Avaya 37820x practice test

Avaya Midsize Solution Design Exam

Last exam update: Jul 16 ,2024
Page 1 out of 5. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 65

Question 1

Which agent application uses the Communication Control Toolkit (CCT) function in Avaya Contact
Center Select (ACCS)?

  • A. one-X® Agent
  • B. Avaya Communicator
  • C. Avaya Agent Desktop
  • D. Agent Desktop Display
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B 1 votes
50%
C 3 votes
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
cld2000
6 months, 4 weeks ago

Avaya Contact Center Select Overview
Avaya Contact Center Select agents use Agent Desktop software to respond to customer voice and multimedia contacts.


Question 2

Refer to the exhibit.

How does the Avaya Contact Center Select (ACCS) route contacts based on business logic to
supported endpoints?

  • A. To IP Office and anchored In IP Office: A-6
  • B. Through IP Office, controlled by CCMS and routed to the phoneset directly: A-6-2-B
  • C. Through IP Office, controlled by CCMS and anchored In the Media Server: A-6-2-5
  • D. Through IP Office, controlled by CCT and anchored In IP Office: A-6-1-7
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

A customer wants the helpful tool that Is available to create marketing surveys In Avaya Contact
Center Select (ACCS).
Which component Is used to create surveys In ACCS?

  • A. Outbound Campaign Management Tool
  • B. Proactive Outreach Manager
  • C. Communication Control Toolkit
  • D. Orchestration Designer
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

In Avaya Contact Center Select, from where is social media data loaded Into the agent desktop?

  • A. The Contact Center Manager Server database
  • B. The Contact Center Manager Administration database
  • C. The Communication Control Toolkit database
  • D. The Contact Center Multimedia database
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

A Customer wants to clarify the maximum number of logged-in Agents in his virtualized ACCS with
an How many agents can be logged-in to the Agent Desktop at the same time In a High-End solution?

  • A. 150
  • B. 250
  • C. 350
  • D. 450
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which two routed contact types are supported In Avaya Contact Center Select (ACCS)? (Choose two.)
A. Predictive Outbound
B. MMS Text Messages
C. Web Chat
D. Scanned Documents

Mark Question:
Answer:

CD
//downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101059091

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 7

Web Traveling.com is using Outlook with an Exchange server. You have proposed that the customer
use the Outlook plug-In.
What does this plug-In do for the users at Web Travellng.com?

  • A. It adds Avaya IX Workplace Client functionality to the Outlook window.
  • B. It adds Outlook access to the Avaya IX Workplace Client for IP Office.
  • C. it adds Outlook access to the one-X® Portal desktop.
  • D. it adds a subset of one-X® Portal functionality to the Outlook window.
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Refer to the Scenario: H&H Ticket.

H&H Ticket has a single administrator for all their locations. They heard about the User self-
administration portal and want to know more about It to determine If this might reduce the number
of administration requests they receive.
In addition to the voicemail and profile management, which two additional Items would you tell the
customer that users can program themselves? (Choose two.)

  • A. Button programming
  • B. Modify their personal directory.
  • C. Create personal short codes.
  • D. Correct their personal entry in the system directory.
Mark Question:
Answer:

AD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Refer to the Scenario: H&H Tick.

Based on the H&H Ticket scenario, which in Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) deployment
would you recommend to provide secure, resilient SIP communications for Internal and
mobile/remote representatives?

  • A. A high availability deployment on three Dell servers
  • B. A high availability deployment on two Dell servers
  • C. A high availability deployment on two Portwell Cad servers
  • D. A virtualized high availability Hyper-V deployment
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A 1 votes
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
cld2000
6 months, 4 weeks ago

https://documentation.avaya.com/es-XL/bundle/DeployingAvayaSBCEonaHardwarePlatform_r101x/page/Supported_device_configurations.html
Supported device configurations (DELL)

https://documentation.avaya.com/bundle/WorkingWithAvayaSBCEandMicrosoftTeams_r81x/page/DeploymentOption2_1.html
Important:
All hardware server types (except Portwell servers), virtualized environment platforms, and cloud platforms support the multi-server HA deployment type.


Question 10

Refer to the Scenario: H&H Ticket.

The H&H Ticket company wants to replace their DEFINITY systems with a solution for which they
can easily obtain parts and maintenance. The customer contact wants to know why they should
migrate to IP Office"* and not Avaya Aura.
In addition to telling them that this solution was purpose-built to support midsize enterprises with
up to 3000 users, what else would you tell them?

  • A. IP Office Includes built-in apps such as voicemail, audio and web collaboration, mobility, IM and Presence.
  • B. The IP Office can be virtualized in either a Nutanix or a VMware environment.
  • C. IP Office integrates with a multi-channel contact center solution that can migrate to Avaya Aura Contact Center.
  • D. IP Office uses many of the same components and applications such as SBCE and System Manager.
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Refer to the Scenario: H&H Ticket.

You are designing a solution for H&H Ticket. The customer has been using a hosted conferencing
solution with a maximum of 100 moderators. They need to know answers to multiple questions to
estimate costs or setup the host/moderator. In the system. You have told them that the Avaya model
is simpler.
Which three facts do you need to know to help determine a cost estimate for a comparable premise-
based solution? (Choose three.)

  • A. No additional Information Is needed
  • B. The number of conferences per month
  • C. Whether they need web collaboration
  • D. Whether they will need recording
  • E. The number of participant-.
Mark Question:
Answer:

ABD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 12

Avaya Contact Center Select Remote Agents can use an Avaya Deskphone or Avaya soft client. Which
Avaya softclient is supported for Remote Agents on Avaya Contact Center Select (ACCS)?

  • A. Avaya one-X® Communicator for Mac
  • B. Avaya Communicator for IOS
  • C. Avaya one-X® Communicator for Windows
  • D. Avaya Communicator for Windows
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

You are helping a customer learn about Avaya Contact Center Select (ACCS). They want to know
about server requirements for an ACCS with Business Continuity.
Which two statements describe the server configurations for IP Office and ACC with Business
Continuity?

  • A. If the ACCS is using a hardware appliance the IP Office can be virtualized.
  • B. IP Office and ACCS can be virtualized only using the same VMware host server.
  • C. If the ACCS is using a hardware appliance the IP Office must be using a hardware appliance.
  • D. IP Office and ACCS can be virtualized only using separate VMware host servers.
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

One of the features of IP Office Server Edition and IP Office Select is Lightweight Directory Access
Protocol (LDAP) user synchronization. To support on-going administration, this feature can be used to
In addition to Name, Full Name, and extension, what other field can be synchronized?

  • A. Email address
  • B. Address
  • C. Job function
  • D. Organization or group
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

In Powered by Offer, when Is Fallback Twinning to an external device provided?

  • A. When the mobile device loses contact with the IP Office In the cloud data center
  • B. When simultaneous mode for the IP Office user is not available
  • C. When the IP Office phone loses contact with the IP Office In the cloud data center
  • D. After the mobile device rings an administer-able number of rings.
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2