cisco 300-920 practice test

Developing Applications for Cisco Webex and Webex Devices (DEVWBX)

Last exam update: Feb 20 ,2024
Page 1 out of 5. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 62

Question 1 Topic 1

Topic 1
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the components to create the authentication header used for the Webex Teams API. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:

Answer:


Explanation:
Reference: https://developer.webex.com/docs/guest-issuer

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 2 Topic 1

Topic 1
Which two statements about Webex Teams refresh tokens are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. The refresh token is useless without the client ID and client secret.
  • B. An attacker can use the refresh token to send messages on behalf of the user.
  • C. The refresh token is used to generate a new access token.
  • D. A new refresh token cannot be granted until the client ID is invalidated.
  • E. The refresh token does not expire.
Answer:

B C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Explanation:
Reference: https://auth0.com/learn/refresh-tokens/

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3 Topic 1

Topic 1

Refer to the exhibit. A Webex Teams REST API response is shown with the HTTP Header missing. Which HTTP header
expected in this response?

  • A. Push
  • B. Link
  • C. Patch
  • D. Put
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Explanation:
Reference: https://developer-portal-intb.ciscospark.com/docs/api/basics

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4 Topic 1

Topic 1
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the code to complete the JavaScript snippet so that it:
retrieves the details of an individual user checks what licenses they have already updates their account with a new



license
Options can be used more than once.
Select and Place:

Answer:


Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 5 Topic 1

Topic 1
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the code segments from the right of the screen into the targets on the left to create a script that retrieves a list
of rooms using the Webex JavaScript API and outputs the title and ID to the console for one that matches the title My
Webex discussion. Not all code segments are used.
Select and Place:

Answer:


Explanation:
Reference: https://github.com/webex/webex-js-sdk/blob/master/README.md

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 6 Topic 1

Topic 1

Refer to the exhibit. Which Webex Teams REST API request has generated the response body in the exhibit?

  • A. GET/v1/rooms?sortBy=lastactivity
  • B. GET/v1/rooms?sortBy=created
  • C. GET/v1/rooms?max=1
  • D. GET/v1/spaces?orderBy=lastActivity
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Explanation:
Reference: https://developer.webex.com/docs/api/v1/rooms/list-rooms

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7 Topic 1

Topic 1
DRAG DROP

Refer to the exhibit. Drag and drop the code on the snippet to add the user with email [email protected] as moderator of
the space with the identifier 987654321.
Select and Place:

Answer:


Explanation:
Reference: https://developer.webex.com/docs/api/v1/memberships/create-a-membership

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 8 Topic 1

Topic 1
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the code segments to construct a script that carries out these functions:
adds a new room

adds two users, Bob, and Alice, to the room

when both the users have been added, sends a welcome message

Select and Place:

Answer:


Explanation:
Reference: https://github.com/webex/webex-js-sdk/tree/master/packages/node_modules/webex (see usage)

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 9 Topic 1

Topic 1
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the definitions from the left onto the correct Webex Teams REST API HTTP response status codes on the
right.
Select and Place:

Answer:


Explanation:
Reference: https://developer.webex.com/docs/api/basics

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 10 Topic 1

Topic 1
A company wants to adopt Webex Teams as a messaging platform and use REST APIs to automate the creation of teams
and rooms. Which sequence of REST API requests is needed to create and populate a new Webex team and create a
populated Webex room for the team?

  • A. POST /teams, POST /memberships, POST /rooms
  • B. POST /teams, POST /people, POST /rooms
  • C. POST /teams, POST /team/memberships, POST /rooms
  • D. POST /teams, POST /team/memberships, POST /rooms, POST /memberships
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Explanation:
Reference: https://developer.webex.com/docs/api/basics

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11 Topic 1

Topic 1

Refer to the exhibit. On line 4, the script retrieves a context from a DOM element that was generated from a server-side
component. How does that server-side component obtain the value for the context element?

  • A. by opening a dialog asking the end-user to paste his personal access token
  • B. by completing an authorization code grant flow using the identifier and secret of an OAuth integration
  • C. by embedding the access token of a Bot account
  • D. by creating a guest token using the identifier and secret of a Guest Issuer application
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12 Topic 1

Topic 1

Refer to the exhibit. What causes the error message?

  • A. xapi must be enabled for promises.
  • B. HttpClient AllowInsecureHTTPS has not been enabled.
  • C. The NODE_TLS_REJECT_UNAUTHORIZED environment variable must be set to 0.
  • D. HttpClient must be changes to HttpsClient.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Explanation:
Reference: https://help.webex.com/en-us/nthg6le/Sending-HTTP-Requests-from-a-Board-Room-or-Desk-Device

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13 Topic 1

Topic 1

Refer to the exhibit. What is the Webex Teams REST API HTTP response status code, based on this code snippet?

  • A. 401
  • B. 403
  • C. 429
  • D. 501
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Explanation:
Reference: https://developer.webex.com/docs/api/v1/messages/get-message-details
Topic 2, Meetings

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14 Topic 2

Topic 2
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the code to complete the JavaScript code snippet to create a meeting using the Webex Meetings XML API.
Options may be used more than once.
Select and Place:

Answer:


Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 15 Topic 2

Topic 2
Which XML snippet does an admin use with a Webex Meetings XML API request to retrieve info on multiple users?

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Explanation:
Reference: https://developer.cisco.com/docs/webex-xml-api-reference-guide/#!getuser

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2