Avaya 3312 practice test

Avaya Aura Contact Center Administration Exam

Last exam update: May 12 ,2024
Page 1 out of 5. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 66

Question 1

A customer with on Avaya Aura Contact Center Is using the IF THEN ELSE END IF expression in the
script.
Given the following section of script:
IF DNIS = SOOO THEN
QUEUE TO SKILLSET customer_service
WAIT 2
ELSF
QUEUE TO SKILLSET general_lnfo
WAIT 2
END IF
QUEUE TO SKILLSET backup_sklllset WAIT 2
Which statement describes what will happen to a caller encountering this section of script?

  • A. Callers with DNIS 5000 will queue to customer_service, all other callers will queue to general_info and backup__sklllset.
  • B. Callers with DNIS 5000 will queue to customer_service and backup_skillset and all other calls will queue to general_info.
  • C. Callers with DNIS 5000 will queue to customer_servlce, all other calls will queue to backup_skillset.
  • D. Callers with DNIS 5000 will queue to customer_service and backup_skillset, all other callers will queue to general_info and backupskillset.
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center has created a loop in a script application with the
following parameters:
1. While the caller is in the loop, the customer wants an announcement to play every thirty seconds,
and the queued status of the call and the In-service status of the skillset must be evaluated
2. If the call is not queued, and if the skillset is out of service, the call will be sent to an out of service
announcement
3. If the call is not queued and the skillset is in service. It must be re-queued.
What is the proper script syntax to accomplish this requirement?

  • A. Section wait_loop IF NOT QUEUED THEN IF OUT OF SERVICE SKILLSET automotive THEN GIVE RAN out_of_service_ran_gv DISCONNECT END IF END IF GIVE RAN agts_stlll_busy_ran_gv WAIT 30 EXECTUTE wait_loop
  • B. Section wait_loop IF NOT QUEUED THEN IF NOT OUT OF SERVICE automotive THEN QUEUE TO SKILLSET automotive WAIT 2 ELSE GIVE RAN out_of_service_ran_gv DISCONNECT END IF END IF GIVE RAN agts_still_bu5y_ran_gv WAIT 30 EXECTUTE wait_loop
  • C. Section wait_loop IF QUEUED AND IF OUT OF SERVICE automotive THEN GIVE RAN out_of_service_ran_gv DISCONNECT END IF END IF GIVE RAN agts_still_busy_ran_gv WAIT 30 EXECTUTE wait_loop
  • D. Section wait_loop IF NOT QUEUED AND IF NOT OUT OF SERVICE SKILLSET automotive THEN GIVE RAN out_of_service_ran_gv DISCONNECT END IF END IF GIVE RAN agts_still_ran_gv WAIT 30 EXECUE walt_loop
Mark Question:
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

When using the GiveIVR block to play prompt and collect digits, how do you configure what the
terminating character should be?

  • A. Assign the "#" as a call variable.
  • B. Use the Terminating Character (termchar) configuration entry to set the value.
  • C. The terminating character is always "#".
  • D. Add an extra number to the Number of Digits value.
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which statement regarding scripts is true?

  • A. A primary script is the only place that call variables can be assigned.
  • B. A secondary script is the only place treatments can be applied to the call.
  • C. A primary script is referenced directly from the Master script, otherwise it is a secondary script.
  • D. Only a single secondary script allowed per application.
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

An administrator creating a flow application realizes that a skillset required for the application has
not been created.
Which statement about adding the skillset is true?

  • A. The only way to add a skillset is through the Configuration Component.
  • B. It can be added through the Application Variable folder in the Orchestration Designer tool.
  • C. It can be added through the Applications folder in the Orchestration Designer tool.
  • D. It can be added through the Application Manager Data folder In the Orchestration Designer tool.
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

A supervisor in an Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) SIP environment would like to play an
announcement and collect digits from a caller using the following TFE command:
GIVE IVR WITH VXML TREATMENT voicexml
PARAMETERS
What is a valid input after the parameters command?

  • A. Service URI
  • B. _c_play_and_collect
  • C. GIVE IVR WITH VXML TREATMENT
  • D. Numberofdigits
  • E. ASSIGN "please enter account number.wav"
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 7

A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) Orchestration Designer wants to create an
application flow that checks the following:
1. Verify that the skillset is in service.
2. Provide a recorded announcement if the skillset is not in service.
3. Queue to the skillset if the skillset is in service.
4. Provide a recorded announcement for a welcome message.
Which three flow blocks support these requirements? (Choose three.)

  • A. Wait
  • B. Queue
  • C. Output
  • D. Input
  • E. Logic
Mark Question:
Answer:

ABC

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

The CCMS Host Application Interface (HAI) Service provides database lookup and call data
attachment service without using a Customer Developed Applicatior (CDA).
What is used to configure this service?

  • A. Task Flow Executor (TFE)
  • B. Application Programming Interface (API)
  • C. Data Exchange Server (DX Server)
  • D. Database Integration Wizard (DIW)
Mark Question:
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) uses an Event Handler to monitor for
unsolicited events and failed responses.
Which statement regarding the Event Handler is true?

  • A. The event handler can monitor for excessive Not Ready time.
  • B. The event handler must be the first line on any script.
  • C. The event handler monitors for music failure.
  • D. The event handler, if applied on a primary script, does not need to be re-applied on the secondary script.
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Some variables can have a list or range of values instead of only a single value. On creation of these
global variables the class type set is selected.
Which three variables types support this class type? (Choose three.)

  • A. Skillset
  • B. Music
  • C. Agent Identification (Agent_ID)
  • D. Day
  • E. Integer
Mark Question:
Answer:

ADE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) has created music treatments that include
information about the specific applications that callers might reach. The customer would like callers,
who have been put on hold by an agent, to hear the music on hold treatments specific to the
application in which they have been answered.
Which section of script would accomplish this?
A.
QUEUE TO SKILLSET automotive
WAIT 2
GIVE RAN 15
GIVE MUSIC 20
EVENT HANDLER
EVENT: CALL ON HOLD
GIVE MUSIC 30
WAIT 60
B.
QUEUE TO SKILLSET automotive
WAIT 2
GIVE RAN 15
IF EVENT = CALL ON HOLD THEN
GIVE MUSIC 30
ELSE
GIVE MUSIC 20
END IF
WAIT 60
C.
EVENT HANDLER
EVENT MUSIC ON HOLD
GIVE MUSIC 30
END EVENT
QUEUE TO SKILLSET automotive
WAIT 2
GIVE RAN 15
GIVE MUSIC 20
WAIT 60
D.
EVENT HANDLER
EVENT CALL ON HOLD
GIVE MUSIC 30
END HANDLER
QUEUE TO SKILLSET automotive
WAIT 2
GIVE RAN 15
GIVE MUSIC 20
WAIT 60

Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000

Question 12

A customer with an Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) in a SIP environment would like to create a
script where the customer is prompted to enter their account number through the dial pad. The
script would then play the account number back to the caller for confirmation.
Which block will be required?

  • A. Input
  • B. Treatment
  • C. IVR
  • D. Output
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) will use the Contact Router for all calls entering
the system.
What is one function of the Contact Router?

  • A. It can link intrinsics to applications.
  • B. It can link agents to applications.
  • C. It can link skillsets to applications.
  • D. It can link Control Directory Numbers (CDN) to applications.
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) launches Orchestration Designer (OD) and the
OD displays four views.
Which view provides a snapshot of the latest and most up-to-date data from the AACC?

  • A. the Contact Center Manager Administration View
  • B. the Synchronization View
  • C. the Contact Center View
  • D. the Local View
Mark Question:
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Refer to the exhibit.

The flow in the exhibit has been created in Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) Orchestration
Designer Scripting. If the automotive skillset is out of service, the caller will hear a technical
difficulties announcement, and then proceed to the Logic Block. After the technical difficulties
announcement, the caller should be disconnected.
To provide a disconnect, to which block should the technical difficulties output block be connected?

  • A. Finish Block
  • B. Custom Block
  • C. Treatment Block
  • D. Anchor Block
Mark Question:
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2