  • A. 256K bytes
  • B. 48128 bytes
  • C. 32K bytes
  • D. 80128 bytes
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Explanation:

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

As shown in the figure, the overload bit of ISIS is set in the configuration of router R3, and the
following statement is correct

A R3's direct route will be ignored by R1 and R2 because of the setting of the overload bit .
B. When the router runs out of memory, the system automatically sets the overload flag bit in the
sent LSP packets. Irrelevant to whether the user has a set-overload command configured.
Routes introduced by C. R3 through import-route will not be published. The LSP of D. R3 will not be
able to spread to R1 and R2
E. R3 initiates the load state, and R1 and RZ will not calculate the LSP of R3 cattle in the SP tree.

Answer:

BC

User Votes:

Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000

Question 3

As shown in the figure, PC1 and PC2 are hosts that belong to the same network segment, below
about between PC1 and PC2 What are the correct descriptions of IPv6 neighbor states?

  • A. If the MAC address information of PC2 can be queried on PC1, the neighbor relationship may be Stale
  • B. If pc2's MAC address information can be queried on PC1, the neighbor relationship may be Probe
  • C. There are five possible neighbor states between PC1 and PC2: Incomplete, Reachable, and Stale , Delay, Probe
  • D. If the MAC address information of PC2 can be queried on PC1, the neighbor relationship must be Reachable
Answer:

AC

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

A campus deploys OSPF to achieve network interoperability, and an engineer configures R2 as shown
in the figure, then the following description of the LSA in the OSPF network is wrong

  • A. There is no Type3 LsA flooding within Areal
  • B. There is no Type3 LSA flooding in Area2
  • C. There is Type5 LSA flooding within Areal
  • D. Area2 contains Type5 LSA generic adverb
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

As shown in the figure, an engineer uses four routers to test the interoperability of branch networks,
where R1, R2, and R3 in branch 1 deploy OSPF Network interoperability is implemented, and R, R3,
R4 in Branch 2 is deployed is-IS to achieve network interoperability. Now that the engineer wants to
implement R1 access to R4's loopback address, which of the following actions will meet this
requirement?

  • A. No configuration is required
  • B. Publish default routes only in the OSPF process for R2
  • C. In the OSPF process of R2 and the IS-IS process, the default routes are published separately
  • D. Publish the default route only in the IS-IS process of R2
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

R3 is not established with the RI's IS-IS neighbor, and according to the information in this figure, the
possible cause is ?

  • A. R3 duplicates the System ID of R1
  • B. R3 does not match the IS-Level of R1
  • C. R3 and R1 interconnection ports circuit-type do not match the lH authentication of
  • D. R3 and R1
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

As shown in the figure, all routers run OSPF, which is correct in the following statement:

  • A. Both R2 and Zone 0 generate Router LSA
  • B. R2 generates Router LSA only in Zone 0
  • C. R2 forwards the R1-generated Router LSA to R3
  • D. R2 Forwards the R3-generated Router LSA to R1
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Based on the configuration shown in the figure below, it can be known that R4 has () interfaces
advertised into IS-IS?

  • A. 2
  • B. 3
  • C. 1
  • D. 0
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

View the IGMP configuration of the interface on the router RTA as follows, and the information
about the operation of the RTA is incorrect

  • A. The packet interval for a particular group query is 60 seconds
  • B. The interface IP address is 1921681.1
  • C. The maximum response time for query messages is 10 seconds
  • D. The IGMP protocol version is 2
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

OSPFV is the GP running on the P4 network) OSPF3 is the KGP running on the IP6 network. OsPFV
works the same basic way as OSPF2, such as elections for DR and BDR. As shown in the figure, an
engineer uses three routers for IP6 service testing, and he wants to interconnect the IPv6 network by
running OSPFv3 Which of the following statements is correct regarding the election of the network
DR?

  • A. After the network converges, R1 is DR
  • B. After the network converges, the engineer modifies the priority of R1 to 100, the priority of R2 to 10, and R3 to the default value. When the network converges again, Rl is DR and R2 is BDR
  • C. After the network converges, the broadcast link adds a device, R4, with a priority of 150 When the network converges again, R4 is DR
  • D. After the network converges, R1 is powered off and restarted, and when the network converges again, R3 is DR
Answer:

BCD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

As shown in the figure, SWA, SWB, SWC all run RSTP, GED/O/2 on SWB Ports and GEO/0/1 ports on
SWC have a port role of ? Radio

  • A. Alternative port, Backup port
  • B. Backup port, root port
  • C. Root port, Designated port
  • D. Backup port, Alternative port
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

result :(moloteric question).

  • A. When sending a packet with a destination address of 4444, it is sent without labeling.
  • B. When the router receives a packet with the label 1024, it replaces the label with 1027 and sends it.
  • C. When a packet with a destination address of 2222 is sent , it is sent without labeling.
  • D. When sending a packet with a destination address of 3333, label 1026 and send it.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Is the following figure correct about NDP's process of resolving link-layer addresses?

  • A. Right
  • B. Wrong
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
0 / 1000

Question 14

A multi-protocol network, the topology is shown in the figure. Take a closer look at the topology,
router R4 (in Areal) is introduced into the OSPF process via the routes learned by BGP. So what
categories of LS4 will R3 advertise to zone 0?( Multiple choice questions).

  • A. 5 ?LSA
  • B. 7 ?LSA
  • C. 1 ?LSA
  • D. 4 ?LSA
  • E. 2 ?? ??
Answer:

ACE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 15

As shown in the figure, as shown, as the AS10 has two paths to access THEA1, the optimal route
passed from the 4S23 by default is now sprinkled with S00 to ass4O The odds belt wins even more
worrying. Therefore, in the R2 configuration as follows, after the completion of the coordination, it is
found that the most worrying route has not changed, and some operations can be adjusted to make
the configuration
??[ R2]jpas-path-fiter l permit "4D0& [2]pouteplicy med permit node 10[R2-routepolicyli- match
aspath-ilterl[R2-oute-policylapplycoast.20

  • A. Configure compare-di fferent-as-med under the BGP process for R2
  • B. Configure destiny-med under the BGP process for R1
  • C. Configure compare-di fferent-as-med under the BGP process of Rl
  • D. Configure the targeted-med under the BGP process for R2
Answer:

BC

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2