Avaya 6210 practice test

Avaya Aura Contact Center Implementation Exam

Last exam update: May 15 ,2024
Page 1 out of 5. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 65

Question 1

Which utility is used to status and manage the services in Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS),
Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA), Communication Control Toolkit (CCT), Contact
Center Multimedia (CCMM), and License Manager (LM)?

  • A. Contact Center System Framework and Monitor Utility
  • B. Contact Center System Event and Monitor Utility
  • C. Contact Center System Control and Monitor Utility
  • D. Contact Center System License and Monitor Utility
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Avaya requires that a remote support access tool be configured on Avaya Aura Contact Center
(AACC) servers to provide remote support.
Which remote access tool does Avaya recommend?

  • A. Avaya Secure Access Link
  • B. pcAnywhere
  • C. NetMeeting
  • D. AA_Rescue
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which tool is used to verify the Communication Control Toolkit (CCT) configuration and to ensure
that all resources are available and accessible to route contacts for the Contact Center Manager
Server (CCMS)?

  • A. Multimedia Dashboard
  • B. Reference Client
  • C. Server Utility
  • D. Server Manager
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

A customer has Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) and Avaya Aura Unified Communications
Platform Integration.
For the Avaya Aura Session Manager (ASM) to direct incoming voice contacts to the AACC, as part of
the ASM and AACC configuration, which two items are configured in ASM? (Choose two.)

  • A. Enable TLS encryption for Hosts.
  • B. Install a Signed Certificate from a Trusted Host.
  • C. Add theAvaya Aura® Contact Center as a Trusted Host.
  • D. Add a Routing Policy forthe AACC.
Mark Question:
Answer:

B,C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

During the Microsoft Windows installation, you must provide a computer name and domain as part
of the pre-installation tasks.
What is a valid name for the server computer name?

  • A. Toronto2
  • B. 2Toronto
  • C. Toronto2_
  • D. Toronto 2
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which operating system is supported for Avaya Aura® Contact Center Release 7 server installations?

  • A. Windows Server2008 SP7 Standard Edition or Enterprise Edition
  • B. Windows Server 2012 R1 Standard Edition or Datacenter Edition
  • C. Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard Edition or Datacenter Edition
  • D. Windows Server 2008 SP2 Standard or Enterprise Edition
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which two statements about the License Manager (LM) Configuration utility are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. The License Manager Configuration utility can be used to download the license file from the Avaya license website.
  • B. License Manager supports a WebLM License File and the Avaya WebLM Server on a virtualmachine.
  • C. The License Manager provides central control and administration of application licensing for all features of the Contact Center.
  • D. The license file on the server can be edited where License Manager is installed.
Mark Question:
Answer:

B,C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

When a SIP INVITE message arrives at the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS), CCMS matches
the message with one of the configured Route Points URIs.
CCMS then anchors the customer call to a port on which component?

  • A. Call Pilot
  • B. Avaya Aura® Communication Manager
  • C. Avaya Aura® Media Server
  • D. Avaya Aura® Midsize Enterprise (ME)
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

To ensure resiliency, you have been asked to add an additional license manager to the network.
Which licensing type supports an additional license manager?

  • A. Nodal Enterprise, when a standby license manager is configured.
  • B. Remote Enterprise, when a standby license manager is configured.
  • C. Network Enterprise, where you can configure a primary and a secondary License Manager.
  • D. Corporate Enterprise, where you can configure a primary and a secondary License Manager.
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Contact Center License Manager provides central control and administration of licensing for Avaya
Aura Contact Center (AACC). Before installing the AACC software, you must choose a license type
and a licensing mechanism. The licensing options available to you depend on your Contact Center
solution type (AML-based or SIP-enabled), and on the ordering process you use.
Which three license types does Contact Center License Manager support? (Choose three.)

  • A. Nodal Network Control Center
  • B. Campus Network Control Center
  • C. Corporate Enterprise
  • D. Nodal Enterprise
Mark Question:
Answer:

A,C,D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

A customer supplies a server that fully meets the Platform Vendor Independent (PVI) mid-range
specifications for an Aura SIP Voice and Multimedia Contact Server without Avaya Aura Media
Server (AAMS) server type.
What is the maximum number of logged in agents supported for this server type?

  • A. 500 Agents
  • B. 300 Agents
  • C. 100 Agents
  • D. 200 Agents
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

A customer has purchased the Agent Greeting feature to provide individual pre-recorded greeting
playback capabilities.
Where is the license for Agent Greeting enabled in Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC)?

  • A. From the server, navigate to the Server Configuration > Licensing tab
  • B. From the server, locate Multimedia Commissioning > MultimediaLicensing tab
  • C. From Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA) > Configuration > Applications > LM Service Configuration Setup tab
  • D. From the Contact Center License Manager > Configuration > Contact Center Licensing tab
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) uses the media processing capabilities of the Avaya Aura Media
Server (AAMS) to perform functions such as conference customer and agent speech paths with
media treatments.
Which three statements regarding AACC and the AAMS are true? (Choose three.)

  • A. AAMS is supported on the Windows Server 2012 R2 operating system when installed co-resident with AACC.
  • B. AACC does not require a license for each AAMS instance in the solution.
  • C. AACC integrates withAAMS using Media Server Markup Language (MSML) based communication.
  • D. AAMS provides a MSML-based service type named ACC_APP_ID.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A,C,D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

For Avaya Aura Contact Center R7, which three statements regarding the Windows installation is
true? (Choose three.)

  • A. Avaya Aura® ContactCenter Release 7 is supported on Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R7.
  • B. Customers upgrading toAvaya Aura Contact Center Release 7.x, must migrate to a new Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2.
  • C. Avaya Aura® Contact Center Release 7 is supported on the Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2.
  • D. AMicrosoft Windows Server 2012 R2 operating system product key is required.
Mark Question:
Answer:

B,C,D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which core Contact Center component manages functions such as the logic for call processing, call
treatment, call handling, call presentation and the accumulation of data into historical and real-time
databases?

  • A. Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA)
  • B. Communication Control Toolkit (CCT)
  • C. Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS)
  • D. Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM)
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2