Dell EMC dea-2tt3 practice test

Cloud Infrastructure and Services Version 3.0 Exam

Last exam update: Jul 13 ,2024
Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 84

Question 1

Which storage-defined controller function abstract physical storage systems into virtual storage
systems and virtual storage pools as per policies?

  • A. Storage Provisioning
  • B. Storage discovery
  • C. Storage component management
  • D. Resource abstraction and pooling
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

A Cloud Service Brokerage combines cloud services provided by multiple cloud service providers into
one or more new services. The specific number of services they combine varies based on user logic.
Which type of Cloud Service Brokerage is it?

  • A. Intermediation
  • B. Arbitrage
  • C. Integration
  • D. Aggregation
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

What is a responsibility of Cloud administrator?

  • A. Configure, monitor, and manage the services of the provider
  • B. Understand what consumers' needs and industry trends to drive an effective product strategy
  • C. Creating detailed designs for the cloud infrastructure.
  • D. Streamline service delivery and execution.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

What is a responsibility of Cloud engineer?

  • A. Creating detailed designs for the cloud infrastructure.
  • B. Design, planning, managing, maintaining, and supporting the cloud infrastructure.
  • C. Streamline service delivery and execution.
  • D. Understand what consumers needs and industry trends to drive an effective product strategy
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

What workflow software enables automation of complex IT tasks?

  • A. Dell EMC XtremlO
  • B. Dell EMC ScalelO
  • C. VMware vRealize Orchestrator
  • D. VMware HA
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

What term refers Amount of time and effort required to exploit an attack vector

  • A. Work factor
  • B. Attack Surface
  • C. Attack Vector
  • D. Velocity of attacker
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which component of the cloud reference architecture provides automated policy-driven
management and delivery of heterogeneous resources?

  • A. Cloud service
  • B. Business continuity
  • C. Orchestration
  • D. Software-defined infrastructure
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

What is the goal of lean practices in a software development methodology?

  • A. Create quality software in the shortest time period at the lowest cost
  • B. Develop software using 12-Factor modern application practices
  • C. Create quality software with the minimum number of team members
  • D. Develop and deploy software using third platform technologies
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

What condition can result in the development of a "shadow IT" organization?

  • A. Increasing number of end user devices and different access points
  • B. Bypassing of internal IT and looking elsewhere for IT services
  • C. Lack of cloud extensibility inside an organization
  • D. Aging facilities, and outdated policies and technology
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

What is a responsibility of vendor relationship manager?

  • A. Understand what consumers'needs and industry trends to drive an effective product strategy
  • B. Creating detailed designs for the cloud infrastructure.
  • C. Streamline service delivery and execution.
  • D. Understand service needs of LOBs, determines which needs are good candidates for CSP, and also works with service managers
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

What is a possible cause for incurring high capital expenditures for IT, even though resources may
remain underutilized for a majority of the time in a traditional data center?

  • A. Resources
  • B. IT resources are provisioned as self-service
  • C. IT resources are rented as services
  • D. IT resources are configured for peak usage
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which storage-defined controller function automates the storage provisioning task and delivers
virtual storage resources?

  • A. Storage component management
  • B. Service Provisioning
  • C. Resource abstraction and pooling
  • D. Storage discovery
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

What is a responsibility of DevOps engineer?

  • A. Development, testing, and operation of an application or service as part of continuous delivery.
  • B. Creating detailed designs for the cloud infrastructure.
  • C. Understand what consumers'needs and industry trends to drive an effective product strategy
  • D. Streamline service delivery and execution.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which phase of the cloud service lifecycle involves ongoing management activities to maintain cloud
infrastructure and deployed services?

  • A. Service Termination
  • B. Service Operation
  • C. Service Planning
  • D. Service Creation
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

What term refers step or a series of steps necessary to complete an attack.

  • A. Attack Surface
  • B. Attack Vector
  • C. Work factor
  • D. Velocity of attacker
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2