cisco 500-052 practice test

Deploying Cisco Unified Contact Center Express

Last exam update: Jul 13 ,2024
Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 89

Question 1

In Cisco Unified Contact Center Express, where is wrap-up data enabled?

  • A. in the Cisco Supervisor Desktop
  • B. in CSQ configuration on Application Administration
  • C. in workflow groups on Cisco Desktop Work Flow Administrator
  • D. in resource configuration on Application Administration
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

What is the maximum number of concurrent agent web chat sessions that are supported on the highest class server?

  • A. 75
  • B. 25
  • C. 50
  • D. 120
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express platform set supports the use of an embedded Internet browser within the
Cisco Agent Desktop?

  • A. Premium only
  • B. Enhanced and Premium only
  • C. Standard, Enhanced, and Premium
  • D. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express does not support an embedded Internet browser
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which phones must be associated to the RmCm application user account?

  • A. all phones
  • B. none, because that user account is not used for phone association
  • C. only agent phones that are used with the Cisco Finesse agent desktop
  • D. only Cisco Finesse IPPA phones
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which three tasks can an agent perform on the Cisco Agent Desktop? (Choose three.)

  • A. chat with an SME
  • B. send an email to an SME
  • C. send enterprise data to an SME
  • D. transfer a call to an SME
  • E. start a Cisco WebEx session with an SME
Mark Question:
Answer:

A C D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which two releases require physical media to be ordered and received prior to patching or upgrading Cisco Unified Contact
Center Express? (Choose two.)

  • A. minor release
  • B. major release
  • C. service update
  • D. engineering special
Mark Question:
Answer:

A B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

If you use skills-based routing, where is the agent selection criteria defined?

  • A. in the Contact Service Queue definition
  • B. in the Resource definition
  • C. in the Skill definition
  • D. in the Skill Group definition
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

You should perform which three steps when troubleshooting a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express engine "Java out of
memory" crash? (Choose three.)

  • A. Collect the thread dump for Cisco Unified CCX Engine
  • B. Check to see if the customer has installed any third party applications
  • C. Collect engine heap performance data via the Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool.
  • D. Collect heap dumps via the Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool
  • E. Talk to the customer about the deployment and usage pattern.
  • F. Check the Cisco Unified CCX Serviceability Control Center
Mark Question:
Answer:

C D E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which three tasks can an agent perform using email? (Choose three.)

  • A. save the response as a draft
  • B. send the response to the supervisor for review
  • C. transfer the email to another CSQ
  • D. transfer the email to another agent
  • E. mark the email as urgent
  • F. mark the email as junk
Mark Question:
Answer:

A B C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 10

In Cisco Unified Contact Center Express, when a variable in the application editor is defined as a parameter, which
statement is true?

  • A. The variable can be used to pass data to and from subflows.
  • B. The value for that variable can be supplied through the Application Management menu in Cisco Unified CCX Administration.
  • C. The value for that variable is defined by the calling application.
  • D. The variable can be used in conditional steps.
  • E. The variable can be used to pass data to and from VoiceXML applications.
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which deployment option is invalid for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?

  • A. a two-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster
  • B. a one-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to two Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters
  • C. a one-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router
  • D. two Cisco Unified Contact Center Express clusters, each with two nodes, connected to the same Cisco Unified Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

The Cisco Unified CCX license MAC is generated based on which three items? (Choose three.)

  • A. hostname
  • B. IP address
  • C. gateway address
  • D. physical MAC
  • E. Cisco Unified CCX version
Mark Question:
Answer:

A B C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which tool allows partners to perform these actions?
a) validate all parameters (for example, number of inbound agents, number of inbound and outbound IVR ports, etc.) of a
target Cisco Unified Contact Center Express configuration
b) recommend servers based on the validated configuration (a prerequisite for the Cisco assessment-to-quality bid
assurance process)

  • A. Cisco Solution Expert Tool
  • B. Cisco Unified CCX Sizing Tool
  • C. Cisco Unified Expert Advisor Tool
  • D. Cisco Unified Communications Sizing Tool
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which server cannot be configured during the installation phase when installing Cisco Unified Contact Center Express on
Cisco Unified Computing System servers?

  • A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager server
  • B. DNS server
  • C. NTP server
  • D. SMTP server
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which tab on the Cisco Finesse agent desktop hosts the gadget for agents to accept or initiate a call?

  • A. The My Statistics tab hosts the gadget.
  • B. The Home tab hosts the gadget.
  • C. The Manage Customer tab hosts the gadget.
  • D. The gadget to initiate or accept a call is common and is not tied to a specific tab.
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2