Avaya 7492x practice test

Avaya Aura Call Center Elite Support Exam

Last exam update: Feb 20 ,2024
Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 83

Question 1

Which three server applications can be duplicated to provide a level of redundancy? (Choose three.)

  • A. Integrated Data Server
  • B. Application Management Server
  • C. License Director Server
  • D. XML Server
  • E. Media Director
Answer:

B,C,D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 2

A customer wants to routinely monitor their vectors for unexpected results.
How should they monitor their results?

  • A. Use the System Maintenance > Reports >Error Log report in the Call Management System
  • B. Use the list history command in the Communication Manager
  • C. Use the display events command in the Communication Manager
  • D. Use the Exceptions > Reports > Vector Exceptions in the Call Management System
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which operator of the SET command allows you to check number validation in dialed strings using
Luhns algorithm?

  • A. MOD10
  • B. ADD
  • C. CATR
  • D. SEL
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Refer to the exhibit.

Given existing variable values on the vector step in the exhibit, what will be the resulting value of
Variable A?

  • A. 876549432
  • B. 3876
  • C. 9432
  • D. 87654
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

What property of the SET command makes the command unique when dealing with variables?

  • A. The SET command allows variables to be manipulated using arithmetic and string operators
  • B. The SET command allows you to place calls in a particular queue
  • C. The SET command allows a group of variables to follow a specific pattern
  • D. The SET command reassigns variables to new values during the process of a vector
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

A customer wants to configure their call center for emergencies.
What action would you advise the call center supervisor to use to configure an alternate call path in
case of a disaster?

  • A. Set a value variable and change the value assigned using a feature access code
  • B. Set a trunk group and change the trunk number using a variable
  • C. Set a vector directory number with a collect-type variable
  • D. Set a feature access code that detects a power outage and reroutes calls automatically
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which vector object can replace the Time of day (TOD) global Vector Variable?

  • A. Vector Routing Table
  • B. Business Schedule Table
  • C. Service Hours Table
  • D. Policy Routing Table
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which two vector variable types are strictly global in scope? (Choose two.)

  • A. stepcnt
  • B. dow
  • C. value
  • D. ani
  • E. collect
Answer:

C,E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 9

Refer to the exhibit.

You configured vectors in your New York and Denver locations to use Look Ahead Interflow. You want
your New York location to interflow to your Denver location if the Denver split has less than 10 calls
in queue. After setting vectors in the exhibit you find that calls are interflowing to Denver.
What would cause calls to interflow to Denver?

  • A. The wait-time command in step 3 in Denver is considered a call acceptance command and allowing calls to interflow
  • B. The wait-time command in step 1 in Denver is considered a call acceptance command and calls to interflow
  • C. The route-to number command in step 6 in New York is allowing calls to interflow to Denver
  • D. Step 8 in Denver should be a busy command
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Refer to the exhibit.

Given the information in the exhibit, what happens to a call if someone calls this vector on Tuesday
January 1 at 10:00?

  • A. The call will be routes to 2048
  • B. The call will queue to skill 1
  • C. The call will be disconnected
  • D. The call will be routed to 2049
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

You need to troubleshoot your Best Service Routing (BSR) polling vectors to verify that they are
operating as intended.
Which command do you use to do this?

  • A. monitor bcms hunt group
  • B. list trace trunk
  • C. monitor bcms trunk
  • D. list trace vdn
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Refer to the exhibit.


A call center administrator has devised a way to provide special treatment for high profile customers,
by filtering these agents Automatic Number Identification (ANI) using a vector routing table, and
interflowing these calls to be queued at a higher priority. Unfortunately, after the new VDN/vector
steps were implemented, those customers are queuing to the incorrect group of agents.
What would be the reason for this?

  • A. VDN Override on VDN 7202 is set to no
  • B. VDN Override on VDN 7201 is set to yes
  • C. The caller has blocked his calling party number, a match cannot be found, and call processing for this call will cease
  • D. No agents are staffed in skill 1
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which of the following provides centralized control and visibility at every level of the deployment of
Avaya Aura Call Center Elite Multichannel in a virtual environment?

  • A. Vmware
  • B. vCenter
  • C. Elite Multichannel
  • D. vSphere
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

A customer has installed SQL to build the databases. The customer believes that they have installed
and configured the SQL and databases correctly, but cannot see the databases in the Elite
Multichannel Control Panel.
Which three actions should you advise them to take? (Choose three.)

  • A. Check the port numbers
  • B. Check that SQL is installed on a separate machine
  • C. Check the IP address of the SQL server
  • D. Check the installation directory for SQL
  • E. Check that TTrace logging is recording errors properly
Answer:

C,D,E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 15

What are three advantages of the Avaya Customer Experience Virtualized environment? (Choose
three.)

  • A. Enables capital equipment expenditures
  • B. Divides up resources among different locations
  • C. Enables businesses to scale rapidly
  • D. Lowers operational expenses
  • E. Requires fewer servers
Answer:

A,D,E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2