Android afd-200 practice test

Flutter Certified Application Developer Exam


Question 1

As illustrated in the image in this question, to get the Text value: "Welcome" in this app interface,
you may configure the Text widget as a child widget of the Container widget in the following code:

But, you should replace the XXXXXXXXX with one of the following choices. Which of the following is
the best answer ?

  • A. VH.Margin
  • B. Margin.VH
  • C. Align.Center
  • D. EdgeInsets.symmetric
Answer:

D

Discussions

Question 2

While configuring your Android app on Firebase web site, you should download the google-
services.json file from Firebase web site and add it to your Android app files as illustrated in the
image of
this question.

Select the best answer from the following choices: What is the main role of this file for your app?

  • A. This configuration file includes the https connection settings between your Android app and Firebase services.
  • B. This file includes your user name and password for Firebase web site.
  • C. This file role is to import the latest security updates from Firebase web site to app users.
  • D. This file checks if the app user's device has Internet connection each time the app user starts it.
Answer:

A

Discussions

Question 3

The image in this question includes a Flutter app interface. Which Flutter widget has been added to
this app title bar to add this navigation button?

  • A. Tab Widget
  • B. Drawer Widget
  • C. SubMenu Widget
  • D. ShortCut Widget
Answer:

B

Discussions

Question 4

The image in this question includes a Flutter app interface which uses three tabs to navigate the app
content.

Which of the following choices is the parent widget for the TabBar and TabBarView widgets?

  • A. DefaultTabController
  • B. TabScreenSelect
  • C. TabOptions
  • D. TableTabSelect
Answer:

A

Discussions

Question 5

The image in this question includes a Dart code for a Raised button widget. When the app user taps
this button, the app will display the content of Screen2( ) class of this app using Navigator.push
navigation technique.

To do this you should replace the xxx in this Navigator.push class with ............

  • A. anchor
  • B. context
  • C. title
  • D. path
Answer:

B

Discussions

Question 6

Assume that you have a Flutter app and the code of main.dart file is as follows:

Check the images in this question and answer which of these images is the run output of this app?

  • A. Image 1
  • B. Image 2
  • C. Image 3
  • D. Image 4
Answer:

B

Discussions

Question 7

Firebase offers two cloud-based, client-accessible database solutions. Which of the following choices
is a Firebase database type?

  • A. SQL and MySQL
  • B. Realtime Database and Cloud Firestore
  • C. Cloud Firestore and MySQL
  • D. Realtime Database and SQL
Answer:

B

Discussions

Question 8

Fill in the blank with the correct answer that completes the following sentence.
If you have any error in your Dart code of your Flutter app, the .......................... at the status bar of
your
Android Studio displays the error description and also displays the line of the code on which the error
is.
Also, in most cases the description field in this console gives you an idea about the reason of the
error.
What is the name of this console?

  • A. Terminal
  • B. Dart Analysis
  • C. Run
  • D. Hot Reload
Answer:

B

Discussions

Question 9

Which of the following choices is the best answer for adding an image from your computer hard disk
to a Flutter project ?

  • A. You cannot add an image from your computer hard disk to a Flutter project. You can only configure your code to use an image from a web link .
  • B. Add a new folder (directory) to your Flutter file structure, copy the image from your hard disk, paste this image in the image folder then configure your Dart file in this Flutter project to use this image file name.
  • D. Click File menu in any Flutter IDE, select Insert, select Image, browse to select the image, click Save three times, and then restart your IDE.
Answer:

C

Discussions

Question 10

Fill in the blank with the correct answer that completes the following sentence.
If you have any error in your Dart code of your Flutter app, the .......................... at the status bar of
your
Android Studio displays the error description and also displays the line of the code on which the error
is.
Also, in most cases the description field in this console gives you an idea about the reason of the
error.
What is the name of this console?

  • A. Terminal
  • B. Dart Analysis
  • C. Run
  • D. Hot Reload
Answer:

B

Discussions
To page 2