Avaya 33820x practice test

Avaya Aura Call Center Elite & Elite Multichannel Solution Design Exam Exam

Last exam update: Nov 22 ,2023
Page 1 out of 5
Viewing questions 1-15 out of 64

Question 1

A new customer needs a solution that runs on their existing Avaya Aura Unified Communication
(UC) platform, and provides basic and advanced call center features like Expert Agent Selection and
Best Service Routing.
Based on these requirements, which solution would you recommend to the customer?

  • A. Avaya Aura® Elite Multichannel
  • B. Avaya Aura® Call Center Elite
  • C. Avaya Intelligent Customer Routing
  • D. Avaya Proactive Contact
Answer:

B

Reference:

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 2

You have designed a reference solution that includes the Avaya G450 Media, which is targeted for
mid-to-large sized branch offices, medium sized standalone businesses, or small campus
environments.
The robust TDM capabilities for scalability and deployment flexibility Includes 192 analog or digital
(DCP) ports, up to 8 Tl/E1s up to 10,000 Busy Hour Call Completions, and how much DSP channel
capacity?

  • A. 320
  • B. 160
  • C. 20
  • D. 80
Answer:

A

Reference:
https://www.trcnetworks.com/avaya-media-gateways-g250g350g430g450g650g860ig550/

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 3

You are designing a solution for a customer with Avaya IX Workforce Engagement and Avaya
Contact Recorder (ACR) in their contact center.
When determining the number of DSP's required for agent recording in an all IP environment using
DMCC Call Recording, what is the recommended ratio used?

  • A. Number of agents X 5 = DSPs
  • B. Number of agents X 4 = DSPs
  • C. Number of agents X 3 = DSPs
  • D. Number of agents X 2 = DSPs
Answer:

C

Reference:

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 4

Contact centers use remote agents to expand the available talent pool, to find agents in affordable
places, and to outsource work.
To support a customer's requirement for Remote Agents/Workers, your design scope will include
which licensing requirement for Remote Agents/Workers?

  • A. Avaya SBCE Standard and Advanced Licenses
  • B. Avaya SBCE Corporate and Standard Licenses
  • C. Avaya SBCE Standard License
  • D. Avaya SBCE Corporate License
Answer:

A

Reference:

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 5

Refer to the exhibit.

This high-level diagram shows what a customer's infrastructure might look like with their migration
to Avaya OneCloud ReadyNow.
With the information in the exhibit, which routing technique would you place in the box with the
question mark, to provide connectivity for application support?

  • A. Multiprotocol TX Module (MTM)
  • B. Multiprotocol Transmitter Module (MTM)
  • C. Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) SD-WAN
  • D. Multiprotocol Ethernet (ME)
Answer:

C

Reference:

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 6

During your discovery conversation with an existing Call Center Elite customer, they provided the
following requirements:
Increase in agents from 300 to 400
Agent/Remote Workers 10% of agents
Increase in CMS Supervisors from 30 to 40
No increase in 900 Business Users
Avaya IX Messaging (Customer Provided Server)
Which Design Scope would you select for this customer?

  • A. Core Suite Licenses: 1340 - CCElite, CMS Agents one-X Agents: 400 - CMS Supervisor License: 40 Remote Workers: 40 - IX Messaging Users: 1340
  • B. Core Suite Licenses: 1300 - CCElite, CMS Agents one-X Agents: 400 - CMS Supervisor License: 30 Remote Workers: 30 - IX Messaging Users: 1340
  • C. Core Suite Licenses: 1340 - CCElite, CMS Agents one-X Agents: 400 - CMS Supervisor License: 40 Remote Workers: 30 - IX Messaging Users: 1340
  • D. Core Suite Licenses: 1300 - CCElite, CMS Agents one-X Agents: 400 - CMS Supervisor License: 40 Remote Workers: 30 - IX Messaging Users: 1300
Answer:

A

Reference:

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 7

A customer wants to avoid large upfront capital expenses for software licenses with capacities that
may or may not be needed.
Which Avaya OneCloud ReadyNow offer is the foundation of a rate card model that includes
hardware, software usage, installation, operation, and maintenance as a monthly recurring charge?

  • A. Virtual Private Clouds
  • B. Ready Now Solutions
  • C. Contact Center Bundles
  • D. Proof of Concept
Answer:

C

Reference:

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 8

Avaya Elite Multichannel (EMC) is a Microsoft Windows-based software feature set.
Avaya Elite Multichannel R6.6 integrates with MS Dynamics 365 in which two use cases? (Choose
two.)

  • A. Avaya Elite Multichannel agent desktop (thick client) with Microsoft Dynamics web client
  • B. Microsoft Dynamics (thin client) embedded with Avaya Elite Multichannel APIs (channel controls)
  • C. Avaya Elite Multichannel agent desktop (thick client) and Microsoft Dynamics (thick client) embedded together on the agent desktop
  • D. Microsoft Dynamics (thick client) embedded with Avaya Elite Multichannel APIs (channel controls)
Answer:

AD

Reference:

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 9

Avaya OneCloud IX,H Contact Center is a true, multi-tenant, complete Contact Center solution that
provides a simplified cloud experience for operations and agents. A customer needs skill-based call
center routing as part of their solution.
Which two IX Contact Center bundles offer this feature? (Choose two.)

  • A. Reporting Bundle
  • B. Basic Bundle
  • C. Voice Bundle
  • D. Advanced Bundle
Answer:

BD

Reference:

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which key Avaya Aura Call Center Elite Multichannel (EMC) component sends a signal to Avaya
Enablement Services (AES) to pass the call control and call event Information to Elite Multichannel
applications, such as the EMC Desktop?

  • A. XML Service
  • B. XML Application
  • C. XML Server
  • D. XML Client
Answer:

C

Reference:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100175255

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 11

A customer needs to integrate a network of call centers for better load balancing and optimal agent
utilization. They also need to monitor the status of the specified resources and adjust call processing.
This would enable the system to compare the specified skills, identify the skill that provides best
service to a call, and deliver the call to an agent in the skill. If no agents are available in the skill, the
call is queued.
Which Avaya Aura Call Center Elite feature would you recommend to this customer?

  • A. Advanced Call Vectoring
  • B. Expert Agent Selection
  • C. Best Service Routing
  • D. Business Advocate
Answer:

C

Reference:

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 12

With the pre-built Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs) of Avaya OneCloud ReadyNow, Avaya is providing a
robust foundation for enterprise cloud deployments. Each VPC Is built as a dedicated software image
of Avaya's market leading Contact Center solutions.
What Is the default VPC hardware and software configuration?

  • A. Dedicated hardware and shared software
  • B. Shared hardware and shared software
  • C. Shared hardware and dedicated software
  • D. Dedicated hardware and dedicated software
Answer:

C

Reference:

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 13

Refer to the exhibit.

In this example, the target market is enterprise contact centers and general enterprise telephony
customers who are implementing CTI applications with Communications Manager.
Which open standards-based solution runs on a Linux server, is tightly integrated with a
Communication Manager and Elite Multichannel solution, and is missing from this diagram?

  • A. Avaya Aura® Session Manager
  • B. Avaya Aura® Session Border Controller
  • C. Avaya Aura® Application Enablement Services
  • D. Avaya Aura® Media Server
Answer:

C

Reference:

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 14

A customer requires a Call Center feature that will provide the following:
A routing algorithm to manage agents, call volumes, service levels, and predict call wait time
As agents become available, select the next contact based on defined business objectives to meet
service levels across the enterprise.
To meet these requirements, which Call Center Elite feature would you recommend?

  • A. Advanced Call Vectoring
  • B. Business Advocate
  • C. Best Service Routing
  • D. Expert Agent Selection
Answer:

B

Reference:

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 15

Avaya OneCloud - Public Delivery leverages Avaya UC and CC technology and solutions for a seamless
transition to the cloud. Which two options are available with Avaya OneCloud - Public Delivery?
(Choose two.)

  • A. IX™ Orchestration
  • B. IX™ Contact Center
  • C. IX™ Workforce Engagement
  • D. IX,H Workplace
Answer:

BD

Reference:

Discussions
0 / 1000
To page 2