Avaya 6211 practice test

Avaya Aura? Contact Center Multimedia Implementation Exam

Last exam update: Feb 21 ,2024
Page 1 out of 4. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 60

Question 1

Which tool displays the status counts for each multimedia contact type?

  • A. Contact Center Database Dashboard
  • B. Multimedia Data Management
  • C. Multimedia Dashboard
  • D. Contact Center Database Maintenance
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101059089
(114)

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

A customer with Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM) needs to create, modify, and monitor
outbound campaigns. Which CCMM tool, accessed from the Contact Center Manager Administration
(CCMA) application, provides this functionality?

  • A. the Outbound Campaign Management Tool
  • B. the CCMA
  • C. the Multimedia Contact Manager
  • D. the E-mail Manager
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101059089
(82)

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

A user is assigning a skillset to a call while creating a new outbound campaign. What is the result if
the skillset field is left blank?

  • A. The campaign stops functioning.
  • B. The campaign will not be created.
  • C. The campaign will not receive data.
  • D. The campaign will receive calls but no agent is assigned.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101059059

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which tool is used to create cleanup rules and scheduled tasks in Contact Center Multimedia
(CCMM)?

  • A. Contact Center Database Maintenance Utility
  • B. Control Utility
  • C. CCMM Data Management
  • D. System Control and Monitor Utility
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101059089
(114)

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Agents will use Disposition Codes after closing an outbound contact. For which purpose is a
disposition code used by agents?

  • A. To record the dialing of an outbound call
  • B. To record the state of an outbound call
  • C. To answer an outbound call
  • D. To end the outbound call
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://documentation.avaya.com/bundle/usingAvayaWorkspacesforOceana_r381/page/Using_outbound_interaction_routed_through_POM.html

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Users of the Outbound Campaign Management Tool require access rights to the Outbound
component. Which component within the Center Manager Administration would the user be
assigned Launchpad option access?

  • A. Configuration
  • B. Access and Partition Management
  • C. Contact Center Management
  • D. Multimedia
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

You want to perform a backup of the Contact Center database. Which tool do you use to perform the
backup?

  • A. Database Maintenance utility
  • B. RefClient
  • C. High Availability
  • D. Data export utility
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100141967#:~:text=Backup%20information&text=
You%20can%20use%20the%20Database,and%20Contact%20Center%20Multimedia
%20servers

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

In a Web Chat, for which purpose are Web on Hold and Web on Hold URLs created?

  • A. Treatments given to the customer while waiting for the agent to end the chat session
  • B. Treatments given to the customer while waiting for the agent to join the chat session
  • C. Treatments given to the customer while waiting for the agent to reply in an existing chat session
  • D. Treatments given to the agent while waiting for the customer to join the chat session
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://documentation.avaya.com/bundle/administeringAvayaWorkspaceforOceana_r38/page/Creating_Web_On_Hold_URLs_groups_using_Omnichannel_Administration_utility.html

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

When performing an immediate backup in the Contact Center Database Maintenance utility, which
application is the only one that is not selected by default?

  • A. ССМА
  • B. CCMS
  • C. ADMIN
  • D. Offline
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100141967

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

After adding and configuring the Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM) server, additional reports are
available to you based on information stored within the CCMM server database. Which two new
report types are now available for report creation under the Public Report Template folder? (Choose
two.)

  • A. Configuration Reports
  • B. Call-by-Call Reports
  • C. Multimedia Reports
  • D. Agent Performance Reports
  • E. Outbound Reports
  • F. Contact Summary Reports
Answer:

C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 11

Refer to the exhibit. A customer is using Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM) to provide Web Services
or integrating Web Chat with their Contact Center. They have created a DMZ to protect the Avaya
Aura Contact Center (AACC) server and the Corporate Web Server by deploying a Corporate Firewall
and a Web Application Firewall. What is the recommended placement of the AACC Voice and
Multimedia server in relation to the Corporate Web Server where the customer facing Web Chat
Application resides?

  • A. Place the AACC Server inside the DMZ between the Corporate Firewall and the Web Application Firewall. Place the Corporate Web Server inside the Web Application Firewall.
  • B. Place both the AACC Server and the Corporate Web Server outside of the Corporate Firewall.
  • C. Place both the AACC Server and the Corporate Web Server inside the DMZ between the Corporate Firewall and the Web Application Firewall.
  • D. Place the AACC Server inside of the Web Application Firewall. Place the Corporate Web Server inside the DMZ between the Corporate Firewall and the Web Application Firewall.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which statement about the web-based Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM) Multimedia
Administration client is true?

  • A. It is used to administer Avaya Aura Agent Desktop (AAAD) and to monitor Agent performance using a browser-based interface.
  • B. It helps with implementing CTI for installed and browser-based client integrations.
  • C. It provides administrative and management capabilities for CCMM resources.
  • D. It allows an SDK for developers to design custom Computer Telephony Integration (CTI) applications.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://support.avaya.com/public/downloadFile.jsp?file=/resources/sites/AVAYA/content/live/SOLU
TIONS/220000/SOLN220899/en_US/NN44400
-
210_04.01_Planning_and_Engineering_November_2012.pdf

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Multimedia skillsets must be defined in the Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA) for
multimedia routing to occur. Which multimedia prefix is used for an Outbound skillset?

  • A. IM_
  • B. EM_
  • C. OB_
  • D. VM_
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101017374

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

You need to launch the CCT Web Administration Client to perform administrative tasks. How do you
access the CCT Web Administration Client?

  • A. On the CCMA Launchpad select: Configuration > Select the CCT server > click CCT Administration > Click the links.
  • B. Open a web browser and browse to Error! Hyperlink reference not valid. , where <servername> is the name of the CCMS server.
  • C. On the Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) server click: Start > Avaya > Contact Center > Communication Control Toolkit > Ref Client.
  • D. On the System Control and Monitor utility > select the CCT tab > click Launch CCT Console button.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101017333

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which component is used to add servers in Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA)?

  • A. Configuration
  • B. Multimedia
  • C. Access and Partition Management
  • D. Contact Center Management
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101017434

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2