cisco 350-601 practice test

Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies

Last exam update: Jun 12 ,2024
Page 1 out of 16. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 227

Question 1 Topic 1

Topic 1
DRAG DROP
An engineer is implementing NetFlow on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch.
Drag and drop the NetFlow commands from the left into the correct order they must be entered on the right.
Select and Place:

Mark Question:
Answer:


Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/switches/nexus-7000-series-switches/112213-netflow-nexus7000-
nsox-configex.html

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 2 Topic 1

Topic 1
Which virtual MAC address is the default for HSRP version 2 group 10?

  • A. 0000.5E00.0110
  • B. 0000.0C9F.F00A
  • C. 3784.0898.1C0A
  • D. 0000.0C9F.F010
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3 Topic 1

Topic 1
Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the ERSPAN configuration in this environment is true?

  • A. The session number of the source of ERSPAN spanned traffic must have a session ID of 47 for the traffic analyzer to receive the traffic.
  • B. Host B is the source of ERSPAN spanned traffic and host A is the traffic analyzer.
  • C. The session number of the source of ERSPAN spanned traffic must have a session ID of 48 for the traffic analyzer to receive the traffic.
  • D. Host A is the source of ERSPAN spanned traffic and host B is the traffic analyzer.
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4 Topic 1

Topic 1
Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the routing table of the leaf switch are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. 10.20.1.0/24 is a BD subnet in ACI.
  • B. The next hop 10.0.1.14 for route 172.16.99.0/24 is the TEP address of a border leaf in ACI.
  • C. 172.16.100.0/24 is a BD subnet in ACI.
  • D. The next hop 10.1.168.95 for route 172.16.100.0/24 is the TEP address of a border leaf in ACI.
  • E. The next hop 10.0.8.65 for route 10.20.1.0/24 is the TEP address of a border leaf in ACI.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 5 Topic 1

Topic 1
Which mroute state is created when Bidirectional PIM is deployed at a site?

  • A. *,G
  • B. MVPN Type-6
  • C. MVPN Type-7
  • D. S,G
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6 Topic 1

Topic 1
Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the default gateway configuration of the vPC is true?

  • A. Either switch can act as the active default gateway.
  • B. N7K-1 acts as the default gateway for all traffic.
  • C. N7K-2 forwards traffic that is destined for the default gateway by using the peer link.
  • D. N7K-2 acts as the default gateway for all traffic.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7 Topic 1

Topic 1
Refer to the exhibit.

What must be connected to clear the HA NOT READY status?

  • A. Layer 1-Layer 2 ports
  • B. server chassis
  • C. management ports
  • D. network uplinks
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8 Topic 1

Topic 1
A small remote office is set to connect to the regional hub site via NSSA ASBR.
Which type of LSA is sent to the remote office OSPF area?

  • A. type 7 LSA
  • B. type 1 LSA
  • C. type 5 LSA
  • D. type 3 LSA
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Explanation:


Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9 Topic 1

Topic 1
Which adjacency server configuration makes two OTV edge devices located in the same site bring up the dual-site
adjacency?




  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10 Topic 1

Topic 1
Refer to the exhibit.

The STP priority of N7K-1 and N7K-2 are the lowest in the network.
Which statement describes STP on the vPC?

  • A. N7K-1 and N7K-2 appear as a single STP root.
  • B. N7K-1 appears as the STP root.
  • C. N7K-1 preempts N7K-2 as the STP root.
  • D. N7K-2 appears as the STP root.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
mikeel
1 month, 1 week ago

lower the better


Question 11 Topic 1

Topic 1
The engineer must configure SPAN on a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch to get a capture of the traffic from these
applications for an in-depth packet analysis. Which two SPAN characteristics must be considered? (Choose two.)

  • A. SPAN source ports can be monitored in multiple SPAN sessions.
  • B. The Ethernet, FC, vFC, port channel, SAN port channel can be used as SPAN source ports.
  • C. A SPAN source port cannot be a destination SPAN port.
  • D. Only Ethernet, FC, vFC, port channel port types can be used as SPAN source ports.
  • E. The rx/tx option is available for VLAN or VSAN SPAN sessions.
Mark Question:
Answer:

B C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 12 Topic 1

Topic 1
Host1 is in VLAN100 located in DataCenter1 and Host2 is in VLAN200 located in DataCenter2.
Which OTV VLAN mapping configuration allows Layer 2 connectivity between these two hosts?


  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13 Topic 1

Topic 1
Refer to the exhibit.

What is configured as a result of running these commands?

  • A. loose unicast RPF
  • B. strict unicast RPF
  • C. IP Source Guard
  • D. reverse lookup for outbound packets
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Explanation:

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14 Topic 1

Topic 1
Which configuration implements static ingress replication?

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15 Topic 1

Topic 1
Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer is setting up a multihomed OTV network. The first site has been set up with a primary and secondary
adjacency server.
Which configuration must be added on the remote OTV AEDs site?


  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2